Past Shows for The Upstairs Cabaret

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Saturday May. 4th 2019 map

Royal Mountain Records recording Artist Dizzy, Cara BatemanThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 

Friday Apr. 26th 2019 map

Knife Knights, Johnny Gr4ves at Upstairs Cabaret • Victoria, BC: Knife Knights, Johnny Gr4vesThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 

Tuesday Feb. 26th 2019 map

Sunday Feb. 10th 2019 map

Ocie Elliott, Davers, FintanThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8pm - 11pm doors at 7pm Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 

Friday Nov. 23rd 2018 map

Gutter Demons, Bad Parts, Whiskey and FireThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8 doors at 7 Presented by: 737 Productions more info
 

Monday Nov. 5th 2018 map

Jane's Benefit Party: Jim Byrnes Acoustic BandThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project more info
 

Thursday Jun. 21st 2018 map

SweetLeaf, Illvis Freshly LIVE, Lady AK @ VICTORIA SKA & REGGAE FEST XIX: Sweet Leaf, Illvis Freshly, Lady AKThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 9:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 

Sunday May. 13th 2018 map

Pharis & Jason Romero The Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Hello Stranger Productions more info
 

Sunday May. 6th 2018 map

Freak Heat Waves, DUMB , HANSMOLE, VOID MIRRORThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8:30pm doors at 8pm Presented by: Bored of Directors more info
 

Thursday May. 3rd 2018 map

Garden City Grooves Opening night with SARITAH (Perth, Australia): Saritah, Boomshack, Scram and The First TeamThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 9:30pm doors at 9pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Garden City Grooves more info
 

Friday Mar. 2nd 2018 map

The Annual Return of the Real McKenzies!: The Real McKenzies, The Keg KillersThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8 doors at 7 Presented by: 737 Productions more info
 

Saturday Jan. 27th 2018 map

The Pack A.D. - Live in Victoria!: The Pack A.D., The Helletones, The Poor ChoicesThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8 doors at 7 Presented by: Old Man Bone Productions more info
 

Saturday Dec. 2nd 2017 map

Shabazz Palaces, Porter RayThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Pretty Good Not Bad more info
 

Saturday Nov. 11th 2017 map

GONDWANA (Chile) MAKES ISLAND DEBUT IN VICTORIA: GONDWANA , Blackwood KingsThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 

Saturday Nov. 4th 2017 map

Nomadic Massive, The Leg-Up Program, Rebel SelectorThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30 doors at 7 Presented by: ROGUE PLANET more info
 

Friday Nov. 3rd 2017 map

Vicious Cycles MC 10th Anniversary: Vicious Cycles MC, The Mants, Bad Parts, DJ T. DepressionThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8 doors at 7 Presented by: 737 Productions more info
 

Sunday Aug. 27th 2017 map

Vancouver Island Metal Festival Night 3: Frosttide, VALFREYA, Winters Reach, BattleswornThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8 Presented by: Surge Ahead, Heavy Metal UVic, Vancouver Island Metal Festival more info
 

Friday Jul. 14th 2017 map

Zoubi's Farewell: Zoubi and the Sea, Devarrow, Vic HorvathThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30 doors at 7pm Presented by: DO250 more info
 

Tuesday Jun. 13th 2017 map

Radioactivity returns to Victoria!: Radioactivity, Bad Sports, NO PROBLEMThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 9 doors at 8 Presented by: Stiff Hombre Records, 737 Productions more info
 

Thursday Mar. 2nd 2017 map

Real McKenzies 25th Anniversary: The Real McKenzies, Isotopes, A Total DisappointmentThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 1030 doors at 10 Presented by: 737 Productions more info
 

Friday Jan. 27th 2017 map

Brasstronaut, Man Made LakeThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8:15 doors at 7:30 Presented by: ROGUE PLANET more info
 

Thursday Jan. 26th 2017 map

Full Moon Vol 24 *Blacklight Party* The Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 10:00 PM Presented by: Surge Ahead more info
 

Sunday Dec. 18th 2016 map

Diemonds, Pigeon Park, MALAHATThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8:15 doors at 7:30 Presented by: ROGUE PLANET, The Upstairs Cabaret more info
 

Friday Dec. 2nd 2016 map

Balconies, Germany GermanyThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8:00 Presented by: The Upstairs Cabaret, Surge Ahead event page
 

Friday Nov. 25th 2016 map

Van Damsel, Hawking, VaultryThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8:00 pm Presented by: The Upstairs Cabaret, Surge Ahead event page
 

Thursday Nov. 10th 2016 map

Full Moon Party Vol 23 - Long Weekend Edition: Alex DaviesThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 9:00 pm Presented by: Surge Ahead, The Upstairs Cabaret more info
 

Tuesday Nov. 1st 2016 map

Sebastian Bach, Ellice BlackoutThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 9pm doors at 8pm more info
 

Saturday Oct. 1st 2016 map

Garden City Grooves Festival Night 3 (Early show): TANGA, David MorinThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Garden City Grooves more info
 

Tuesday Aug. 9th 2016 map

Saturday Jul. 2nd 2016 map

SHAKE! FEST 3 AT UPSTAIRS with: Slam Dunk, Johnny De Courcy, Painted Fruit, WaresThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 6:30 PM - 10 PM doors at 6 PM Presented by: Shake! records., Holy Smokes, CFUV 101.9 FM , Weird Canada, DO250, Beatroute Magazine, NCRA more info
 

Saturday Jun. 18th 2016 map

The Flatliners, ATD, Stagnation73The Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7 - 10 doors at 6 Presented by: 737 Productions event page
 

Friday May. 13th 2016 map

Saturday Apr. 9th 2016 map

Mythological Occult Metal: Absu, ISKRA, Altered DeadThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 6:00 - 10:00 doors at 5:30 Presented by: BLACK RAVEN RECORDS more info
 

Sunday Mar. 20th 2016 map

Moved, note new venue Acid Mother's Temple (japan), Orphan Goggles (los angeles), Moths and Locusts, Golden HandThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30 - 12 doors at 7 Presented by: dis organization more info
 

Friday Mar. 18th 2016 map

DADA PLAN, Johnny De Courcy, Painted FruitThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 8:30pm - 11pm doors at 8pm Presented by: Holy Smokes more info
 

Saturday Dec. 12th 2015 map

Van Django Bells! A Swinging Gypsy Jazz Christmas: Van Django, Keith Bennet, L.J. MounteneyThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions, Marie Bachand more info
 

Thursday Dec. 3rd 2015 map

AUTHORITY ZERO RETURNS TO THE ISLAND w/EVERYBODY LEFT, Jesse LeBourdais (Full Band) & Versus The World: Authority Zero, Everybody Left, Jesse LeBourdais, Versus the WorldThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 9pm doors at 8:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 

Friday Nov. 20th 2015 map

Victoria Jazz Society Presents: Lee Harvey Osmond, Tom WilsonThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 

Friday Oct. 16th 2015 map

The PaperboysThe Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 

Thursday Sep. 24th 2015 map

Full Moon Party Vol. 18: T. B. A.The Upstairs Cabaret (No Minors) 10pm Presented by: Surge Ahead, The Upstairs Cabaret more info
 

Future Events