SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Just Announced


Monday Sep. 16th

I.O, X/O, City, JP MeldrumCopper Owl (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 2000 more info

Friday Oct. 18th

Sidney Fine Art Show The Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) $8
$8, children enter free
at the door only.
more info

Sunday Sep. 29th

Sun. Afternoon Dixieland Matinee: CanUS & FriendsHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $12
$12.00
at the door only.
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 12:30 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club
more info

Saturday Aug. 24th

Indigifest: Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Ms. Pan!k , Lola Parks, Curtis Clear Sky and the Constellationz, Wolf and the Raven, Taryn Laronge and Gillian Thomson, Hope, Mob Bounce, Mamarudegayl MTHC, WhytFeather, Caitlin Goulet, Niska Napoleon, Norine Braun, Wayne Levesqe, Nimkish with DJ Paisley Eva @  Esquimalt Gorge Park (All Ages) Free 11 Am - 10 Pm doors at 11 AM Presented by: First Peoples' Cultural Council, The Province of British Columbia, Creative BC, British Columbia Arts Council more info

Thursday Sep. 12th

"Greatest Hits" in Concert: Jesse Thomas Brown @  David Foster Foundation Theatre - 1175 Beach Drive (All Ages) $30
$30
On sale now Tickets at: Lyles Place, Tom Lee Music
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm
more info

Saturday Aug. 31st

Martini '65, Steve Sturgess @  James Bay Market (All Ages) Free 9:30am - 11:00am event page

Thursday Oct. 3rd

The Ashley Wey Trio Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15-$20 By RSVP
$20/$18 UJAM & VJS/$15 Students & Low Income
7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm
more info

Sunday Sep. 15th

DIXIELAND EXPRESS Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $12 By RSVP 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info

Thursday Aug. 22nd

The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio (No Minors) $11-$13
$13/General $11/Student & Seniors
(Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info

Friday Sep. 20th

Future Soul presents: LEVRIGE (Van), Alan Flava , Beat JunkyCopper Owl (No Minors) $4-$11
$10 B4 11PM
2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria
more info

Saturday Sep. 14th

RENNIE FOSTER , Gano, MccafferyCopper Owl (No Minors) $10 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Left Coast Crew more info

Friday Sep. 13th

Traffic Light: Selector AbelCopper Owl (No Minors) $10-$12
$10 adv $12 door
Tickets at: Stir It Up
2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth
more info

Tuesday Aug. 27th

Maneater, Future Star, Megamall , Fan GirlCopper Owl (No Minors) $8 at the door only. 2000 Presented by: Copper Owl, Creative Sounds, Creative BC more info

Saturday Sep. 7th

Vibrate w/: CHRIS LONGSHANKS, Big Body , WeezieCopper Owl (No Minors) $10-$12
$10 adv $12 door
2200 - 0200 Presented by: Vibrate Victoria
more info

Saturday Aug. 31st

GRC ALL STARS: Brooks, Ry Guy, ACRANYMPH, MARLEE, Selenophile, PhilipJ, Trust, ARTOFFICIAL, PHOTONCopper Owl (No Minors) $10-$15
$10 adv $15 door
2200 - 0200 Presented by: Groove Rider Collective
more info

Friday Sep. 6th

Bass Hive XIV feat.: JOE NICE, Den, SporradikCopper Owl (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified more info

Friday Aug. 23rd

Fake Fake, Court Club, KATHYCopper Owl (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 2100 more info

Friday Oct. 25th

Ballet Victoria's "Ballet Rocks": Ballet VictoriaMcPherson Playhouse (All Ages) $23.50
Tickets starting at $23.50
On sale now Tickets at: McPherson Box Office
(Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria
more info

Friday Sep. 13th

KoolerLoghouse Pub (No Minors) Free 8:00 event page

Friday Dec. 20th

KoolerBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free event page

Friday Nov. 22nd

KoolerBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free event page

Friday Oct. 18th

KoolerBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9:00 event page

Friday Sep. 27th

KoolerBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9:00 event page

Wednesday Sep. 4th

Koksilah Music Festival Launch Party: The Melawmen Collective, Cheko & The Lion RockersVictoria Event Centre (All Ages) $12
$12
On sale now Tickets at: Vinyl Envy
8:00pm - 12:00am doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Koksilah Music Festival, Caravan World Rhythms
more info

Friday Sep. 20th

Indestructible-The soul of Salsa - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 8:20 pm more info

Wednesday Sep. 18th

THE HEIRESSES- 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 8:35 pm more info

Thursday Sep. 19th

Journey to the fumigated towns - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 8:40 PM more info

Tuesday Sep. 17th

MEGALODEMOCRAT - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 8:35 PM more info

Saturday Sep. 28th

Grow Your Own Cut Flower Garden: Eiddwen ThomasThe Gardens at HCP By RSVP 11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. doors at 9:00 a.m. more info

Sunday Sep. 22nd

Willow Chair Workshop: Andrew KentThe Gardens at HCP (All Ages) By RSVP 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. doors at 9:00 a.m. more info

Friday Aug. 23rd

afternoon organ recital, with soprano soloist: Matthew Brown (organist), Rachel Brown (soprano)St. Andrews Presbyterian Church (All Ages) By Donation 3:15 - 3:45 doors at 3:00 more info

Thursday Sep. 19th

Lorraine Nygaard in Concert: Lorraine Nygaard, singer, Michael Creber, piano, Ken Lister, Bass, Kelby MacNayr, drumsHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $20 By RSVP 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info

Sunday Aug. 25th

Esquimalt Arts Festival: Lorraine NygaardMemorial Park (All Ages) Free 2:45 - 4:00 Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL more info

Thursday Oct. 10th

UJAM: 5:00-7:00pm Student Jam & 7:30-10:30pm Instrumental/Vocal Jam Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $5-$10 By RSVP
$10/$5 U-Jam Members
5:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 4:30pm
more info

Friday Sep. 20th

West My Friend Album Release (with Symphony) + 10th Birthday!: West My FriendAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) $20
$20 / 25, kids under 12 free
On sale now Tickets at: Victoria Conservatory Of Music, Ivy's Bookshop
7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00
more info

Tuesday Oct. 15th

Cafe Scientifique Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) By Donation 6:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info

Thursday Aug. 22nd

Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio (All Ages) $11
11$
On sale now Tickets at: 1411 Quadra street
(Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info

Thursday Sep. 26th

JOHN LEE: THE ART OF TRIO Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15-$20 By RSVP
$20/$18/$15 Students
7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm
more info

Saturday Aug. 24th

Indigifest @  Esquimalt Gorge Park (All Ages) Free 11am - 11pm doors at 11am Presented by: First Peoples' Cultural Council, Creative BC, BC Arts Council, The Zone 91.3 more info

Thursday Aug. 22nd

THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) (All Ages) $6-$11
$11 (plus $6 Fringe button)
On sale now Tickets at: 539 Fisgard St. 1 hr before show
(Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre
more info

Friday Aug. 23rd

The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info

Saturday Sep. 7th

The Grand Victorian Opry: Oliver Swain, Ivonne Hernandez, Jenny Lester, Jesse Cobb, Bella White, High Quadra RamblersHermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $20
$20
On sale now
8pm - 11pm doors at 6pm Presented by: Oliver Swain
more info

Friday Sep. 6th

OUR BACK TO SCHOOL SPECIAL!!: The Shorty Parker BandBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9pm - 1230am event page

Wednesday Sep. 4th

Landscape in Oil by Michael Haasjes Coast Collective Art Centre (All Ages) Free more info

Wednesday Sep. 11th

ReVisions: Elaine HughesCoast Collective Art Centre (All Ages) Free more info

Friday Sep. 6th

Liminal: Kim Lesliearc.hive artist run centre (All Ages) Free 7 pm - 9 pm more info

Wednesday Sep. 25th

Opening Reception: Arden RoseLangham Court Theatre (All Ages) Free more info

Friday Oct. 4th

SOLID GOLD GLAM: VAC 50th ANNIVERSARY PARTY The Atrium (No Minors) $49-$99
$49-$99
On sale now
8:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Arts Council
more info

Thursday Aug. 22nd

Persuasion - An Evening of Mentalism The Mint (No Minors) $25
$25
On sale now Tickets at: The Mint
8:30pm - 10:00 doors at 8:00pm Presented by: Mindhack Entertainment
more info

Saturday Sep. 14th

Four Suits: An Evening of Amazing Magic Intrepid Theatre (All Ages) $10
$10
On sale now
7:00pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:30pm
more info
Future Events