Past Shows for Copper Owl

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Saturday Feb. 1st 2020 map

Owlmageddon: Dj Trever, PrimitiveCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200
more info
 

Friday Jan. 31st 2020 map

Cabin Fever: James Teej, J FeudCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Productions
more info
 

Thursday Jan. 30th 2020 map

Dance Dance Dance featuring: Tight HairCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100
more info
 

Wednesday Jan. 29th 2020 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 25th 2020 map

SonIK - 2020: Carson, ACRANYMPH, DJ DESIBELCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Desibel
more info
 

Friday Jan. 24th 2020 map

Pants Off Dance Off: Farewell to the Owl feat.: Epitomic, TIAGO DE RENOR, Novajade, Selenophile, FLAPJAXXCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective
more info
 

Thursday Jan. 23rd 2020 map

Greg Rekus, Broken Shoes, Rat Limbs , Rotten Apple RuckusCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000
more info
 

Wednesday Jan. 22nd 2020 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 18th 2020 map

Vibrat x 2G Cru: Rhythmicon, Big Body , Colzy , Weezie, Looting Copper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Vibrate Victoria
more info
 

Friday Jan. 17th 2020 map

The Fantastic Boogie Star System: BENDY, HRISTOCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Honey Disco
more info
 

Wednesday Jan. 15th 2020 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Tuesday Jan. 14th 2020 map

Tiki Tuesday: Part Time Tiki, Audio OsmosisCopper Owl (No Minors) 1900
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 11th 2020 map

Groceries, Mulligan, The This, AbsentiaCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100
more info
 

Friday Jan. 10th 2020 map

'Blinding Lights' Single Release Party: Signal Static, Drop The Roscoe, Big FlakesCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 doors at 2100
more info
 

Wednesday Jan. 8th 2020 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 4th 2020 map

Graham Van Pelt, Outback , Crying HighCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: VILA Presents
more info
 

Tuesday Dec. 31st 2019 map

Copper Owl NYE 2020: Grossbuster, Novajade, AWOOD, boizNcatz, Audio OsmosisCopper Owl (No Minors) 2130 - 0300 Presented by: Copper Owl
more info
 

Saturday Dec. 28th 2019 map

Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, .LaceyCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Promotions
more info
 

Friday Dec. 27th 2019 map

Strictly Roots & Clean Heart Youth present Deck the Dancehall: DJ RexxCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth
more info
 

Thursday Dec. 26th 2019 map

BOXING DAY Karaoke: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Sunday Dec. 22nd 2019 map

Copper Owl Last Minute Xmas Market & Party!: various vendors, Audio OsmosisCopper Owl (All Ages) Presented by: Copper Owl
more info
 

Saturday Dec. 21st 2019 map

BEWITCHED: Winter Solstice Drag Show & Party: FEEALS, FIRE GEISHA, LÖBLOVÁ, CAÇADORA , Prrsephone, TRiiKSTRCopper Owl (No Minors) 1900 - 0200 Presented by: open:ended
more info
 

Friday Dec. 20th 2019 map

Groove Organic featuring: Gano, HRISTOCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Left Coast Crew
more info
 

Thursday Dec. 19th 2019 map

Copper Owl Farewell Party: Audio OsmosisCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000
more info
 

Wednesday Dec. 18th 2019 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Dec. 14th 2019 map

Still Fools, SEXWEATHER, standard issue pleasure modelCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000
more info
 

Friday Dec. 13th 2019 map

Future Soul Finale featuring: Dave Owen, AKELA , Dabbler, E-Phex, Lucy Ford, Rhythmicon, SmaShaCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria
more info
 

Thursday Dec. 12th 2019 map

Four Live Victoria Bands!: Cosy Father, Low Winter Sun, Happy Failure, The CranmoresCopper Owl (No Minors) 1900
more info
 

Wednesday Dec. 11th 2019 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Dec. 7th 2019 map

This is Not a Party: HRISTO, Thomas Promise, Shane LighterCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Kool Haus
more info
 

Friday Dec. 6th 2019 map

Vibrate w/: Transient, Tall Order, Big Body Copper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Vibrate Victoria
more info
 

Thursday Dec. 5th 2019 map

Absentia, Vibrant Visuals, HandCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000
more info
 

Wednesday Dec. 4th 2019 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Nov. 30th 2019 map

Speak Easy - Victoria, Bluets, Groan BoyCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective
more info
 

Friday Nov. 29th 2019 map

We Hunt Buffalo, Crimson Witch, ChunkasaurusCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000
more info
 

Thursday Nov. 28th 2019 map

object blue, FrivolousCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: VILA Presents, Undercurrents
more info
 

Wednesday Nov. 27th 2019 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Nov. 23rd 2019 map

Cabin Fever featuring: James Teej, .Lacey, J FeudCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Productions
more info
 

Friday Nov. 22nd 2019 map

Bass Hive XVI: Westerley, Tyler Shock, CaçadoraCopper Owl (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified culture
more info
 

Thursday Nov. 21st 2019 map

Scenic Route to AlaskaCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: PopTrip entertainment
more info
 

Future Events