Past Shows for Theatre Skam

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Saturday Oct. 12th 2019 map

It'll Come to Me: Christian MartinSKAM Satellite Studio (No Minors) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Friday Oct. 11th 2019 map

It'll Come to Me: Christian MartinSKAM Satellite Studio (No Minors) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Thursday Oct. 10th 2019 map

It'll Come to Me: Christian MartinSKAM Satellite Studio (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Sunday Jul. 14th 2019 map

SKAMpede Festival: Adrienne Wong, Tricoz Productions , Tea Time Creation Co , Alex Bulmer and Common Boots , Embrace Arts Foundation, Harold Hejazi, Christine Tootoo and Rico , Macromatter, Theater on Earth , Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, Stand Up Dance, Nebula Company , Salty Broad Productions, Over the Moon Puppet Company, Dave Morris, Story Theatre, VIP Singers @  Southwest Plaza (just west of Johnson St bridge) (All Ages) 12:00 - 5:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Saturday Jul. 13th 2019 map

SKAMpede Festival: Adrienne Wong, Tricoz Productions , Tea Time Creation Co , Alex Bulmer and Common Boots , Embrace Arts Foundation, Harold Hejazi, Christine Tootoo and Rico , Macromatter, Theater on Earth , Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, Stand Up Dance, Nebula Company , Salty Broad Productions, Over the Moon Puppet Company, Dave Morris, Story Theatre, VIP Singers @  Southwest Plaza (just west of Johnson St bridge) (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Sunday May. 5th 2019 map

Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio (All Ages) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM doors at 1:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Saturday May. 4th 2019 map

Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio (All Ages) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM doors at 6:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Friday May. 3rd 2019 map

Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio (All Ages) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM doors at 6:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Thursday May. 2nd 2019 map

Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Tuesday Jul. 31st 2018 map

Concord Floral by Jordan Tannahill: A Theatre SKAM Production Staged in an Abandoned Retail Outlet @  747 Fort Street @ abandoned retail store (All Ages) until Sun. August 26th 7pm Tuesday through Sunday and additional shows at 9:30pm Friday and Saturday.
Opening: Tuesday 31st July 2018
Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Saturday Jul. 14th 2018 map

The 10th Annual SKAMpede!: Bragi Theatre, Copper Forks Arts Collective, DANCE Berserker, Embrace Arts Foundation, Embrace Theatre, Hush Money, Impulse Theatre, Kai Taddei, Launch Pad Theatre Company, MOM, Story Theatre, The Only Animal, Theatre Nutshell, Zopyra Theatre @  360 Harbour Road (All Ages) 12noon doors at 12noon (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Sunday Aug. 28th 2016 map

10th Annual Integrate Arts Festival : Bike Tour: LISA ECKERT & KAELYN SCHMITT, ERIN HILCHIE, EVA ALLENBY JEAN, Alysha Farling, Karina Kalvaitis, Anna Shkuratoff , Melanie Furtado, RAIN LIN, Mike Silk, Roy Green, Sierra Lundy, SHANTAEL SLIGHT, Andrea Soos, SINAN SOYKUT, Zandra Stratford @  636 Fort Street (All Ages) 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam, The Bay Centre, Gallery in Phillip's Tasting Room, Victoria Arts Council, Integrate Art Society
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 27th 2016 map

10th Annual Integrate Arts Festival : Bus Tour / Art Crawl: LISA ECKERT & KAELYN SCHMITT, ERIN HILCHIE, EVA ALLENBY JEAN, Alysha Farling, Karina Kalvaitis, Anna Shkuratoff , Melanie Furtado, RAIN LIN, Mike Silk, Roy Green, Sierra Lundy, SHANTAEL SLIGHT, Andrea Soos, SINAN SOYKUT, Zandra Stratford @  636 Fort Street (All Ages) 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam, The Bay Centre, Gallery in Phillip's Tasting Room, Victoria Arts Council, Integrate Art Society
more info
 

Friday Aug. 26th 2016 map

10th Annual Integrate Arts Festival: Opening Reception: LISA ECKERT & KAELYN SCHMITT, ERIN HILCHIE, EVA ALLENBY JEAN, Alysha Farling, Karina Kalvaitis, Anna Shkuratoff , Melanie Furtado, RAIN LIN, Mike Silk, Roy Green, Sierra Lundy, SHANTAEL SLIGHT, Andrea Soos, SINAN SOYKUT, Zandra Stratford @  636 Fort Street (All Ages) 7:00 PM - 10:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam, The Bay Centre, Gallery in Phillip's Tasting Room, Victoria Arts Council, Integrate Art Society
more info
 

Thursday Jan. 29th 2015 map

Between the Sheets by Jordi Mand @  Richmond Elementary School 2780 Richmond Road (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pi Theatre, Theatre Skam
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 18th 2014 map

Theatre SKAM’s 19th Birthday Bash Odd Fellows Hall (No Minors) 8pm - 1am doors at 8pm Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 12th 2013 map

Almost Legal! SKAM's 18th Birthday Bash & Fundraiser Odd Fellows Hall (No Minors) 8:00 Presented by: Theatre Skam
more info
 
Future Events