SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 1, 2019 to Jun. 1, 2019

Wed. May. 1st map

Metamorphosis @  821 Fort St Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Second Show:
7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Canadian Whiskey Painters 2019 Exhibition Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 12th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kelby MacNayr presents the music of the Cannonball Adderley Quintet Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Great Pacific Garbage Patch Launch Event Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Studio 30 Spring Show and Sale @  Tillicum Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9.30 a.m. - 5.30 p.m. doors at 9.30 a.m. more info
 
Victoria Camera Club 2019 Print Show: Members of the Victoria Camera Club @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery 1800 Store Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Camera Club more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Speech and Dramatic Arts Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival @  Cadboro Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Krosst Out & Melotika West Coast Tour: Vic City Soliders, Krosst Out, Techinal Knock Out, Melotika, Incentive, DJ Benny the JetCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2030 more info
 
Comedy Night at Elements Casino Victoria: Carilynn Nicholson, Drew Farrance, Rosa Graham , Mikey DubsElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:45 PM Presented by: Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Metamorphosis Journey Workshop: Nova Ami, Velcrow RipperFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 9pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet more info
 
Ryan Oliver Quartet plays the Music of Dexter Gordon With a special opening set by the CCCS Jazz Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 730 - 1030 doors at 6 more info
 
Sarah Osborne // 'She Rows' E.P. Release: Sarah Osborne, BoneHoof @  House of Mirrors Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 11 doors at 7 more info
 
Oliver Swain, Hilary Mary SomervilleThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
Four Section Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
Studio 30 Spring Show and Sale @  Tillicum Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9.30 a.m. - 5.30 p.m. doors at 9.30 a.m. more info
 
Victoria Camera Club 2019 Print Show: Members of the Victoria Camera Club @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery 1800 Store Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Camera Club more info
 
Joy of Life Festival 2019: Daniel Lapp, Stephanie Cadman, David Vest, Folkestra, the Joy of Life Choir, the BC Fiddle OrchestraAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Conservatory Of Music more info
 
From the world of Nature to the world of Imagination: Wendy Duffield, Maria Roxborough, Ian Baker, Brenda Isaak Takao, Christina Morrison , John Stuart PriceArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) until Thu. May 9th Gallery Open Hours: 10am to 8pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
GRIME: Pigeon Hole, D Double E, Mythm, SidewayCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Submersive Tribe, Subscript more info
 
Home Shall Be Here - An Immersive Musical Journey: Eily Aurora, Evan Freeman, Ocian WardChurch Of Truth Victoria BC (All Ages) 630pm - 930pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Look Ma, No Hands with: HRISTO, Dataist , Shane LighterCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Kool Haus more info
 
JOHN LEE TRIO ft. JON CHALLONER Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Schwey, Diamond CafeLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 10:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Artist Market: Elise Hendrickson, Stefanie MudryThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 5th Fri, May 3, 1-8pm, Sat May 4, 11am-5pm, Sun, May 5, 11am-5pm
Opening: Friday 3rd May 2019
Presented by: Floating Bones, Western June, The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Allegra Singers Spring Concert: Allegra SingersOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Countess Maritza Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
Sexweather Album Release: SEXWEATHER, 9Volt Whiskey, Flo & BeholdThe Rubber Boot Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:45pm - 12:15am doors at 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 
Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM doors at 6:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
#modernlove with The Sooke Community Choir: Bruce Ruddell (Artistic Director), Kathy Russell (Collaborative Pianist), Jeff Poynter (multi-instrumentalist)Sooke Community Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Studio 30 Spring Show and Sale @  Tillicum Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9.30 a.m. - 5.30 p.m. doors at 9.30 a.m. more info
 
Short Circuit Film Festival Vic Theatre Victoria BC (No Minors)
Second Show:
7pm - 1130pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
more info
 
Victoria Camera Club 2019 Print Show: Members of the Victoria Camera Club @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery 1800 Store Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Camera Club more info
 
Psych and Soul Pre-Party: Grapefruit is ImpossibleVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Stephen Fearing @  Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30 Presented by: Deep Cove Music Society more info
 
ŚXEL,ES / New Paintings: Susan Point, Lawrence Paul Yuxweluptun, lessLIE, Dylan Thomas, Maynard Johnny, Angela Marston, Andrew Dexel, KC Hall, Trevor HuntAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 8th Monday - Saturday 10am - 6pm Sunday 12 - 5pm
Opening: Saturday 4th May 2019
more info
 
Joy of Life Festival 2019: Daniel Lapp, Stephanie Cadman, David Vest, Folkestra, the Joy of Life Choir, the BC Fiddle OrchestraAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Conservatory Of Music more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Return of the Battle of the Dad Bands Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 1:00AM more info
 
Milk, Sigh, WaystCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl, Hidden Sounds, Amplify BC, Creative BC more info
 
JAZZALELE, Exquisite World Class Vocals: Jazzalele, Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve SuttonEvedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:00 doors at 5:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
One Man Star Wars Trilogy: Charles RossThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: The Farquhar at UVic more info
 
Chris Whitely and Diana Braithwaite Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
DIXIELAND EXPRESS Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm event page
 
Mystery Lover Album Release: Mystery Lover, Teenage Wedding, Little Sprout , Wide EyedLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Allegra Singers Spring Concert: Allegra SingersOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Jazz, Funky Soul, and Jump Blues at The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass)Pacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Junior Piano and Junior Strings Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Vocal Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM doors at 6:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
#modernlove with The Sooke Community Choir: Bruce Ruddell (Artistic Director), Kathy Russell (Collaborative Pianist), Jeff Poynter (multi-instrumentalist)Sooke Community Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chick WagonSooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Fairfield Artists Studio Tour: Arden Rose, Katharine Geddes, Christine Harker @  St. Mathias Church 600 Richmond Ave, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 5th 11 AM to 4 PM Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 4th May 2019
more info
 
Fairfield Artist Studio Tour @  Studios in Fairfield Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Studio 30 Spring Show and Sale @  Tillicum Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9.30 a.m. - 5.30 p.m. doors at 9.30 a.m. more info
 
Royal Mountain Records recording Artist Dizzy, Cara BatemanThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Saturday Night Juke Joint: Auntie Kate & the Uncles of Funk, The South Island Rhythm KingsV-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:59pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project, Victoria Blues Society event page
 
Saturday Night Art Lectures - Otherworld Conduit: Animals and Afterlives: John LunaVancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 9:30pm Presented by: Vancouver Island School of Art more info
 
Short Circuit Film Festival Vic Theatre Victoria BC (No Minors) 2pm - 11pm doors at 1pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info
 
Victoria Camera Club 2019 Print Show: Members of the Victoria Camera Club @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery 1800 Store Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Camera Club more info
 
Bread and Butter Tiles 3rd Annual Open Studio: Rosemary Murray, Teri Bennett @  940 Dunsmuir Road Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Cookeilidh - Hike for Hospice: Cookeilidh @  Annual Victoria Hike for Hospice Walk Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 9:00 am more info
 
Black & GogolBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBelfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Adonis Puentes, The Voice of Cuba OrchestraCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:30PM - 12:00AM more info
 
GIFT - Victoria premiere with director Robin McKenna! Cinecenta Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Robin McKenna, director more info
 
Death by Drag V : Featuring Special Guests: Madame Lola (YVR), BOSS (YVR), Henrietta Dubét , Ada Rawl, KIM UNION (Hannah), Honey Dewme (Rick), Fruit Bat (David), Jelly Baby (Eva), Poptart (Ezra)Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Play! A Spotlight on Civic's Musicians: The Civic Orchestra of VictoriaDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Civic Orchestra of Victoria more info
 
VI - Meet the Artists Gage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 2 pm - 4 pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Hootenanny: Carolyn MarkLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stephen Brown and the Bastion Band @  The Oaks Restaurant Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 5 pm more info
 
Countess Maritza Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 1:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM doors at 1:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
#modernlove with The Sooke Community Choir: Bruce Ruddell (Artistic Director), Kathy Russell (Collaborative Pianist), Jeff Poynter (multi-instrumentalist)Sooke Community Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Fairfield Artist Studio Tour @  Studios in Fairfield Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 4:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Studio 30 Spring Show and Sale @  Tillicum Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9.30 a.m. - 5.30 p.m. doors at 9.30 a.m. more info
 
Victoria Camera Club 2019 Print Show: Members of the Victoria Camera Club @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery 1800 Store Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Camera Club more info
 
"Beyond the Horizon": Constantinople, Duo BelemVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms Society more info
 
GIFT - Victoria premiere with director Robin McKenna! Cinecenta Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:20pm
Second Show:
9pm - 10:30pm doors at 8:20pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Robin McKenna, director
more info
 
School Dance Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Rite of Spring: Mot, L.L, Will FortuneOdd Fellows Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - late doors at 7pm Presented by: Cabaret Voltaire Societe & Diversions more info
 
The Philosopher Kings, Stevie Wise & The Big FeelingsDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ethnic Dance and Fiddle Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
LInda to the Power of 3: Linda Gordon, Linda Anderson, Linda ByrneCoast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 19th 11am 5pm
Opening: Friday 8th May 1970
Presented by: Coast Collective Art Centre
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
onmyplanet.ca Video Screening and Artist Talk: Anna MalkinFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC 7pm - 9pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet more info
 
Oak Bay High - Jazz Wave & Jazz a Latte presented by Tina Horwood Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00PM - 7:30pm doors at 4:30pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Strings Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Heartsick Royalty, Blish, Madrona Drive Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2030 doors at 2000 more info
 
The Ashley Wey Trio, Tim Proznic (Drums) @  The Duncan Showroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm event page
 
Dixie Sweethearts Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 1030pm doors at 6 more info
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Singer/Songwriter: Melissa Lauren, John Lee, Mike ClementNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 11pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
Chris Lorenzo, Manta, Phi-RexCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Future Soul 4 Year feat: RANDOM MOVEMENT (USA), Dabbler, AKELA Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d'Edith Piaf: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Damian Graham, Aaron Watson, Karel RoessinghDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:30PM Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Mom's the Word Benefit Concert: Victoria Soul Gospel Choir, David VestFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Newport Realty, Abstract Developments, The Rotary Club of Oak Bay more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Rebecca Jay, Matt Lowen Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
The Ashley Wey Trio F. Louis Rudner and Graham Villette Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Los Gringos Locos @  Hillside Mall Food Court Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 PM - 8 PM more info
 
Camp Namegans: Jeremy HerndlMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. May 31st
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Roberto and Mary Wood Scholarship Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 8:00PM more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM - 8PM more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, KoolerArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 pm - 1 am doors at 7 pm event page
 
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:45PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
CURL TrioCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
AstrocolorCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
The Bankes BrothersCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatzCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & GuestDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv GleesonGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
The Great American Songbook plays "Songs my Mother Taught Me" f. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Quadra Village Day: Savard, Stevie Wise & The Feelings, Myles Skye @  Kings Rd between Quadra and Dowler (901 Kings Rd) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 1:00pm doors at 9:30am more info
 
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Ester Galac, Peggy Elmes, Darrel Hancock, Nora Lewin, Linda Vigliotti, Tony Mochizuki, Belle Leon, Laurie HashizumeKnox Presbyterian Church Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 AM - 4 PM doors at 10 am Presented by: cindygibsonceramics.ca more info
 
Oak Bay Spring Nosh: Los Gringos Locos @  Oak Bay Village Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 AM - 1 PM more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chick Wagon @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 3:30pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Wherzpeter Sooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Kaleidoscope of Colour St. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:00 doors at 2:00 Presented by: Royal Canadian College of Organists more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
The Cliffes DuoBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBelfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Cancelled Joseph, Haley JohnsenCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: Timbre Concerts, Atomique Productions more info
 
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Music of the British Isles: Via Choralis Chamber Choir, Kathy White Island Highland DancersCordova Bay United Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 4:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Attila Fias Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:00 - 10:00 doors at 5:30 more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Neighbourhood Hootenanny Time Machine @  Wheeley Hall, Esquimalt United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 3:00pm Presented by: Brooke Maxwell, Esquimalt United Church (Wheeley Hall), Active Culture more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
TIKI Tuesday Pop-UP: Part Time Tiki, Audio OsmosisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stars on Ice Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Al Frescoes 2019 Spring Exhibition Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kelby MacNayr & Friends Presents Ahmad Jamal's Live at the Pershing Record and MORE! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
A Place to Listen Presents: innermost songs: Cheryl Duvall , Daniel Brandes, Anna HostmanJames Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:30 doors at 6:30 Presented by: A Place to Listen more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Gnarfunkel, Bad Magic, Lindsay Dixon, Yung HeazyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Brandy Moore & the Nightcaps Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:30pm - 11pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Mix TapeBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM event page
 
The Himalayan Bear, Ashley Shadow, Dead MallsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl, Hidden Sounds, Creative BC, Amplify BC more info
 
Petunia and the VipersFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Annual Historic Military Encampment Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) until Mon. May 20th 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Opening: Friday 17th May 2019
more info
 
Hometown Heroes Ceremony Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM doors at 9:30 AM more info
 
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
PUNK ROCK SHOW // off the clock, plodes, crom/dam, entanglemints: Off the Clock, The Plodes, Crom/Dam, EntanglemintsLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 1am doors at 8pm more info
 
SK a.k.a solo acoustic guitar - Bring it ON Cabaret!: Stephen King, Various ArtistsOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 9pm doors at 7pm more info
 
SK aka solo acoustic guitar: Stephen King, Various ArtistsOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 9pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Bring it ON Cabaret! more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Alice in Wonderland": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Mozart for May: Victoria BaroqueSt. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:15 doors at 6:45 more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
International Museum Day at the Gallery of Nature Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am - 5pm more info
 
Double Album Release: Caleb Hart, The Leg-Up ProgramCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: EP Promotions more info
 
VINYL WAVEChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Teak Physique, Tanglers, The ThisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Opening Reception: Wax and Wane Exhibition: Jason Lei, Sierra Ritch, Marnie Richardson, Kai Pama, Lalia Patterson, Sydney Madden, Jeffrey Elom, Teddy Desmarais, Anika Peppard, Jasper Van AlderwegenFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 11pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet more info
 
Wonderment: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, FanfareGreater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 2:00pm Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11pm doors at 6pm event page
 
Saturday CanUS Dixieland Matinee: Special Guest: Jim ArmstrongHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 12:30 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Daniel Cook, Sam Torrance, Norm MacPhersonJames Bay Market Society Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Victoria Academy of Ballet McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chick Wagon @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Alice in Wonderland": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Saanich Scattered Artists 2019 Art Tour @  Saanich Victoria BC (All Ages)
Second Show:
11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Robbie HancockSooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Take It Back Tour: Blues Hawks, Bill HoltomSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 5:00 more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Randy TuckerBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Transit22, James Colt, Brom , Common AnomaliesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 1200 more info
 
Frances HarberGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 1st 11:00 am - 5:00pm
Opening: Tuesday 14th May 2019
more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Wonderment featuring: KITE, CNOC:N:CONCOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Open Space more info
 
Yiddish Columbia State OrchestraPagliacci's Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm event page
 
Saanich Scattered Artists 2019 Art Tour @  Saanich Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. (Multiple Dates) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Stories at Fern @  1831 Fern St Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:30 - 21:30 doors at 19:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Storytellers' Guild more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Wax and Wane Exhibition: Jason Lei, Sierra Ritch, Marnie Richardson, Kai Pama, Lalia Patterson, Sydney Madden, Jeffrey Elom, Teddy Desmarais, Anika Peppard, Jasper Van AlderwegenFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC until Fri. June 7th 12pm-5pm
Opening: Saturday 18th May 2019
Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet
more info
 
Prologue Mitchell Villa: Mitchell VillaFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. May 30th tues-friday 11-5 sat and sun 12-5 monday closed
Opening: Thursday 2nd May 2019
more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Geddy Lee of Rush In-store at Bolen Books: Geddy LeeBolen Books Victoria BC 7:00 - 9:00 Presented by: Bolen Books more info
 
Coming Home – Pacific Coast Watercolours by Barb DeRousie Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 2nd Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
A Student Showcase Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 4:30pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Tunic , The Dog Indiana , I.O, Wet CigaretteLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 Presented by: The Action Index event page
 
Film Screening: Manry at Sea Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Moved, note new venue Meridiem Goes To The Movies & Beyond!: Meridiem Wind OrchestraNorth Douglas Church Victoria BC 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:30 more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Bee Inspired & Meet Your Local Pollinators Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 9:00pm more info
 
Allan RaymanCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Lakelse, Island Eyes, Nature WalkCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: OK, DOPE Productions more info
 
Late Night Sessions: Furniture Party, Neon High, Supreme Remedy, Radon Ultra @  Darcy’s Pub Westshore Langford BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Daniel CookArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 p.m. Presented by: Folk n Fiddle Festival event page
 
Jenn Grant, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
BIG UP YA SELFIE !: DJ BOOM SquaredCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
Soundings Vocal EnsembleDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Between Two Worlds: The Journey of a Syrian Artist.: Farid AbdulbakiErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Friday 24th May 6-9pm Sat 25th and Sun 26th May 12-4pm
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Trio Jazzes up Classical Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
Sam Tudor, Kirsten Ludwig, Hush Pup at Lucky Bar: Sam Tudor, Kirsten Ludwig, Hush PupLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10:45pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Fired Up! Ceramic Artists: Contemporary Works in Clay Metchosin Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Opening Gala May 24, 6:00–9pm. Continues May 25 & 26, 10am - 5pm.
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Petal’s Place: Cadence PlantharaThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Sat, May 25, 12-5pm, Sun, May 26, 12-5pm
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Bonnie McComb Kreye Residency
more info
 
Sweetleaf Album Release: Sweet Leaf, Apex Breaks , SavardThe Rubber Boot Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 830 - 9 doors at 8 event page
 
Reconcile: Kaitlyn Jenna Dunsmorethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 15th *Please Note* Gallery viewing by appointment is welcome and encouraged. We are run and kept open entirely by the effort of volunteer labor. If you know exactly when you are going to come by the exhibition space and want to ensure we will be open, please send us an email or facebook message before visiting the gallery so we can confirm that we will have someone there to meet you.
Opening: Thursday 23rd May 2019
Presented by: CRD Arts & Culture
more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
MORNING OF A NEW DAWN: Gillian Redwood (Visual Artist)Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 9pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Happy Birthday, Robert Bateman! Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 5:00pm more info
 
HOT PINK! Burlesque Fundraiser for Peers Victoria: Cheesecake Burlesque RevueBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
What So NotCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Soundings Vocal EnsembleCharlie White Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Vancouver Island Charity Riders' Spring Fling 2019: Rock Steady @  Chief and Petty Officers Mess Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 pm - 12:00 am doors at 7:30 pm event page
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Prince Shima - Album Release & Drone Day Celebration: Prince Shima, Stephen Carl O'Shea, Overseas Territory, VagueCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Blues Summit Meeting: David Vest with special guest Lloyd Jones Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00 pm more info
 
Groove Kitchen - HERMANN'S UPSTAIRS Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 8:00pm more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm doors at 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Songs of Joy: Vashaan Persian EnsembleOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chickwagon May 4, Wherzpeter May 11, Robbie Hancock May 18, Terry Brennan May 25, Jennifer Taylor June 1, Beautiful Luck June 8, Willis Taylor June 15, Bob Nelson June 22, Pocketful of Dust June 29, Robbie Hancock July 6, Terry Brennan July 13, Ray Spencer July 20, Beautiful Luck July 27, Willis Taylor August 3, Janet McTavish August 10, Derrick Fedele August 17, Jennifer Taylor August 24, Chickwagon August 31, Janet McTavish September 7, Ray Spencer Sept 21, Beautiful Luck Sept 28 @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Cafe Suite: Westshore Community Concert BandOur Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall Langford BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Westshore Community Concert Band more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Movie Under the Maltworks: Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 - 11:00 doors at 8:00 more info
 
Homecoming - A Night Out To End All Nights Out For Cool Aid @  Ship Point Inner Harbour Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:30 - 10:00 doors at 6:30 Presented by: The Victoria Cool Aid Society, Brink Events more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Terry BrennanSooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Janet Anderson, Clare Attwell, Michelle Barkway, Colette Baty, Allan Castle, Ginny Glover, Niki Green, Dorothy Haegert, Sonia Lesage, Judi MacLeod, Jennifer Miller , Katharine Pope, Carol Sherwood , Sandhu Singh, Marcela Strasdas @  various locations Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
The Bad Mama Jama Show #13: Battery Poacher, Steve McMath, Alistair Ogden, Mark Robertson, Quincy Thomas, Miles MeechanVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Campfire Empire more info
 
SonrealCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Ccommunity Garden IV Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Spirited Jazz Vespers: John Lee, Graham Villette, Brock MeadesFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM - 8:10 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
Opus Outdoor Painting Challenge @  Fisherman's Wharf Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm Presented by: Opus Art Supplies more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
All day festival: Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Selkirk Waterfront Festival Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 a.m. event page
 
Two Folk-Rock Ensembles: Medderick and The Jokers and Prophets, Big SpeckSt. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm doors at 6:30 pm more info
 
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Janet Anderson, Clare Attwell, Michelle Barkway, Colette Baty, Allan Castle, Ginny Glover, Niki Green, Dorothy Haegert, Sonia Lesage, Judi MacLeod, Jennifer Miller , Katharine Pope, Carol Sherwood , Sandhu Singh, Marcela Strasdas @  various locations Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
JIVE and the Bayside Big Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Soul Source with guests The Blue Bosses Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
An Evening with Scott MacInnes Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:30 pm more info
 
Jersey Boys Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Broadway In Victoria more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Collective Voices – A Student Art Show Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 9th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Night of the Cookers Series presents Groove & Soul Organ Trio f. Dr. Tony Genge w. Special Guest Mike Allen on Tenor Saxophone Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Mount Doug Evening of Dance: Mount Doug Dancers, Frank Hobbs Dancers @  Mount Doug School Gymnasium Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Mount Doug Evening of Dance @  Mount Doug Secondary School Gymnasium Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Jersey Boys Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Broadway In Victoria more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Steven Page, Port CitiesCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, 100.3 The Q FM more info
 
Natural Selection: DJ Richie Digs, DJ RobbieCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 more info
 
Gord and Olivier Clements Passages! Concert and Live Recording Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
New Ground Launch with Artist & Activist Ann Kujundzic: Ann KujundzicHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Presented by: Caitlin Press more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
BEND or BREAK - a circus show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: IGNIO CIRCUS COMPANY more info
 
Jersey Boys Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Broadway In Victoria more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse Radio17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 event page
 
Ocean Alley, GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Solid Gold Duo: Bryn Badel, Wes Carrol @  The Collective Wine Bar 230 Cook St Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 more info
 
The Tailor, Lyssa, Tropic HarbourCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 1:00am Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
An Indian Classical Music on Sitar and Tabla: Anupama Bhagwat, Sunny MatharuDavid Lam Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 6:45PM Presented by: Society for Indian Classical Arts more info
 
The Mark Lewis Quartet Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
TwentyFive40 Productions Launch Bash!: MK-5, Kings and Cobras, Electric DruidsThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 11pm doors at 7pm Presented by: TwentyFive40 Productions more info
 
King of Monsters: Pill Squad (Vancouver), Crashing Into Things, The Poubelles, The Tower of DudesLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 21:00 - 1:00 doors at 21:00 more info
 
BEND or BREAK - a circus show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: IGNIO CIRCUS COMPANY more info
 
An eye for an eye: Tamara BondThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 2nd Fri, May 31, 7-10pm, Sat, Jun 1, 1-5pm, Sun, Jun 2, 1-5pm
Opening: Friday 31st May 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
24/7: Nicholas KobyMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. June 7th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
more info
 
Risonanze Sound Workshop and Performance: Giorgio Magnanensi, Tina PearsonOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00PM - 8:30 PM doors at 4:30 PM Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Jersey Boys Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Broadway In Victoria more info
 
St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:00 doors at 6:30 event page
 
Belle Voci @  St. Andrews Roman Catholic Cathedral Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:00 doors at 6:30 more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Zinnia (Toronto, ON), Sarah Osborne, Peach Pyramid (Solo Set)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Sorry No shows are currently happening in the genre(s) you selected
Future Events