SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 62 of 62 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Apr. 10, 2019 to May. 10, 2019

Wed. Apr. 10th map

An evening of poetry and music: Bill Bissett, Geoff Inverarity, Linda Rogers Van Krugel, Stephen Roxborough, Rick Van Krugel747 Fort Street (Look Show 2019) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7PM Presented by: Victoria Arts Council more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Let's Take It Over The Top: Hermann's Fundraiser - SOLD OUT Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Scene & Heard: Ellen McGinn ("Antarctica Welcomes International Women’s Year 1975"), Judith Castle ("The Call"), Terry Oliver ("Whistleblowers"), Vishesh Abeyratne ("Standoff") @  James Bay New Horizons Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 6:00 pm more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Lenten Concert Series: The Confession Stone: Kim GreenwoodSt. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00pm - 1:00pm doors at 11:45am more info
 

Thursday Apr. 11th 2019 map

4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
RAW Victoria presents: Impact: Furniture PartyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm more info
 
Dead Leaf Echo, Did You Die, Wise ChildCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 Presented by: Blew // Rose more info
 
Jon Miller Quartet Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Peach Pyramid w/ Ponytails, Nature Walk, Pastel Blank: Peach Pyramid, Ponytails, Pastel Blank, Nature WalkLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Shriners Variety Show: Murray Hatfield & Teresa (Illusionist), Aaron Gregg (Guinness World Record Holder), Steve Hamilton (Comedian)McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00PM - 7:30PM doors at 5:00PM Presented by: Gizeh Shriners of BC & Yukon more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 845pm
Second Show:
(Multiple Dates)
Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre
more info
 

Friday Apr. 12th 2019 map

The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Average Gypsy, GrossbusterCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM more info
 
Future Soul presents: Bullet Bill , Calico (Van), LasuCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Exquisite World Class Vocals: Jazzalele, Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve Sutton @  Evedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuildGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuidGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild more info
 
Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild present Texere: Exploring Fine Fibre Arts Goward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 14th Opening is Friday April 12, 5-8pm, show continues April 13 10am-5pm & 14 10am-4pm. Closed Today
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
Presented by: Art Openings
more info
 
JOHN LEE: NEXT GENERATION JAZZ COLLECTIVE Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Dylan MenzieLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Spirit of Canada: An Artist's Journal of the Canadian Landscape: John Stuart PryceMaritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. August 29th 10-5
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre more info
 
Field Guides for Listeners: Jenni Schine, Jay WhiteOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. May 31st 12-5pm
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
more info
 
In On It: Daniel MacIvorPaul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Dance Victoria more info
 
Beethoven & Haydn - Passion & Tenderness: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Jamie Syer - piano @  St. Elizabeth'sCatholic Church, 10030 Third Street, Sidney, BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Sidney Classical Orchestra more info
 
Mass Movement: Esther ParkerXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm more info
 

Saturday Apr. 13th 2019 map

Plumage Exhibit Public Opening Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 5:00pm more info
 
Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithBeacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 9pm more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Party with Cold Sweat!: Cold SweatBritannia Legion #7 Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 PM - 12:00 AM doors at 7 PM Presented by: Jimmy Eddie Presents more info
 
PHYRE 1.0: Cotis, Sleepwalkers, Kengo, Andrew Walker, OddmarCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Atmos Events, Madness Event Management more info
 
Country Night!: The County LineCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Victor Wells & Deb RhymerChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Jill Cooper Album Release w/: Stevie Wise & TBF, Nick MintenkoCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
UFC 236 Viewing Party at Elements Casino Victoria Elements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 11:59 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Little Owl Kids Fair: Modern Baby, Tidal Toys, banbutsu, Honeybee Handmade, Tree Fort Toys, Dottie Kids Clothes, Mum and Bean, Little Fox Teething Jewelery, Jamin Creations, Ecosoles, Magpie Knitwear, Isabella & Co., Laura's Studio, The Stamping Grounds, WILD Textiles, Young & Barrel Designs, Lucky Lucky Me, Karen Hibbard, Superfriends, Taryn's Cloth Creations, Heart & Hearth, EA PhotographyFernwood (NRG) Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10AM - 4PM doors at 10AM more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuidGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuildGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
The Great American Songbook Trio f. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm event page
 
Uncle Wiggly's Birthday Bash Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Mad Mona, Trophy DadLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Museum Tots Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 10:00 am more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 9:00 am - 10:00 pm doors at 8:30 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 845pm
Second Show:
2pm - 315pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre
more info
 
In On It: Daniel MacIvorPaul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Historic House Tour Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 (Weekly Event)
Opening: Saturday 16th February 2019
Presented by: Ross Bay Villa Society
more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events