SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Aug. 1, 2019 to Sep. 1, 2019

Thu. Aug. 1st map

Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Diyet & The Love Soldiers Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Chance Lovett & the Family Band, QuarterbackCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Hidden Sounds, Copper Owl, Creative BC more info
 
J.D. RichHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
J.D Rich Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bard Across The Bridge: Jack Hayes, Douglas Peerless, Isabella Giampaolo, Holly Collins Hadford, Christopher Weddell @  Saxe Point Park Esquimalt BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL, The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival more info
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 9:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
naps & insomnias Slide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: David VestButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Doc Scott, KytamiCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Kytami Music more info
 
Bored Decor, The OKGB, Speak EasyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Hidden Sounds, Copper Owl, Creative BC more info
 
Singer-songwriting duo: The Tree HuggersGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 more info
 
PJ Perry Quartet feat. Oliver Gannon Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Golden Vessel, Instupendo, Tropic HarbourLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10:45pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Achille’s Bellybutton: Jasmine Wright, Kai ChoufourThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. August 4th Opening reception: Friday, August 2, 7-10pm
Opening: Friday 2nd August 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Craig Henderson - Oak Bay Beach Hotel Lobby Lounge Oak Bay Beach Hotel Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
PAPAGROOVE, Fake FakeThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: ROGUE PLANET more info
 
An Evening of Live Jazz: Ilhan Saferali QuartetVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: FreezeframeButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Performance Lab Showcase: WONDERHEADS, Broken Rhythms Victoria Society , Impulse TheatreCanadian College Of Performing Arts Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Impulse Theatre, Broken Rhythms Victoria Society , WONDERHEADS Theatre more info
 
TOM MORRISSEY BANDChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Paint Like Madzinga! with Madzinga Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. August 4th 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Vibrate w/: Sean Evans, Chris Dammeyer, Big Body , Jesse CampbellCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Vibrate Victoria more info
 
Dave Gallant & Friends Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:00 more info
 
PJ Perry Quartet feat. Oliver Gannon Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Music, Art & Tea in the Court: Raven Baroque Orchetra, Sister Speak, Truth And Dolphin, The Big Weee!!, Lon French - Haida, Nelson McCarty - Interior Salish, Suzanne Page - Cree, Doug LaFortune - Coast Salish, Andrea Fritz - Coast Salish @  Nootka Court Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 pm - 5 pm doors at 12 pm Presented by: Jagasilk Teabar, Eagle Feather Gallery, Reso Nation more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Willis Taylor @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
naps & insomnias Slide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Free, family friendly music and art festival: Deep Sea Gypsies, Carolyn Mark and her new Best Friends, Gord Phillips , Taylor Caspersen, kat kadowski, simon kempston, Elli Hart, Ed Fury , Pretty Folk, Murder of CrowsSooke Music and Arts Festival Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 9pm more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Club HavanaVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 pm - 2:00 am doors at 8:00 pm more info
 
Victoria Event Centre Presents Club Havana: Pablo Cardenas, Pablo Cardenas & The West Coast Cuban All Stars, Laura Deviato, Michel Rivero, Rafael Duvergel , Olimpo Ortega, Leon TorresVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 pm - 12:30 am doors at 8:00 pm Presented by: Pablo Cardenas, Victoria Event Centre more info
 
Wonderment (Downtempo Edition): Pete Grove, Psychic Pollution, Cascadia Sound, Okpk, Jules Chaz, JVZ @  West Bridge Plaza (South Songhees Side of Johnson St Bridge) Victoria BC (All Ages) 01:00 - 18:00 doors at 01:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Wonderment (Ambient Edition) at Banfield Park: Matt Thibideau, Segue, Cindy Reichel, The SoLow , JP Meldrum @  Banfield Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 01:00 - 19:00 doors at 01:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Ballet ÉtoileButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Widowspeak, Anomalism, Evilosity, Terminal SequenceCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Lowlife Booking more info
 
Hotdog Cookout with Guitar Bill!: Bill HoltomGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) Noon - 2pm doors at 9am more info
 
Caravan World Rhythms presents Schryer, Hillhouse & Dobres Brunch Concert Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Craig Henderson - Oak Bay Beach Hotel Lobby Lounge Oak Bay Beach Hotel Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
What Artists Bring to the Table: Alexis HoganOaklands Community Association Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria more info
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Ballet ÉtoileButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 5:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Jacob Soucy Quintet: Warbler Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Music in the Park: Freezeframe @  Rutledge Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm Presented by: Saanich Parks more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
TOUGH CUSTOMER, Regular Fantasy, Pink Charcoal, Ora Cogan, SussyCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 9pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Langendorf Mandolin Orchestra: Victoria Harmony Choir (was Edelweiss), Victoria Mandolin OrchestraPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:45pm Presented by: Victoria Mandolin Orchestra more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Trophy Dad’s Graduation Party: Trophy Dad, Boy Leadfoot, Weirdly Green, Adv3n735Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
John Lee: NEXT GENERATION JAZZ COLLECTIVE Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Fringe Volunteer Orientation Sessions Intrepid Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. August 9th 6 to 8 pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sidney Street Market: Jeff Wall BandSidney Street Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 530 - 830 doors at 500 (Weekly Event) event page
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Galactic MantisCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30pm - 12am doors at 9pm more info
 
Creekside Concert #1: Sari Alesh, Yvonne Blomer @  Clawthorpe Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 pm - 8 pm Presented by: Friends of Bowker Creek Society, Tune Your Ride, Oaklands Community Association more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Sophistocrats, Good Girls, Steph Macpherson, CarminaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Transformational Speaking Foundation Workshop with Gail Larsen @  Downtown Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Victoria Yoga Conference, Carolyne Taylor, Gail Larsen more info
 
The Early Show featuring Rotten Little Kings: Rotten Little KingsThe Duke Saloon Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Hi Kommand Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
R&B Kingpins Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:15pm - 6:45pm doors at 5:45pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
catchy as F**K pop punk+ local punk: OUTTACONTROLLER Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 1am doors at 9pm more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
naps & insomnias Slide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
afternoon organ recital: Christine PurvisSt. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:15 - 3:45 doors at 2:30 Presented by: St. Andrews Presbyterian Church more info
 
Album Release Show: SAIL CASSADY (Victoria, BC), Forty Roses, Rebecca BarrittVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Summer Music at Broadmead: The Flying SaucersBroadmead Village Shopping Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Presented by: Broadmead Area Residents' Association, Broadmead Village more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
King Fling IV Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30PM - 1:30AM Presented by: King Fling, EP Promotions more info
 
Terry MarshallChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
CHASE SPENCER W/ KING BULL, Shed Monkeys, Supreme RemedyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Transformational Speaking Foundation Workshop with Gail Larsen @  Downtown Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00am - 5:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Victoria Yoga Conference, Carolyne Taylor, Gail Larsen more info
 
25th Annual Arts & Music in the Gardens The Gardens at HCP Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sue Hansen Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
David Vest: Festival Favourites Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Carter and the Capitals, Chris EriksenLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 8:00pm more info
 
I/we\You Live Here: Chris DufourMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. August 30th
Opening: Saturday 10th August 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Joan McTavish @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Free-B Film Festival | Legally Blonde & Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Stage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Film Festival, Free B Film Festival more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
The Miles Skye Club, LENOIRE (Montreal, QC), Hayley Lynn (Portland, OR)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Bowker Creek Brush Up Art Show & Sale: Robert Amos, Peter Baxter, Audry Campsall, Margaret Case , Gen Chandler, Claire Christinel , Arlene Davey , Joan Easton, Ashley Hamilton, Caroline Hunter , Donna Ion, Susan Leather, Vivian Lockridge, Victor Lotto , Joanie McCorry, Avic Rasmussen, Paul Redchurch, Gera Scott Chandler, Joan Turner , Pam Stonehouse , Erik Thorn, FLO-ELLE WATSON, Graham Thompson, Pat Martin-Bates, Wayne Anaka, Heather-Elayne Day, Suzanne Heron, Helen Jaques, Laurie McAmmond, Tony Mochizaki, Linda Rajotte, Shirley Richardson, Virginia Ronning, Arden Rose, Dallas Segno, Brian Simmons, Jo Vipond @  Bowker Creek Park, Oak Bay Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 4:30pm Presented by: oakbayartists.com more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
25th Annual Arts & Music in the Gardens: Steve SturgessThe Gardens at HCP Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Indie Rhythm'n'Blues band: LENOIREGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 more info
 
Cadboro Bay Festival: Pulse Radio @  Gyro Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 - 2 event page
 
Victoria's Finest - Ladies of Jazz & Blues: Edie DaPonte, April Gislason, Maria Manna, Maureen Washington, Shanna Dance, Kristina Helene, Karel Roessingh, Joey Smith, Damian GrahamHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10:30 doors at 6 more info
 
Arts and Music in the Gardens: Jeff Wall Band @  Horticulture Centre of the Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 4pm event page
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
TIKI Tuesday Pop-Up: Part Time Tiki, Audio OsmosisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Part time Tiki more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
The Phatfunks Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: The Unfaithful ServantsButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Mob Bounce, Debby Friday, GrossbusterCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm Presented by: VILA Presents, Eventide Music Series, CFUV 101.9 FM , City of Victoria more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kelby MacNayr & Friends f. Kelley Johnson from Seattle Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine, Mama and the Boys Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Victoria Event Centre more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Jim Cuddy Band (of Blue Rodea)Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Colter WallCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:00PM Presented by: Live Nation more info
 
The New SoulsCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12pm - 1pm doors at 12pm more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Victoria's Secret 2019 Live Revue!: The Hex, Always a Bad Thing, Tremblers of Sevens, The Purveyors of Free Will, Winnie Richards, L.L, General GruffCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Baffled Octopi Records more info
 
Trivia Night!: (Summer Songs Themed)Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 8:15pm more info
 
Summer Songs TRIVIA NIGHT Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Wes Carroll Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sidney Street Market: Jeff Wall BandSidney Street Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 530 - 830 doors at 500 (Weekly Event) event page
 
Dunàmis String Trio: Serena Jack (violin), Judith Gaston (viola), Liam Epp (cello) @  St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:15 - 3:45 doors at 3:00 more info
 
Points of Resonance: Marina DiMaiothe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Across to the Isle Tour: Wesley Attew (Vancouver, BC), Abraham (Victoria), Elle Wolf (Vancouver, BC)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
"Travels Through Batik - at home and abroad": Kirsten T.O. Sheffield ArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. August 22nd Friday: 11- 4 Saturday to Wednesday: 9:30 - 5:30 Thursday: 9:30 - 3
Opening: Friday 16th August 2019
more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Chris Frye & The Analog GhostButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, .LaceyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Productions more info
 
Here/Not Here (And The Space Between): Judith Price FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. September 6th Noon - 5pm
Opening: Friday 16th August 2019
more info
 
Steady Rollin' Jay Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Brad Turner f. Joe Poole & Sean Drabitt Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Laura Ritland, Jennifer ZilmHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 - 9:00 doors at 6:45 more info
 
Audio Osmosis @ NQ Northern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 2100 - 0000 more info
 
Craig Henderson - Oak Bay Beach Hotel Lobby Lounge Oak Bay Beach Hotel Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Free-B Film Festival | Hook Stage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Film Festival, Free B Film Festival more info
 
Points of Resonance: Marina DiMaiothe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. September 6th *Please Note* Gallery viewing by appointment is welcome and encouraged. We are run and kept open entirely by the effort of volunteer labor. If you know exactly when you are going to come by the exhibition space and want to ensure we will be open, please send us an email or facebook message before visiting the gallery so we can confirm that we will have someone there to meet you.
Opening: Thursday 15th August 2019
Presented by: CRD Arts & Culture
more info
 
Big Latin Night Tribute to Celia Cruz w. The West Coast Cuban All Stars: The West Coast Cuban All Stars, Christina Morrison & Salsa CalienteVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 pm - 2 am doors at 8pm Presented by: Pablo Cardenas more info
 
Sarah Jane Scouten (Bowen Island), Claire Butterfield (of Fox Glove)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Muses and Melodies: Iris Moore (visual artist), Tasha Meisami Farivar (mezzo-soprano), Jessica Wagner (soprano), Alex Chen (pianist)The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15pm - 8:45 doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Builders on the Barge: Leeroy Stagger, Deep Sea Gypsies, Lola ParksThe Breakwater Barge Victoria BC 4:10pm - 5:10pm doors at 1:45pm Presented by: Vancouver Island Construction Association (VICA) more info
 
Summer Music at Broadmead: Bijoux du BayouBroadmead Village Shopping Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Presented by: Broadmead Area Residents' Association, Broadmead Village more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: The EcclestonsButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Monster Mash Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Water Gun Wars at Fort Rodd Hill Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. more info
 
Guitar Bill! Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Phil Dwyer f. Don Thompson Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Sat.Afternoon Dixieland Matinee: CanUS Hot Jazz BandHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 12:30 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
THE EVER-EVOLVING, EVER-LOVING ART GARAGE SALE: Valerie SalezThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. August 25th Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Derrick Fedele @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Free-B Film Festival | Jurassic Park Stage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Film Festival, Free B Film Festival more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Heartwood Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Trevor Curtis, BRAINiac, SavardCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1800 more info
 
Caravan World Rhythms presents ROBIN LAYNE AND THE RHYTHM MAKERS Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Jan Stirling - Piano Night: Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: John Gogo (& Sons)Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Commodores Big BandButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Mike Broadley and Tom Vickery's Birthday Bash! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:300pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Qristina & Quinn BachandButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series, Zep in Victoria more info
 
3-D Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 1st Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Cory Weeds Quartet featuring New York City Pianist David Hazeltine Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Strings Attached Tour Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm more info
 
Weird Al YankovicSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Weird Al YankovicSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Live Nation more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: the BC Fiddle OrchestraButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Weirdly Green, Rae Vinyl, The Poubelles, Drop The RoscoeCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors)
Second Show:
21:45 - 22:35 doors at 21:30 (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Alex the Mentalist! Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Swingkey Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Persuasion - An Evening of Mentalism The Mint Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm - 10:00 doors at 8:00pm Presented by: Mindhack Entertainment more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sidney Street Market: Jeff Wall BandSidney Street Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 530 - 830 doors at 500 (Weekly Event) event page
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Blackfish at the Sidney ANAF: Blackfish @  ANAF - 9831 Fourth St. Sidney B.C. Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:30 event page
 
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew's: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff WeaverBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 12:30 doors at 8:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Bartholomews Pub more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:15 - 6:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Ellis Dyson & the ShamblesButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Fake Fake, Court Club, KATHYCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 19:15 - 20:05 doors at 19:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00PM - 11:30PM doors at 8:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Meridian Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 10:30 doors at 8PM more info
 
Sean Drabitt Going away Party! F. Jose Loria Triay & Miles Black! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:45pm - 7:45pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15PM - 8:15PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
afternoon organ recital, with soprano soloist: Matthew Brown (organist), Rachel Brown (soprano)St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:15 - 3:45 doors at 3:00 more info
 
Free-B Film Festival | Mrs. Doubtfire Stage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Film Festival, Free B Film Festival more info
 
The Courtneys, Ian Sweet, Teenage WeddingThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:30pm - 9:45pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Chris Ho, Liam McLaren, Devil Woman (Lo Waight)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 - 9:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 pm - 8:15pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Knacker's YardBroadmead Village Shopping Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Presented by: Broadmead Area Residents' Association, Broadmead Village more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Tropic MayhemButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Sub Chakra Showcase Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Dubversified culture more info
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm event page
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Wolves Den: A night of live & electronic fusion: Applecat, Glyde, Anchor Hill, Trisha Spire, Meghan LaurelCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2030 more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 14:15 - 15:05 doors at 14:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Dallas Segno, Selina Jorgensen, Brian Rombough, Cory Scott, Maija Ksander, Kate Newmann, Genghis Shawn, Paul McNair, Joanna Vandervlught, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque @  Dragon Alley Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 3:00pm doors at 10:00 am Presented by: Victoria Arts Council, Emporium more info
 
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Selina Joergensen, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Brian Rombough, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque, Dallas Segno, Joanna Vandervlught, Maija Ksander, Genghis Shawn, Cory Scott, Paul McNair, Kate Newmann @  Dragon Alley Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am - 3pm doors at 10am Presented by: Victoria Arts Council, Emporium more info
 
Indigifest @  Esquimalt Gorge Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 11pm doors at 11am Presented by: First Peoples' Cultural Council, Creative BC, BC Arts Council, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Indigifest: Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Ms. Pan!k , Lola Parks, Curtis Clear Sky and the Constellationz, Wolf and the Raven, Taryn Laronge and Gillian Thomson, Hope, Mob Bounce, Mamarudegayl MTHC, WhytFeather, Caitlin Goulet, Niska Napoleon, Norine Braun, Wayne Levesqe, Nimkish with DJ Paisley Eva @  Esquimalt Gorge Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 Am - 10 Pm doors at 11 AM Presented by: First Peoples' Cultural Council, The Province of British Columbia, Creative BC, British Columbia Arts Council more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00PM - 11:30PM doors at 8:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Pablo Cárdenas Presents ”A Journey Through Latin America” Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:15 - 7:15 doors at 5:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:15 - 7:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Bridal Party, Quarterback, Nature WalkLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 4:45PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Jennifer Taylor @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 - 3:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Free-B Film Festival | Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Stage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Film Festival, Free B Film Festival more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:15 - 6:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: The BillsButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Currency Exchange Tour - Victoria BC w/: Atari JonesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 1:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Writer's Open Mic Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 3PM - 4:30PM doors at 9am Presented by: Filidh Publishing more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00 - 4:00 doors at 2:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm doors at 4:15 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Esquimalt Arts Festival: Lorraine NygaardMemorial Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:45 - 4:00 Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
FEEDBACK/FEEDFORWARD - Integrate Arts Oaklands Community Association Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 3:30 doors at 12:45 Presented by: Integrate Art Society, Primary Colours more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:45 - 4:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Ms. Pan!k (Haida Loop Poet / Soul Hip-Hop), Resonance (World / Jazz Funk)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm doors at 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Marc Atkinson, Cam WilsonButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
ORVILLE PECK, (Plus Guests)Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm doors at 8:00PM Presented by: Timbre Concerts more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00PM - 9:00PM doors at 5:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Jive & the Blue Bosses Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 9:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm doors at 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Dancin! (& Dancin')Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Maneater, Future Star, Megamall , Fan GirlCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Copper Owl, Creative Sounds, Creative BC more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Soul Source lead by Nick La Riviere Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:15pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Sweet LowdownsButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Blown Ashore: Beach Treasures and Fine Feathers: Elaine Morton , Jessica SteinCoast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 8th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 20:15 - 21:05 doors at 20:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00PM - 9:00PM doors at 5:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Alice Phoebe LouThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00pm Presented by: The Upstairs Cabaret, VILA Presents, Surge Ahead more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Stephen FearingButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Milk & BoneCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions event page
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Fever Feel , Brother 12, The Dog Indiana Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 18:15 - 19:05 doors at 18:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00PM - 9:00PM doors at 5:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Son of Dave Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:15PM - 6:15PM doors at 5:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sidney Street Market: Jeff Wall BandSidney Street Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 530 - 830 doors at 500 (Weekly Event) event page
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Acoustic Trio: Pulse Radio17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm doors at 5:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Creekside Concert #2: Hale & Hearty, Ann-Bernice Thomas @  Browning Park Saanich BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Friends of Bowker Creek Society, Tune Your Ride more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Mark PerryButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Oh Manada!: Boylesque TO, Misty MossCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 8:00PM Presented by: Boylesque TO, EP Promotions more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Thunder Crunch w/: Primitive, RyGy, TecStylez, CanibassCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Party People Solutions more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 4:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
The Old Tin ShackGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30PM - 10:30PM doors at 8PM more info
 
Dance the Weekend Away w. The Funky Lowdown Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 9:15 pm - 10:15 pm doors at 8:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm doors at 5:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
SUBLUNARY: A night Of Extraordinary Art: Maddy Elia, Zola Kell, Aimée Lévesque, Sabrina Blanchard, Anne-Marie Fortin, Aimée van Drimmelen, Ashley Ohtsijah HallThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 1st
Opening: Friday 30th August 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Wolves: Mitchell VillaMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. September 20th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Xchanges Summer Artist In-Residence : Tyler Witzel Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 10pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:15 - 11:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
HARRIS GILMORE & THE MOJOSBroadmead Village Shopping Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Presented by: Broadmead Area Residents' Association, Broadmead Village more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Groove KitchenButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Overdose Awareness Day: Hung Jury (Lawyer band - 3 yr winner of Battle of the Bar Bands), Fake News (Lawyer band)Centennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Beach Food Saturdays: Pulse Radio @  Colwood Waterfront Victoria BC (All Ages) 5 - 7 event page
 
GRC ALL STARS: Brooks, Ry Guy, ACRANYMPH, MARLEE, Selenophile, PhilipJ, Trust, ARTOFFICIAL, PHOTONCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Groove Rider Collective more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @  Deep Cove Winery North Saanich BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 14:30 - 15:20 doors at 14:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 4:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine @  Greekfest Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Greekfest 2019 event page
 
The West Coast Cuban Orchestra Presents Club Havana! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Mike Broadley's Going Away Party! With The Dixie Boppers Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Lindsay Beaver, Blue Moon Marquee @  Hermann's Upstairs Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 12:00AM doors at 9:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Martini '65, Steve Sturgess @  James Bay Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 11:00am event page
 
Weekly Live Local Music: Martini '65, Spiral Swing , The Market GuysJames Bay Market Society Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 2:30pm doors at 9am more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15 - 9:15 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15 - 9:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm doors at 3:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 5:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar