Past Shows for White Eagle Polish Hall

SMTWTFS
 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar

Friday Mar. 6th 2020 map

All ages w beverage service: The Real McKenzies, REAL SICKIES, The Grinning BarrettsWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 9pm - 1am doors at 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society
more info
 

Friday Nov. 22nd 2019 map

Garden City Grooves VI Night 2: True Loves, Bang Data, BRAINiacWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Garden City Grooves
more info
 

Friday Oct. 25th 2019 map

Sam WeberWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8:00PM doors at 7:00PM
event page
 

Sunday Mar. 10th 2019 map

Dynamic Accordion and Clarinet Concert: Michael Bridge, Accordion, Kornel Wolak, Clarinet, White Eagle Polish BandWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 6pm
more info
 

Saturday Oct. 27th 2018 map

Groove Diggers Halloween Dance: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff WeaverWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 7:00 Presented by: The 12 Lads
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 9th 2018 map

The Carlines, Mike EdelWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: The Zone 91.3
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 2nd 2018 map

African Cultural Week - THE GALA White Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 6PM doors at 5:30 Presented by: African Caribbean Arts & Cultural Society, Victoria African & Caribbean Cultural Society
more info
 

Saturday May. 5th 2018 map

Garden City Grooves Finale/Rocksteady Multimedia Arts Exhibition (Free 2pm - 9:30pm - $10 - $12 thereafter): Jonnie 5 Brass Band, The Phatfunks, DJ DundiditWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 2pm - 1am doors at 1:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Garden City Grooves
more info
 

Saturday Mar. 24th 2018 map

The Victoria Django Society: Marc Atkinson Trio, Daniel Lapp, Blue Moon Marquee, Abe & The Sweethearts, Club Voltaire, adam dobres, Richard Moody, Oliver SwainWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8pm doors at 7pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Victoria Django Society
more info
 

Friday Mar. 23rd 2018 map

The Victoria Django Society: Marc Atkinson Trio, Daniel Lapp, Blue Moon Marquee, Abe & The Sweethearts, Club Voltaire, adam dobres, Richard Moody, Oliver SwainWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8pm doors at 7pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Victoria Django Society
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 10th 2017 map

Western and Gypsy Swing night: Petunia and the Vipers, Cabaret VoltaireWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8pm doors at 7pm Presented by: The Victoria Django Festival
more info
 

Friday Mar. 17th 2017 map

St. Patrick's Day Céilí ~ SHAMROCKS and SHENANIGANS!: Mile Zero Band, City of Gardens Chorus, surprise guestWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 6pm doors at 6pm Presented by: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUS
more info
 

Friday Feb. 3rd 2017 map

THE RETURN OF KOBO TOWN!: Kobo Town, The New Groovement, Cheko & The Lion RockersWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society
more info
 

Saturday Dec. 17th 2016 map

Winter Magic Fundraiser for Standing Rock: Valeen Jules, TA'KAIYA BLANEY, Jacques Mindreau, Pages From The Oak Tree, DJ MilkcrateWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:45pm
more info
 

Saturday Nov. 12th 2016 map

THE LONG-WAITED RETURN OF BELVEDERE!: Belvedere, Sweet Leaf, Fableway, The Brass ActionWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8pm - 1am doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Clove And Anchor Entertainment
more info
 

Saturday Oct. 22nd 2016 map

RUDEFEST 2016: Dope Soda, Everybody Left, Bazooka Picnic, MC Unite!White Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8pm - 1am doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society
more info
 

Friday Jun. 3rd 2016 map

Amateur Salsa Competition & All Ages Dance White Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 10:30PM - 1:00AM doors at 8:00PM
more info
 

Friday May. 27th 2016 map

Save The Walbran Tour Victoria: DJ Anger, Joy District, BOUSADAWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 9 - 12 doors at 830 Presented by: Big 1 Productions, Sitka Shop Victoria, Anián
more info
 

Friday Feb. 12th 2016 map

Friday Night Dance: Petunia and the Vipers, Petunia petunia, Marc Atkinson TrioWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8 - 12am doors at 7 Presented by: The Victoria Django Festival
more info
 

Friday Dec. 18th 2015 map

Winter Solstice Dance and Celebrations: Marafani World Beat, Korasonic, DJ Joshua James, Taiya, Alchemysta, DJ Rowan, Candace Aldridge Sanchez & troupe, Sitr it up Caribbean Soul foodWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 7 PM - 12:45 AM doors at 6 PM Presented by: www.marafani.com, Full moon medicine, Kikeyambay productions
more info
 

Saturday Nov. 21st 2015 map

TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD ORCHESTRA RETURNS WITH "LOVE" (ALBUM RELEASE) w/PARTY ON HIGH STREET & FOX GLOVE *(ALL AGES W/Bar for 19yrs+): Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra, The Party on High Street, Fox GloveWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8:30pm - 12:30am doors at 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society
more info
 

Friday Feb. 13th 2015 map

The Victoria Django Festival - Friday Night Dance & Speakeasy: caravan, Daniel Lapp, Marc Atkinson, with special guestsWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 7pm Presented by: The Victoria Django Festival
more info
 

Friday Nov. 14th 2014 map

Boots 'N' Suits Farmraiser Featuring: Monique Salez & FriendsWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 7 - 11:59 doors at 6:30 Presented by: Mason Street City Farm, Island Chefs' Collaborative
more info
 

Saturday Sep. 20th 2014 map

VoyagerWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 9:00PM - 1:00AM doors at 8:00PM Presented by: White Eagle Polish Hall
event page
 

Friday Sep. 19th 2014 map

Compassion Gorilla with High Society and Body of Birds: Compassion Gorilla, High Society, Body of BirdsWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8:30 pm - 12:00 am doors at 8:00 pm
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 21st 2014 map

Saturday Jun. 7th 2014 map

Night in the Tropics: Latin ProjectWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8:30PM - 12:30AM doors at 8:00PM Presented by: White Eagle Polish Association
more info
 

Saturday Apr. 12th 2014 map

Community Dance featuring: Daniel LappWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Fiddle Society
more info
 

Friday Apr. 11th 2014 map

Friday Feb. 28th 2014 map

A Party To End Seasonal Depression: Puente Theatre, Old Trout Puppet Workshop, Bučan BučanWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 8:00
more info
 

Friday Feb. 14th 2014 map

The Victoria Django Festival Valentines Dance & Cabaret: Quinn Bachand's Brishen, The Brett Martens String Band, with special guestsWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 8:00 - 12:00 doors at 7:00 Presented by: The Victoria Django Festival
more info
 

Saturday Feb. 8th 2014 map

Friday Aug. 9th 2013 map

Re-Scheduled Harlem to Paris starring Emily Braden and Brishen: Emily Braden, Quinn Bachand's Brishen, Chris Sartisohn, Jaron Freeman-Fox, Brett MartensWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 8:00pm - 12:00am doors at 7:00pm Presented by: The Victoria Django Festival
more info
 

Saturday Feb. 16th 2013 map

Bučan Bučan, Yiddish Columbia State Orchestra, CAROUSELWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8:00 - 12:00 doors at 7:30
more info
 

Friday Feb. 15th 2013 map

2nd Annual Victoria Django Festival: Van Django, Gypsy Jazz Explorations (Chris Sartisohn), Montage (Adam Dobres, Paul Dowd, Oliver Swain), Daniel LappWhite Eagle Polish Hall (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 7pm Presented by: Oliver Swain
more info
 

Friday Feb. 8th 2013 map

African Music Sensations in Concert: Weedie Braimah and Amadou KouyateWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Drum Victoria
more info
 

Saturday Oct. 27th 2012 map

KumbiaWhite Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 9pm - 12am doors at 8pm
event page
 

Saturday Sep. 1st 2012 map

Citizen Joy, DJ Kudos White Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 9pm - 1am doors at 9pm Presented by: Castaways Football Club
event page
 

Friday Jun. 15th 2012 map

Vibestreet Dance Year-End Show!: Vibestreet Dance, Groove Tactix Crew, Freshbeatz Crew, Definition Crew, Fancy Girls Crew, Victorious Crew, JM Drumbeats, & more!White Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:00pm
more info
 

Friday Nov. 11th 2011 map

TEN SECOND EPIC w/ ACRES OF LIONS: Ten Second Epic, acres of lions, On Call Heroes, The Harbour Sound White Eagle Polish Hall (All Ages) 6:30PM - 10:30PM doors at 6:00PM Presented by: CB Booking
more info
 

Future Events