Past Shows for Garden City Electronic Music Society

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Sunday Aug. 4th 2019 map

Wonderment (Ambient Edition) at Banfield Park: Matt Thibideau, Segue, Cindy Reichel, The SoLow , JP Meldrum @  Banfield Park (All Ages) 01:00 - 19:00 doors at 01:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 3rd 2019 map

Wonderment (Downtempo Edition): Pete Grove, Psychic Pollution, Cascadia Sound, Okpk, Jules Chaz, JVZ @  West Bridge Plaza (South Songhees Side of Johnson St Bridge) (All Ages) 01:00 - 18:00 doors at 01:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Monday Jul. 1st 2019 map

Wonderment: Binhex (Nicole Goodman), Hasselhoff (Quentin Rogers), Sabrina Dzugalo, Tango Lima @  Beacon Hill Park (All Ages) 13:00 - 19:00 doors at 13:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Sunday May. 19th 2019 map

Wonderment featuring: KITE, CNOC:N:CONCOpen Space (All Ages) 8:00 PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Open Space
more info
 

Saturday May. 18th 2019 map

Wonderment: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, FanfareGreater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch (All Ages) 2:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 2:00pm Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Monday Aug. 6th 2018 map

Electro-Acoustic: Sonic Jazz Showcase: JP Carter (of Destroyer), Kenton Loewen (of Peregrine Falls, 2018 Juno Award Winner), James Meger, Thelema Banana @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (All Ages) 14:30 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Sunday Aug. 5th 2018 map

Wonderment: The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais (Patchwerks, Seattle), The SoLow (Ucluelet), Richard Quirk (Qualicum Beach), Rozek (Troll, Victoria), Baven (Victoria) @  Banfield Park, 521 Craigflower Road (All Ages) 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 
Wonderment: The Modular Synthesis Edition: Cindy Reichel Desmarais , The SoLow , Richard Quirk, Rozek, Baven @  Banfield Park (All Ages) 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Monday Jul. 2nd 2018 map

Electro-Acoustic: Folk Tech Showcase: Alexandre Klinke, Sabrina Dzugalo, Vic Horvath, Snailbirdfish @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC) Sidney BC (All Ages) 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 
Electro-Acoustic: Folk Tech Showcase: Alexandre Klinke, Sabrina Dzugalo, Vic Horvath, Snailbirdfish @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion (end of Beacon Ave in Sidney BC) Sidney BC (All Ages) 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Sunday Jul. 1st 2018 map

Wonderment 2018: NOAH PRED, Ivory Towers, Sabrina Dzugalo, dub gnostic @  Beacon Hill Park (All Ages) 14:00 doors at 14:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Friday Jun. 15th 2018 map

Machinefunk: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, DJ Tyler Stadius, Yoseff Samchuk, J FeudVictoria Event Centre (No Minors) 21:00 doors at 21:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Saturday Mar. 3rd 2018 map

Electro-Acoustic: An Exploration of Electronics in Folk and Jazz: Hannah Epperson, Uschi Tala, Thelema BananaSt. Ann's Academy Auditorium (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Sunday Nov. 12th 2017 map

MIDI SYNC #5: Sex Death Religion, Psychic Pollution, Landscape Body Machine, Richard Quirk, Sara Gold , Cindy ReichelCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Copper Owl, Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Monday Aug. 7th 2017 map

Wonderment: Classical influenced ambient at the Sidney Pavillion: Sabrina Dzugalo, Dominion of Being, Telurk, Rozek @  Sidney Waterfront Pavillion: End of Beacon Avenue Sidney BC (All Ages) 13:30 doors at 13:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Sunday Aug. 6th 2017 map

Wonderment: Live Ambient Music in Greater Victoria Public Parks: Sabrina Dzugalo, Psychic Pollution, Paradigm Shift Ambient Collective, Yoseff Samchuk, dub gnostic @  Banfield Park, 521 Craigflower Rd, Vic West (All Ages) 1:30 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 
Wonderment: Live Ambient Music in Greater Victoria Public Parks: Psychic Pollution, Paradigm Shift Ambient Collective, Sabrina Dzugalo, Yoseff Samchuk, dub gnostic @  Banfield Park: 521 Craigflower Rd: Vic West (All Ages) 13:30 doors at 13:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 5th 2017 map

Freq Fest 2017: see fb event for detailsCopper Owl (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Indeed Entertainment, Holy Smokes, Garden City Electronic Music Society, the fifty fifty arts collective
more info
 

Saturday Jul. 22nd 2017 map

Wonderment: Live Ambient Dub in Beacon Hill Park: Deadbeat, Segue, dub gnosticStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) (All Ages) 13:30 doors at 13:30 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 

Tuesday Apr. 18th 2017 map

MIDI SYNC #4: Psychic Pollution, Landscape Body Machine, Sealion, Sprial Coyote, Porta2Note, Rozek, Overseas TerritoryCopper Owl (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Copper Owl, Garden City Electronic Music Society
more info
 
Future Events