SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing Visual Arts Events Pick Categories

Today (Wed. Oct. 21st) map

STANZAS (concrete is porous/NISHGA/In a New Order): Christine Walde, Bill Bisset, Aram Soryan, Jordan Abel, Paul Dutton, bpNichol, Michael MorrisVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. October 24th Victoria Arts Council: 12-5pm Other location hours listed in brochure (link in description)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Empty Gallery, Errant ArtSpace, The Ministry of Casual Living, arc.hive artist run centre
more info
 
HOLD On TOGETHER, Solo Art Show and Sale: Aviv Talya DekelSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. October 31st 7am to 4pm
Opening: Thursday 1st October 2020
more info
 
Ektadome: Laura TragerMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. October 25th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , Deluge Contemporary Art
more info
 
PROTECT YOURSELF // stop hoping: Joy Ngendathe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Fri. November 6th Please visit thefiftyfifty.net for up to date hours.
Opening: Thursday 15th October 2020
Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective
more info
 
On a Positive Note: Judy Mazzocchi , Kathy Demchuk, Peter DemchukArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free until Thu. October 22nd 10-4
Opening: Friday 16th October 2020
Presented by: ArtSea Gallery
more info
 
Messenger From A Time of Plague: Tony Aish @  Hallway Gallery, Metchosin Arts Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. October 31st 10:00 am to 4:00 pm
Opening: Thursday 1st October 2020
Presented by: Metchosin Arts and Cultural Centre
more info
 

Thursday Oct. 22nd map

October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 

Friday Oct. 23rd map

October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 
Potters By The Sea: Nancy Wall, Tobias Tomlinson , Krista Sears, Donna Rutten, Rosemary Nearing, Derek Kasper, Ann Grossnickle, Betty Fulton, Nancy Fraser @  ArtSea Gallery - Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: South Vancouver Island Potters Guild more info
 

Saturday Oct. 24th map

October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 
Potters By The Sea: Nancy Wall, Tobias Tomlinson , Krista Sears, Donna Rutten, Rosemary Nearing, Derek Kasper, Ann Grossnickle, Betty Fulton, Nancy Fraser @  ArtSea Gallery - Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: South Vancouver Island Potters Guild more info
 
Nature Preserve: Liam O’SullivanXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 7pm - 4pm doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Sunday Oct. 25th map

October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 
Potters By The Sea: Nancy Wall, Tobias Tomlinson , Krista Sears, Donna Rutten, Rosemary Nearing, Derek Kasper, Ann Grossnickle, Betty Fulton, Nancy Fraser @  ArtSea Gallery - Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: South Vancouver Island Potters Guild more info
 
Nature Preserve: Liam O’SullivanXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 7pm - 4pm doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Monday Oct. 26th map

Potters By The Sea: Nancy Wall, Tobias Tomlinson , Krista Sears, Donna Rutten, Rosemary Nearing, Derek Kasper, Ann Grossnickle, Betty Fulton, Nancy Fraser @  ArtSea Gallery - Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: South Vancouver Island Potters Guild more info
 

Tuesday Oct. 27th map

Potters By The Sea: Nancy Wall, Tobias Tomlinson , Krista Sears, Donna Rutten, Rosemary Nearing, Derek Kasper, Ann Grossnickle, Betty Fulton, Nancy Fraser @  ArtSea Gallery - Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: South Vancouver Island Potters Guild more info
 
Mix Media and Acrylic Portrait Workshop: Laura BonnieNorth Park Art Studio Victoria BC By RSVP 1pm - 3pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Oct. 28th map

Potters By The Sea: Nancy Wall, Tobias Tomlinson , Krista Sears, Donna Rutten, Rosemary Nearing, Derek Kasper, Ann Grossnickle, Betty Fulton, Nancy Fraser @  ArtSea Gallery - Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: South Vancouver Island Potters Guild more info
 

Thursday Oct. 29th map

Livestream Disassemble the Arts: Amanda Cachia Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria more info
 
October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 
Potters By The Sea: Nancy Wall, Tobias Tomlinson , Krista Sears, Donna Rutten, Rosemary Nearing, Derek Kasper, Ann Grossnickle, Betty Fulton, Nancy Fraser @  ArtSea Gallery - Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: South Vancouver Island Potters Guild more info
 
Hawk - Watercolour with Richard Wong: Richard WongThe Gardens at HCP Victoria BC By RSVP
Tickets at: The Gardens at HCP
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 10:00 am
more info
 

Friday Oct. 30th map

October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 

Saturday Oct. 31st map

October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 
Nature Preserve: Liam O’SullivanXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 7pm - 4pm doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Sunday Nov. 1st map

October New Art Show: jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Marnie Faunt, Roger Champagne, Joy Finlay, Minette ErlankArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 10am - 4pm Presented by: Gabriel Taschereau more info
 
Nature Preserve: Liam O’SullivanXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 7pm - 4pm doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Tuesday Nov. 3rd map

Moved Online Livestream David McEownFederation of Canadian Artists - Victoria Chapter. Victoria BC (All Ages) By RSVP until Thu. November 12th 10am - 1pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Federation of Canadian Artists - Victoria Chapter
more info
 

Friday Nov. 6th map

Natural Connections: Wendy Duffield, Andrea England, Maria Roxborough, Susan Duffield, Donna Klazek, EagleNest PotteryArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Thu. November 12th 10.00 am - 5.30 pm
Opening: Friday 6th November 2020
more info
 

Thursday Nov. 12th map

Reflecting Pool: Chantal Newthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Fri. December 4th Please see thefiftyfifty.net for up to date hours. Due to Covid 19 there will be no opening reception.
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective
more info
 

Saturday Nov. 21st map

THE DEFINITIVE BOWIE EXPERIENCE: A Night of BowieAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) $42.50 7:30 - 10:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Ghostfinger Productions more info
 
Future Events