Past Shows for Arden Rose

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28  
+ Show Calendar

Sunday Sep. 13th 2020 map

Fairfield Artist Studio Tour: Linda Rajotte, Ktherine Geddes, Nancy Dolan, Arden Rose, Louise Monfette, Patti West, Janis Blyth, Rocket Ogden, Mary Kenderdine, Susanne Rautio, Laine Canivet, Wes Dunlop, Maery Callaghan, Tanya Bub, Terri-Anne Barge, Wendy Oppelt , Diane Larsen , Andrea Fretz, Judy Lightwater, Anne Pybus , Shirley RichardsonFairfield Artist Studio Tour (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Fairfield Artist Studio Tour
more info
 

Saturday Sep. 12th 2020 map

Fairfield Artist Studio Tour: Linda Rajotte, Ktherine Geddes, Nancy Dolan, Arden Rose, Louise Monfette, Patti West, Janis Blyth, Rocket Ogden, Mary Kenderdine, Susanne Rautio, Laine Canivet, Wes Dunlop, Maery Callaghan, Tanya Bub, Terri-Anne Barge, Wendy Oppelt , Diane Larsen , Andrea Fretz, Judy Lightwater, Anne Pybus , Shirley RichardsonFairfield Artist Studio Tour (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Fairfield Artist Studio Tour
more info
 

Thursday Sep. 26th 2019 map

Opening Art Reception: Arden RoseLangham Court Theatre (All Ages) until Sat. October 12th OPEN Non-Performance Weeks: Monday to Friday, 12–4pm OPEN Performance Weeks: Monday, 12–4pm Tuesday to Saturday, 12–4pm & 6–8pm
Opening: Sunday 29th September 2019
Presented by: Langham Court Theatre
more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 25th 2019 map

Opening Reception: Arden RoseLangham Court Theatre (All Ages) until Thu. September 12th Monday through Friday Noon til 4:00 or During the show at Langham Court Theatre
Opening: Sunday 29th September 2019
more info
 

Sunday Aug. 11th 2019 map

Bowker Creek Brush Up Art Show & Sale: Robert Amos, Peter Baxter, Audry Campsall, Margaret Case , Gen Chandler, Claire Christinel , Arlene Davey , Joan Easton, Ashley Hamilton, Caroline Hunter , Donna Ion, Susan Leather, Vivian Lockridge, Victor Lotto , Joanie McCorry, Avic Rasmussen, Paul Redchurch, Gera Scott Chandler, Joan Turner , Pam Stonehouse , Erik Thorn, FLO-ELLE WATSON, Graham Thompson, Pat Martin-Bates, Wayne Anaka, Heather-Elayne Day, Suzanne Heron, Helen Jaques, Laurie McAmmond, Tony Mochizaki, Linda Rajotte, Shirley Richardson, Virginia Ronning, Arden Rose, Dallas Segno, Brian Simmons, Jo Vipond @  Bowker Creek Park, Oak Bay (All Ages) 11:00am - 4:30pm Presented by: oakbayartists.com
more info
 

Saturday May. 4th 2019 map

Fairfield Artists Studio Tour: Arden Rose, Katharine Geddes, Christine Harker @  St. Mathias Church 600 Richmond Ave, Victoria (All Ages) until Sun. May 5th 11 AM to 4 PM Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 4th May 2019
more info
 

Thursday May. 24th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Wednesday May. 23rd 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Tuesday May. 22nd 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Monday May. 21st 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Sunday May. 20th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Saturday May. 19th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Friday May. 18th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Thursday May. 17th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Wednesday May. 16th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Tuesday May. 15th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Monday May. 14th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Sunday May. 13th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Saturday May. 12th 2018 map

Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria (All Ages) May 12 doors at 12:00pm
more info
 

Tuesday Mar. 13th 2018 map

Petals & Portraits: Arden RoseGage Gallery Arts Collective (All Ages) until Sat. March 24th 11:00 to 5:00
Opening: Thursday 15th March 2018
more info
 

Saturday May. 6th 2017 map

Zebra Art Collective Show: Katharine Geddes, Megan Hill, Christine Harker, Allan Leslie, Kim Leslie, Susan MacDonald, Melissa Nesbitt, Arden Rose, Virginia Ronning, Judy Taylor, Terri Walowina, Karla WillemsSt Matthias Church (All Ages) 12:00 p.m. doors at 12:00 pm.
more info
 

Thursday Feb. 23rd 2017 map

AFGHAN FEMALE BOXERS paintings: Sherry Tompalski, Arden Rose @  Gage Gallery - Oak Bay (All Ages) 5pm doors at 5pm
more info
 
Future Events