SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 62 of 62 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Apr. 12, 2019 to May. 12, 2019

Fri. Apr. 12th map

The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Average Gypsy, GrossbusterCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM more info
 
Future Soul presents: Bullet Bill , Calico (Van), LasuCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Exquisite World Class Vocals: Jazzalele, Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve Sutton @  Evedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuildGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuidGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild more info
 
Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild present Texere: Exploring Fine Fibre Arts Goward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 14th Opening is Friday April 12, 5-8pm, show continues April 13 10am-5pm & 14 10am-4pm.
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
Presented by: Art Openings
more info
 
JOHN LEE: NEXT GENERATION JAZZ COLLECTIVE Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Dylan MenzieLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Spirit of Canada: An Artist's Journal of the Canadian Landscape: John Stuart PryceMaritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. August 29th 10-5
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre more info
 
Field Guides for Listeners: Jenni Schine, Jay WhiteOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. May 31st 12-5pm
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
more info
 
In On It: Daniel MacIvorPaul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Dance Victoria more info
 
Beethoven & Haydn - Passion & Tenderness: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Jamie Syer - piano @  St. Elizabeth'sCatholic Church, 10030 Third Street, Sidney, BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Sidney Classical Orchestra more info
 
Mass Movement: Esther ParkerXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm more info
 

Saturday Apr. 13th 2019 map

Plumage Exhibit Public Opening Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 5:00pm more info
 
Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithBeacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 9pm more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Party with Cold Sweat!: Cold SweatBritannia Legion #7 Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 PM - 12:00 AM doors at 7 PM Presented by: Jimmy Eddie Presents more info
 
PHYRE 1.0: Cotis, Sleepwalkers, Kengo, Andrew Walker, OddmarCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Atmos Events, Madness Event Management more info
 
Country Night!: The County LineCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Victor Wells & Deb RhymerChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Jill Cooper Album Release w/: Stevie Wise & TBF, Nick MintenkoCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
UFC 236 Viewing Party at Elements Casino Victoria Elements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 11:59 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Little Owl Kids Fair: Modern Baby, Tidal Toys, banbutsu, Honeybee Handmade, Tree Fort Toys, Dottie Kids Clothes, Mum and Bean, Little Fox Teething Jewelery, Jamin Creations, Ecosoles, Magpie Knitwear, Isabella & Co., Laura's Studio, The Stamping Grounds, WILD Textiles, Young & Barrel Designs, Lucky Lucky Me, Karen Hibbard, Superfriends, Taryn's Cloth Creations, Heart & Hearth, EA PhotographyFernwood (NRG) Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10AM - 4PM doors at 10AM more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuidGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuildGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Uncle Wiggly's Birthday Bash Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
The Great American Songbook Trio f. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm event page
 
Mad Mona, Trophy DadLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Museum Tots Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 10:00 am more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 9:00 am - 10:00 pm doors at 8:30 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 315pm
Second Show:
730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre
more info
 
In On It: Daniel MacIvorPaul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Historic House Tour Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 (Weekly Event)
Opening: Saturday 16th February 2019
Presented by: Ross Bay Villa Society
more info
 
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 6:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Dance Victoria more info
 
Very good Avant-Jazz Fusion: Elliot Freedman, Elliot Freedman GroupVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
Billie Zizi, Hush Hush NoiseWheelies Motorcyles Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 - 11 doors at 8 more info
 
Mass Movement: Esther ParkerXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm more info
 

Sunday Apr. 14th 2019 map

4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
SHADE: A Night Of Colourful Burlesque Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00PM - 10:30PM Presented by: House of Cheek, EP Promotions more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Free military band concert: Band of the 5th Field Regiment, Royal Canadian Artillery (BC)Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm doors at 1:30 pm Presented by: Fifth BC Artillery Regiment Foundation more info
 
Free Military Band Concert: 5th (BC) Field Regiment, RCA Band (BC)Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Fifth BC Artillery Regiment Foundation more info
 
Mendelssohn's Symphony No. 4: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra , Yariv Aloni, Music DirectorThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM doors at 2:00 PM Presented by: Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra (Organization) more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuidGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuildGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Hootenanny: Carolyn MarkLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 12:30pm doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 9:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 8:30 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm - 515pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre more info
 
World-Caribbean Dance Party!: Kobo Town, Compassion GorillaVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 11:55pm doors at 8pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms Society more info
 
Mass Movement: Esther ParkerXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm more info
 
Daniel Cook, Sam Torrance, Mike Regimbal @  The Yurt Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. doors at 2:00 p.m. more info
 

Monday Apr. 15th 2019 map

Stories at Fern @  1831 Fern St Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:30 - 21:30 doors at 19:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Storytellers' Guild more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events