SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing Theatre Events Pick Categories
Events from Sep. 1, 2019 to Oct. 1, 2019

Sun. Sep. 1st map

Sorry, no events found

Sunday Sep. 1st 2019 map

Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:15 - 3:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm doors at 5:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 1:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00 - 5:00 doors at 3:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00 - 5:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm doors at 7:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 12:15pm - 1:15pm doors at 11:45am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:45 - 5:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 3rd 2019 map

Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 4th 2019 map

Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 10th 2019 map

Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 11th 2019 map

Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Smut Slam Victoria: "Lessons" Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8PM - 10:30PM doors at 7PM more info
 

Saturday Sep. 14th 2019 map

Four Suits: An Evening of Amazing Magic Intrepid Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 17th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 18th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 

Thursday Sep. 19th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 

Friday Sep. 20th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
The Jay & Dan Podcast McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: MRG Concerts, Tim Hortons more info
 

Saturday Sep. 21st 2019 map

Rock Bay Creek Revival Community Watershed Celebration: Carolyn Knight (artist-musician, event coordinator), Dorothy Field (poet, artist), Yvonne Blomer (poet), Aidan Knight (singer-songwriter), Anne Schaefer (musician), Krystal Cook (actor, director,producer), Lina de Guevara ( actor, facilitator of Arriving in Canada), Bill Goers (artist, scupltor, water bearer), Joan Cahill (artist, designer), Tesekla Cook-Willie (actor), Sari Alesh ( violinist), Community Artist Collaborators @  Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:00 Presented by: Rock Bay Creek Revival Artist in Collaboration, Fernwood Community Association, sponor, Funded by City of Victoria My Great Neighbourhood Grants, 2016, 2017, 2019, Hillside Quadra Communuity Center- NAC more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
The Human Condition Comedy Tour - Victoria, BC: Nadine Hunt, Shawn Gramiak, Scott PorteousThe Duke Saloon Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 PM - 8 30 PM doors at 6 PM more info
 
Dudes,Dudes,Dudes! An All Male (presenting) Revue: Rosie Bitts, Jett Adore, Eddi Licious, Devaiya Ra, Master Bateman, Dave Morris, Robin Wood , Zane Oak, Capitano GoldstarMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Rosie Bitts more info
 

Sunday Sep. 22nd 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 24th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 25th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 

Thursday Sep. 26th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Tony n’ Tina’s Wedding Victoria Edelweiss Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:30 - 10:00 doors at 5:00 more info
 

Friday Sep. 27th 2019 map

Saanich Celebrates Culture Days The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Saanich Parks and Recreation, Island Illustrators Society more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
PoleCraft: Aerial Artistry and Other Spells: Tara Meyer, Kaelyn Schmitt , Luna Yen, Wendy Lee, Ashley Schoock, Branwyn, Jane Air, Athina, Elspeth, Femme Natale, Karen, Eve Olynyk, Farrah Moanz, Natalee Rhodes, Samantha Rhodes, Sarah Bella, Sarah LongproMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Electra Pole Art Productions more info
 
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Werq The World Tour 2019 Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm Presented by: Voss Events more info
 
Tony n’ Tina’s Wedding Victoria Edelweiss Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:30 - 10:00 doors at 5:00 more info
 

Saturday Sep. 28th 2019 map

Saanich Celebrates Culture Days The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 3:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Saanich Parks and Recreation, Island Illustrators Society more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Fernwood Comedy Night Fernwood Inn Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 8:00pm more info
 
Victoria-Esquimalt Military Re-enactor Association @  Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse NHS Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m. doors at 7:15 p.m. Presented by: Parks Canada, Victoria-Esquimalt Military Re-enactor Association more info
 
Preview Show - Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30
Presented by: Langham Court Theatre
more info
 
Full Throttle: Ron JamesMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Shantero Productions more info
 
PoleCraft: Aerial Artistry and Other Spells: Tara Meyer, Kaelyn Schmitt , Luna Yen, Wendy Lee, Ashley Schoock, Branwyn, Jane Air, Athina, Elspeth, Femme Natale, Karen, Eve Olynyk, Farrah Moanz, Natalee Rhodes, Samantha Rhodes, Sarah Bella, Sarah LongproMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Electra Pole Art Productions more info
 
Tony n’ Tina’s Wedding Victoria Edelweiss Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:30 - 10:00 doors at 5:00 more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events