Past Shows for Vinyl Envy

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Saturday May. 11th 2019 map

Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:45PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 

Friday May. 10th 2019 map

Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 

Friday May. 3rd 2019 map

Psych and Soul Pre-Party: Grapefruit is ImpossibleVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Apr. 21st 2019 map

only a visitor, Looelle, NothingnessVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7pm - 10pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 

Saturday Apr. 20th 2019 map

COUNTRY MOUSE (Nanaimo, BC), Elder Sister plum, David CheneryVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Apr. 19th 2019 map

Cosy Father, Poor Nameless Boy (Regina, SK), Scalawag (Vancouver, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Apr. 13th 2019 map

Very good Avant-Jazz Fusion: Elliot Freedman, Elliot Freedman GroupVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Apr. 6th 2019 map

The Bad Mama Jama Show 12:: MrDP (Derek Powell), Evan McDonald, Dylan Williams, Quincy Thomas, Drew FarranceVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Campfire Empire, Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Apr. 5th 2019 map

Gordie Budd-Pendleton (of Gordie's Music), Logan McKillop, Madeleine Roger Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Mar. 31st 2019 map

Vinyl Envy 4-Year Anniversary:: David P. Smith & The Ape Shit Army, Whiskey and Fire, David CheneryVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
Vinyl Envy - 4 Year Anniversary Weekend: Hannah Rose, Victoria Hartman, Jaya Bremer, Alex Maunders, Dug NuggetVinyl Envy (All Ages) 12:00PM - 4:00PM doors at 11:00AM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Mar. 30th 2019 map

Vinyl Envy 4-Year Anniversary:: The Sky Lit Up, Alexandria Maillot, Kirsten LudwigVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
Vinyl Envy - 4 Year Anniversary Weekend: Elder Sister plum, BoneHoof, Bre McDaniel, Carolyn MarkVinyl Envy (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Mar. 29th 2019 map

Vinyl Envy 4-Year Anniversary:: Greg Meiklejohn & the Baan-Baans, Stevie Wise & The Big Feelings, SavardVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 

Saturday Mar. 23rd 2019 map

Diemm (feat. Oliver Swain), Miss Magpie, Meghan LaurelVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Mar. 22nd 2019 map

Vinyl Envy's 250th Show: Sam Weber, SAIL CASSADYVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Thursday Mar. 21st 2019 map

Ornery (Gulf Islands), Cud Eastbound (Dawson City, YK), Button & StringVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Outhouse Productions, Vinyl Envy more info
 

Monday Mar. 18th 2019 map

Ghostly Hounds (Montreal, QC), Naomi Kavka (Prince George, BC), Max MarshallVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Mar. 17th 2019 map

Abraham (Victoria, BC), Porteau (Vancouver, BC), ursidae (Vancouver, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Mar. 10th 2019 map

Samuel Wells & Angus Watt, Sascha Nevermind, Terry Maple (Vancouver, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Mar. 2nd 2019 map

Regular Occasion #5: Cartoon Lizard (Victoria), Joe Waine (Seattle), Haley Blais (Vancouver)Lucky Bar (No Minors) 7:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Regular Occasion, Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Mar. 1st 2019 map

Hayley Lynn & the Heart (Portland, OR), Hearse, Carolyn MarkVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Feb. 22nd 2019 map

Katie Allison (Victoria, BC), Rebekah Hawker (Toronto, ON), Alyssa Jean Klazek (Victoria, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Feb. 16th 2019 map

Black Valentines - February 16th: Hush Hush Noise, Dixie's Death Pool, SAIL CASSADYVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Feb. 15th 2019 map

bodiesofwater Vinyl Release Show: Rae Spoon, Northcote, The Pandora ChorusBlue Bridge at the Roxy (All Ages) 7:00PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Coax Records more info
 

Friday Feb. 8th 2019 map

Lakelse (Victoria, BC), Cara Bateman (Victoria, BC), Running Red LightsVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Feb. 1st 2019 map

Headache (featuring members of Teenage Wedding & Death Kart), Bright Boy, SussyVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Jan. 26th 2019 map

The Bad Mama Jama Show 11: The Miles Skye Club (members of The Spliff Personalities), Evan Mumford, Matt Basky, Zach RousseauVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Campfire Empire more info
 

Friday Jan. 25th 2019 map

The Pretty's, Groceries (Victoria, BC), Waste Management (Nanaimo, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Jan. 18th 2019 map

Kerry Ryan, Kate Romain, Rotten Apple RuckusVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Friday Dec. 21st 2018 map

Gum Country, Teenage Wedding, Jesus pplVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 7pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 

Friday Dec. 14th 2018 map

Weep & Bloom (Vancouver, BC), Spencer Jo (Calgary, AB), Whiskey and Fire (Victoria, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Dec. 8th 2018 map

Tour Homecoming Show: Did You Die, Teenage VioletsVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Thursday Dec. 6th 2018 map

Avant-garde Free Jazz with: Gord Grdina Quartet (New York City, NY), GuestsVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:45PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Don Chessa more info
 

Sunday Dec. 2nd 2018 map

Sophie Noel, Stormy Wednesday (Dawson City, YK), Mama and the Boys Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Nov. 30th 2018 map

Local Triple-Header!: Lake placid (Vic), Good Girls (Vic), Groceries (Vic)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Thursday Nov. 29th 2018 map

Doldrums, PJS (Victoria, BC), Tango Lima (Victoria, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Nov. 25th 2018 map

An Evening of Acoustic Soul: Caleb Hart (Victoria, BC)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, EP Promotions more info
 

Saturday Nov. 24th 2018 map

The Bad Mama Jama Show 10: Rotten Apple Ruckus (Victoria, BC), Miles Meechan, Quincy Thomas, Sammy Ray Benty, James Boyle, Paul Henry OppsVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Campfire Empire, Vinyl Envy more info
 

Friday Nov. 23rd 2018 map

Cosy Father, Wired to the Sky, BELVinyl Envy (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Future Events