SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Jul. 1, 2019 to Aug. 1, 2019

Mon. Jul. 1st map

Wonderment: Binhex (Nicole Goodman), Hasselhoff (Quentin Rogers), Sabrina Dzugalo, Tango Lima @  Beacon Hill Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 13:00 - 19:00 doors at 13:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
nêhiyawakCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions, Hidden Sounds event page
 
Craig Henderson / Fairmont Empress @  Fairmont Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Canada Day Celebrations at Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse @  Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM more info
 
Canada Day Celebrations at Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM more info
 
Canada Day Celebrations Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Gorge Canada Day Picnic Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:15 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. event page
 
Gorge on Art @  Gorge Waterway Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00 am - 4:00pm Presented by: Saanich Parks and Recreation, Gorge Tillicum Community Association more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
The Phatfunks Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bard Across The Bridge: Jack Hayes, Douglas Peerless, Isabella Giampaolo, Holly Collins Hadford, Christopher Weddell @  Saxe Point Park Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL, The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival more info
 
SummerVoices 2019 Adult Choral Workshop: Peter Butterfield (Music Director), Sarah Fryer (vocal coach), Gary Relyea (Vocal Coach)St. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:30pm - 9:30pm more info
 
Tracy Leal’s Imagination Emporium Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. July 14th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Lgbtq+ Pride Karaoke & Costume Contest Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Haus of Occult , Copper Owl more info
 
Suddenly Dance Theatre presents: Dab Dance Project (South Korea)Dance Victoria Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Bard Across The Bridge: Jack Hayes, Douglas Peerless, Isabella Giampaolo, Holly Collins Hadford, Christopher Weddell @  Saxe Point Park Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL, The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
lunchtime piano recital: Jorge Eduardo Flores Carrizales (piano)St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:15 - 12:30 doors at 12:00 Presented by: St. Andrews Presbyterian Church, lunchtime piano recital more info
 
SummerVoices 2019 Adult Choral Workshop: Peter Butterfield (Music Director), Sarah Fryer (vocal coach), Gary Relyea (Vocal Coach)St. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:30pm - 9:30pm more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Null Command, Harsh R, RedressCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Attila Fias Trio w. Nick La Riviere Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bob Log III, Teenage VioletsLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 12am doors at 8pm more info
 
Yes We MysticLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions event page
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
SummerVoices 2019 Adult Choral Workshop: Peter Butterfield (Music Director), Sarah Fryer (vocal coach), Gary Relyea (Vocal Coach)St. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:30pm - 9:30pm more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Regular Occasion #7: At Mission Dolores (Kamloops), Speak Easy - Victoria, GroceriesVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Regular Occasion more info
 
Blackfish live: Blackfish @  ANAF - Sidney BC Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:30 more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
1st Annual Mayhem Ball Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Madimus Productions more info
 
CatHaus: AWOOD, GISSALA, Novajade, TigRess, FLAPJAXX, boizNcatzCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective more info
 
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff WeaverCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Country Rose Pub event page
 
FUNK NIGHT! Featuring Peter Dowse, Kelly Fawcett, Pablo Cardenas, Damian Graham Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Jo Passed, Wide Eyed, Layten KramerLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10:45pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
The Great Pacific Garbage Patch Exhibit Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) $5-$10
$10 (adult) / $8 (senior/student) / $5 (youth) / FREE (children)
at the door only.
until Tue. October 29th 10am-5pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
inside (we are all): BOXCARSIXThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. July 14th Opening: Friday, July 5, 7-10pm Viewing: July 6-7, 12-4pm, July 13-14, 12-4pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Boxcarsix Artist Collective
more info
 
Cory ScottNeighbourhood Learning Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. August 30th Monday to Friday, 830am to 900pm. Weekends 830am to 430pm.
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Craig Henderson - Oak Bay Beach Hotel Lobby Lounge Oak Bay Beach Hotel Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
SummerVoices 2019 Adult Choral Workshop: Peter Butterfield (Music Director), Sarah Fryer (vocal coach), Gary Relyea (Vocal Coach)St. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:30pm - 9:30pm more info
 
The Umbrellas (San Francisco, CA), Numbing (YYJ), CROWN (YYJ)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: The Action Index, Vinyl Envy more info
 
Night Shift: Pride: Gouda Gabor, Vivian Vanderpuss, Lola Maneta, Eddi Licious, Persi Flage, Henrietta Dubet, Ralph Escamillian, DJ Ronny B, Dj AppleCat, TigRessBritish Columbia Archives, Royal BC Museum Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, British Columbia Archives, Royal BC Museum more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Messenjah Tour: Luciano, The New GroovementCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Strictly Roots Entertainment more info
 
Robbie HancockChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Jins, Bad Hoo, The ThisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Last Marmot Records more info
 
Vest Plays Brubeck: Dave on Dave Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Sat. Afternoon Dixieland Matinee: CanUS Jazz bandHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 12:30 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
What Artists Bring to the Table: Amanda Huynh Oaklands Community Association Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chickwagon May 4, Wherzpeter May 11, Robbie Hancock May 18, Terry Brennan May 25, Jennifer Taylor June 1, Beautiful Luck June 8, Willis Taylor June 15, Bob Nelson June 22, Pocketful of Dust June 29, Robbie Hancock July 6, Terry Brennan July 13, Ray Spencer July 20, Beautiful Luck July 27, Willis Taylor August 3, Janet McTavish August 10, Derrick Fedele August 17, Jennifer Taylor August 24, Chickwagon August 31, Janet McTavish September 7, Ray Spencer Sept 21, Beautiful Luck Sept 28 @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
The ONE NIGHT ONLY Concert Series: Jesse Roper, Yukon Blonde, Daniel Wesley, Lo Waight & The RattlesnakesThe Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions, Gallery in Phillip's Tasting Room, The Zone 91.3, 100.3 The Q FM more info
 
SummerVoices 2019 Adult Choral Workshop: Peter Butterfield (Music Director), Sarah Fryer (vocal coach), Gary Relyea (Vocal Coach)St. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:30pm - 9:30pm more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m. more info
 
Cook & MacPherson @  Averill Creek Vineyard Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. event page
 
Black & GogolBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Femmepire Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Fling 2019 @  ED MACGREGOR PARK Sooke BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:00 doors at 1:00 Presented by: Sooke Philharmonic Society more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Kelby MacNayr & Friends feat. alto sax great Roy Styffe Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Eastern European Polyphonic Voices and Dance: BliskStage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 3:30pm doors at 1:30pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Closed for Private Party Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Dean Wolfe Solo Q at the Empress Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:00 - 9:00 event page
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Eastern European & Balkan Music & Dance Party: Blisk, Bučan BučanVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11:30pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Saxsyndrum, Cartoon Lizard, Booty EPCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Itamar Erez "Mi Alegria" CD launch show Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff WeaverBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 12:30 doors at 8:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Bartholomews Pub more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Album Release Show: The Tower of Dudes, Grandpa Big Balls, David P. SmithCAVITY Curiosity Shop Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00 - 10:30 doors at 8:00 more info
 
Craig Henderson / Fairmont Empress @  Fairmont Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00 - 6:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
SOUL JAZZ W. THE RYAN OLIVER QUARTET Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Very Intimate Preview Sale with Wear 2 Start and The Costume Loft at Langham Court Theatre Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:00 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre, Wear2Start more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
afternoon trumpet recital: Ben Parker (trumpet), Christine Purvis (organ accompaniment)St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:15 - 3:45 doors at 3:00 Presented by: St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church more info
 
Cluny Macpherson , Omie Wise, Brad Lauretti [Nashville, TN] (This Frontier Needs Heroes)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
TOM MORRISSEY BANDChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
High Voltage Soul Night: Double O Soul ClubCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Double O Soul Club more info
 
Projector Phollies: VariousFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 pm - 8 pm doors at 4 pm more info
 
Susannah Adams Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Dixieboppers Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30 event page
 
Giant Annual Costume Sale Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 10:00 - 4:00 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Giant Annual Costume Sale Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 10:00 - 4:00 doors at 10:00 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Nautical Disaster, Trubute to the Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 1am event page
 
Nautical Disaster, Tribute to The Tragically Hip, High Voltage, Tribute to ACDCLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 1am more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Terry Brennan @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
SKAMpede Festival: Adrienne Wong, Tricoz Productions , Tea Time Creation Co , Alex Bulmer and Common Boots , Embrace Arts Foundation, Harold Hejazi, Christine Tootoo and Rico , Macromatter, Theater on Earth , Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, Stand Up Dance, Nebula Company , Salty Broad Productions, Over the Moon Puppet Company, Dave Morris, Story Theatre, VIP Singers @  Southwest Plaza (just west of Johnson St bridge) Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
Oak Bay New Music Festival 2019: Victoria Composers Collective, Oak Bay Music, Erica Roozendaal, Canadian Music Centre in BCSt. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Composers Collective, Oak Bay Music, Canadian Music Centre in BC more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
The CliffesBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
History Tour Bike Ride with John Adams Centennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am - 1pm doors at 10am more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
SKAMpede Festival: Adrienne Wong, Tricoz Productions , Tea Time Creation Co , Alex Bulmer and Common Boots , Embrace Arts Foundation, Harold Hejazi, Christine Tootoo and Rico , Macromatter, Theater on Earth , Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, Stand Up Dance, Nebula Company , Salty Broad Productions, Over the Moon Puppet Company, Dave Morris, Story Theatre, VIP Singers @  Southwest Plaza (just west of Johnson St bridge) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 - 5:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
Oak Bay New Music Festival 2019: Victoria Composers Collective, Oak Bay Music, Erica Roozendaal, Canadian Music Centre in BCSt. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30PM - 4:30PM doors at 2:15PM
Second Show:
7:00PM - 9:00PM doors at 6:45PM (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Victoria Composers Collective, Oak Bay Music, Canadian Music Centre in BC
more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Kooler @  Veterans Memorial Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 event page
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Radon Ultra, Sheriff John Brown, Crashing Into ThingsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
The Phatfunks Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Lost and Found. Mixed Media Fine Art: Wendy DuffieldCoast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. July 28th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Reclaimed, Reworked, Reborn: Catherine MickCoast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. July 28th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Saturday 20th July 2019
more info
 
Orkestar Kriminal, Bučan BučanCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Singer-songwriter: Brittany JeanGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 more info
 
Fin de Fiesta Flamenco Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
The Dirty Betty Show Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 more info
 
Caravan World Rhythms Presents: OKAN Afro-Cuban Jazz Ensemble Direct from Cuba/Toronto Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
F: Jeremy Herndl, Jeroen WitvlietSlide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Wed. July 31st After the Opening, by appointment
Opening: Thursday 18th July 2019
more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Charleigh's Journey Fundraiser Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM more info
 
Mauno, Bridal Party, Jo PassedCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Regular Occasion more info
 
Harmonizing duo: Beautiful Luck, Brad HawkesGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 more info
 
Sean Drabitt Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Laura Williamson, Liz BrezlinHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 - 9:00 doors at 6:45 more info
 
South of Cedar Keep: Skye Alexandra SkagfeldMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. August 9th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Craig Henderson - Oak Bay Beach Hotel Lobby Lounge Oak Bay Beach Hotel Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Fisgard Lighthouse Video Mapping Project: Open Studio: Allison MooreOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 2 pm - 4 pm doors at 2 pm Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Windex in the Ice-Cream: The Kelly Green Kollective, Roy Green, P.J. Kellythe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. August 9th *Please Note* Gallery viewing by appointment is welcome and encouraged. We are run and kept open entirely by the effort of volunteer labor. If you know exactly when you are going to come by the exhibition space and want to ensure we will be open, please send us an email or Facebook message before visiting the gallery so we can confirm that we will have someone there to meet you.
Opening: Thursday 18th July 2019
Presented by: CRD Arts & Culture
more info
 
LUNCH MEAT Album Release: BRAINiac, GrossbusterVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
TD Art Gallery Paint In Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 6:00 pm doors at 10:00 am event page
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm - 10:30pm event page
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Zigue, Qristina Brooke, Aime MetheChurch Of Truth Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
LITO FORD all night!: Lito FordCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Singer-songwriter: KatouGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays Oscar Peterson Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Great American Songbook Trio f. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Lazy Ghost, Shed MonkeysLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 - 1 more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Ray Spencer @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Movie Under the Maltworks @ Phillips Backyard | Star Wars: Episode IV A New Hope The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 - 11 doors at 9 more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Weirdly Green, The PoubellesVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Randy TuckerBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
UJAM Summer Jam Camp: Faculty Concert Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
2019 Victoria Bicycle Music Festival: Rae Spoon, Elder Sister plum, Kelvin, Sami Al-Khalili, Resistance Rising Choir, K.O. besha, Shauntelle DC @  Pioneer Square and Robert J. Porter Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 1 pm - 6:30 pm doors at 1 pm Presented by: VICTORIA BICYCLE MUSIC FESTIVAL, Tune Your Ride, Fairfield Gonzales Community Association more info
 
Victorian Garden Party Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00PM - 4:00PM doors at 12:40PM more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Etudes: Performance, Sound, Nature: Grace SalezFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. August 9th 12pm - 5pm
Opening: Friday 19th July 2019
Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet
more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Best Coast Big Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Memorial Park Music Festival: Montgomery CountyMemorial Park Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Serena RyderButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
UJAM Summer Jam Camp: Susannah Adams Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Serena RyderButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Broken Yolks, Razorvoice, SurveyorsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Guitarists Juan de Marias, Nazir Salameh & Meer Mahmoud w. pianist, Jo Ann C. Dalisay Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Fisgard Lighthouse Video Mapping Project: Artist Talk: Allison MooreOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM - 9 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Mark Comerford Birthday Blues Show: Mark Comerford, Andy Graffiti, Hank LionhardtRoss Bay Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 6 - 9 more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Pharis & Jason RomeroButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
My Freaking Ears: HRISTO, Dataist , Shane LighterCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 more info
 
Please Don't Step On The Art: Will Gordon , Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Gerry KaragianisGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 more info
 
The Nick La Riviere Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Phillips Backyard Weekender: Danny Brown, Dirty Projectors, Steel Pulse, MERKULES, Z TRIP, Shad, k-os, Yamantaka//Sonic Titan, Haviah Mighty, The Mariachi Ghost, Art d'Ecco, Random Recipe, Just John x Dom Dias, Brass, Peach Pyramid, DJ Yeezy Yee, Jennay BadgerThe Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
F: Jeremy Herndl, Jeroen WitvlietSlide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) noon - 10 pm more info
 
F: Jeremy Herndl, Jeroen Witvliet @  Slide Room Gallery 1725 Quadra Street Victoria BC (All Ages) noon - 10 pm more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: The Chuckle BerriesButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:45 - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Dark Science: Primitive, OB1K, Takhashi, PHOTONCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: The Valley Stage more info
 
Please Don't Step On The Art: Will Gordon , Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 5:00 doors at 1:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Esquimalt Lagoon Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. more info
 
Camp-in Movie: The Princess Bride Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Oliver Mitchell Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8.30 - 10 doors at 7 more info
 
The Nick La Riviere Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
DIXIELAND EXPRESS Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Craig Henderson - Oak Bay Beach Hotel Lobby Lounge Oak Bay Beach Hotel Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sooke Country Market: Beautiful Luck @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
The Phillips Backyard Weekender: Danny Brown, Dirty Projectors, Steel Pulse, MERKULES, Z TRIP, Shad, k-os, Yamantaka//Sonic Titan, Haviah Mighty, The Mariachi Ghost, Art d'Ecco, Random Recipe, Just John x Dom Dias, Brass, Peach Pyramid, DJ Yeezy Yee, Jennay BadgerThe Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 5:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
The Bad Mama Jama Show #14: Talk to Trees, Ellyot Ryan, Mike Sauve, Chelsea Lou , Miles Meechan, Quincy ThomasVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Campfire Empire more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Jim ByrnesButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Free Show: Beacon Hill Park: The Tower of Dudes @  Cameron Bandshell, Beacon Hill Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 - 3:30 doors at 1:30 more info
 
All Ages Hardcore: Shallow End, Trench, GUSH @  CAVITY Curiosity Shop 2414 Douglas Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 - 10 Presented by: The Action Index more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Ccommunity Garden VI Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Please Don't Step On The Art: Will Gordon , Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 5:00 doors at 1:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Pet Portraits Painting Workshop: Laura BonnieNorth Park Art Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 3:00pm doors at 9:45am Presented by: North Park Art Studio more info
 
Jan Stirling - Piano Night: Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
The Phillips Backyard Weekender: Danny Brown, Dirty Projectors, Steel Pulse, MERKULES, Z TRIP, Shad, k-os, Yamantaka//Sonic Titan, Haviah Mighty, The Mariachi Ghost, Art d'Ecco, Random Recipe, Just John x Dom Dias, Brass, Peach Pyramid, DJ Yeezy Yee, Jennay BadgerThe Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Elage Diouf Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
All Together Now sings The Cranberries' Linger! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Dancin!, Dancin'Butchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Virginia Wing, Bright Boy, HANSMOLECopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm Presented by: VILA Presents, Hidden Sounds, Creative BC more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
The Phatfunks Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Daniel Cook & The RadiatorsMemorial Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. event page
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Tri-ContinentalButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival @  Camosun College Lansdowne Campus Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Eventide: the fifty fifty arts collective presents: ACTORS , In Mirrors, Prince Shima, RedressCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 1800 - 2200 Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, City of Victoria, CFUV 101.9 FM , CRD more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kelby MacNayr & Friends All-Star Quintet Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Sooke Fine Arts Show: Charine Barber @  SEAPARC Leisure Complex Sooke BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sorry No shows are currently happening in the genre(s) you selected
Future Events