SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Just Announced


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories

Saturday Nov. 30th

Identity CrisisBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9PM event page

Friday Nov. 29th

Sunday Nov. 24th

The CliffesBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 4:30PM event page

Saturday Nov. 23rd

Friday Nov. 22nd

KoolerBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9PM event page

Sunday Nov. 17th

VINYL WAVEBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 4:30PM event page

Saturday Nov. 16th

Friday Nov. 15th

Sunday Nov. 10th

Saturday Nov. 9th

Rock Of AgesBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9PM event page

Friday Nov. 8th

Rock SteadyBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9PM event page

Friday Nov. 1st

Soul ShakersBartholomews Pub (No Minors) Free 9PM event page

Saturday Nov. 9th

Room 303: Andrew Allsgood , Shane Lighter, Matt RoseCopper Owl (No Minors)
tba
at the door only.
2200 - 0200 Presented by: Kool Haus
more info

Friday Nov. 8th

PLUSH: NovajadeCopper Owl (No Minors)
tba
at the door only.
2200 - 0200
more info

Saturday Nov. 2nd

Ready Set Soul: Double O SoulCopper Owl (No Minors) $8 at the door only. 2100 - 0200 more info

Friday Nov. 1st

Halloween BOOgie: DJ RexxCopper Owl (No Minors) $10-$12
$10 advance $12 at the door
Tickets at: STIR IT UP CARIBBEAN SOUL FOOD (760A Yates St.)
2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth
more info

Monday Nov. 18th

St. Arnaud, Cassidy Waring, Norah EricksonCopper Owl (No Minors)
tba
at the door only.
1900
more info

Saturday Oct. 26th

A Bankes Brothers Halloween Bash!: The Bankes BrothersCharles Dickens Pub (No Minors) Free 10pm - 2am more info

Saturday Nov. 30th

Land and Sea Painting Workshop: ROSE COWLESThe Gardens at HCP By RSVP
On sale now Tickets at: The Gardens at HCP
(Multiple Dates)
more info

Saturday Oct. 26th

Abundance Painting Workshop: ROSE COWLESThe Gardens at HCP By RSVP
On sale now Tickets at: The Gardens at HCP
(Multiple Dates)
more info

Sunday Nov. 17th

Highlands Winter Craft Fair Caleb Pike House (All Ages) Free 10 AM - 4 PM doors at 10 AM more info

Wednesday Nov. 6th

Flute and organ recital: Antonia Mahon (flute), Christine Purvis (organ)St. Andrews Presbyterian Church (All Ages) By Donation 12:15 - 12:45 doors at 12:00 Presented by: St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church more info

Sunday Dec. 1st

Blackwood Kings, Elk the Moose (Kelowna Roots Reggae)Vinyl Envy (All Ages) $10-$12
$10 ADV / $12 DOOR
On sale now Tickets at: Vinyl Envy
7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy
more info

Thursday Nov. 7th

Encounter: Tender Works Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria (All Ages) By Donation 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm more info

Friday Nov. 8th

Saturday Nov. 2nd

Diwali Cultural Show The Farquhar at UVic (All Ages) $20
$20.00
On sale now
6:00PM - 9:00PM doors at 6:00PM
more info

Thursday Nov. 21st

Handmade Film Collective Screening FLUX MEDIA GALLERY (All Ages) Free 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info

Thursday Nov. 7th

Water and Land Screening FLUX MEDIA GALLERY (All Ages) Free 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info

Sunday Dec. 1st

MOUNT EERIE, Julie DoironAlix Goolden Performance Hall (All Ages) $30.99 8:00PM - 10:30 PM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment , blueprintLIVE more info

Friday Nov. 15th

British Columbia Lieutenant Governor's Wine Awards Recognition Reception @  Government House (No Minors) $150
$150.00
On sale now
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Presented by: Okanagan Wine Festivals Society, Valley First
more info

Saturday Nov. 23rd

Rockin' The Food Bank: Kooler, Don Peterson & The Push Band V-lounge (No Minors) $15
$15.
Tickets at: Fifth Street Bar & Grill, Red Lion Motor Inn
8:30pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project
more info

Friday Nov. 8th

Lichen Wigs: The New Eco-Vanity Accessory: Natasha Lavdovskythe fifty fifty arts collective (All Ages) Free more info

Saturday Nov. 16th

Fundraiser for LIONS Local Charity & Community Projects: LateShiftLangford Legion (Prince Edward) (No Minors) $15-$20
adv$15 or $20 at door
On sale now Tickets at: Langford Legion (Prince Edward), Long & McQuade Music Education Centre
8pm - 12:30 doors at 7pm Presented by: WEST SHORE LIONS CLUB
more info

Sunday Nov. 24th

Glory in the Highest: Victoria Baroque, St. John's Chamber SingersSt. John The Divine (All Ages) $5-$30
$30 / $25 senior/ $5 student & child
On sale now Tickets at: Munro's Books, Ivy's Bookshop, McPherson Box Office
7:30pm - 9pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Victoria Baroque
more info

Saturday Nov. 9th

First & Last Chance Christmas Craft Show @  Mary Winspear Centre, 2243 Beacon Avenue, Sidney BC (All Ages) $5
$5 Admission
at the door only.
(Multiple Dates) Presented by: Jantina Froese
more info

Tuesday Oct. 29th

Acrylic Painting Studio Class- Tuesday Evenings Oct 29-Dec 3: Laura BonnieNorth Park Art Studio By RSVP 7pm - 9:30 more info

Tuesday Nov. 26th

Soul Source Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) By RSVP
By donation to the Living Edge
7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm
more info

Monday Nov. 25th

Charity Fundraiser: The Blue Bosses & Jive Big Band fundraiser for The Rainbow Kitchen Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) By RSVP
By donation to the Rainbow Kitchen
7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm
more info

Saturday Nov. 2nd

The Midnight Echo, Low Winter Sun, Supreme RemedyThe Phoenix Bar and Grill (No Minors) $10 at the door only. 8pm doors at 7pm event page

Sunday Oct. 27th

Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) Free 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page

Saturday Oct. 26th

Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub (No Minors) Free 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page

Sunday Nov. 24th

Nick MacLean Quartet featuring Brownman Ali: Nick MacLean, Brownman Ali, Ben DuffFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria (All Ages) By Donation 7:30pm - 8:30pm doors at 7pm more info

Friday Nov. 8th

Hills to Shore Artists Show and Sale: Marcela Strasdas, Janet Anderson, Colette Baty, Clare Atwell, Michelle Barkway, Alan Castle, Sheryl Fisher, Ginny Glover, Niki Green, Judi McLeod, Jennifer Miller , Katharine Pope, Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer @  Cadboro Bay United Church (All Ages) Free (Multiple Dates) more info

Friday Dec. 6th

Nomad Holiday Market @  The Roundhouse Cafe (All Ages) $5
$5.00
at the door only.
(Multiple Dates) Presented by: Nomad Market Events , Joseph Gonyeau
more info

Thursday Nov. 21st

JOHN LEE: THE ART OF TRIO Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) By RSVP 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info

Monday Nov. 18th

The Best Coast Big Band Hermann's Jazz Club (All Ages) $15 By RSVP 7:30pm - 10:00 doors at 5:30pm event page

Tuesday Oct. 22nd

Friday Nov. 1st

The Pretzel Logic Orchestra plays Steely Dan: Pretzel Logic Orchestra @  Hermann's Upstairs (No Minors) By RSVP 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm doors at 7:30 pm more info

Saturday Oct. 26th

Halloween Dance 2019: Rock SteadyChief and Petty Officers Mess (No Minors) $10-$15
$10 / $15
Tickets at: Command Junior Ranks Mess, Call Jim @ 250-213-2492
8:30 pm - 12:00 am doors at 7:30 pm
more info

Sunday Nov. 24th

NICK MACLEAN QUARTET feat. BROWNMAN ALI (Victoria): Nick Maclean Quartet feat. Brownman AliFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria (All Ages) By Donation 07:30PM - 08:30PM doors at 07:00PM more info
Future Events