SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Sep. 25, 2019 to Oct. 25, 2019

Wed. Sep. 25th map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Kelby MacNayr's Musica do Brasil feat. Sara Marreiros Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Opening Reception: Arden RoseLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. September 12th Monday through Friday Noon til 4:00 or During the show at Langham Court Theatre
Opening: Sunday 29th September 2019
more info
 
Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Emerging Artists Alumni Series: Echea String QuartetPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm - 10 pm Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 9pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Sep. 26th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 2:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
Pleasure Craft, Dylan StoneCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
"Nritya" - A Flamenco Journey from India to Spain: La Caramelita Flamenco Company @  Denford Hall, Glenlyon Norfolk School Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms more info
 
Open Mic Night Fernwood Inn Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm (Weekly Event)
Opening: Thursday 7th July 2016
more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
JOHN LEE: THE ART OF TRIO Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Opening Art Reception: Arden RoseLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. October 12th OPEN Non-Performance Weeks: Monday to Friday, 12–4pm OPEN Performance Weeks: Monday, 12–4pm Tuesday to Saturday, 12–4pm & 6–8pm
Opening: Sunday 29th September 2019
Presented by: Langham Court Theatre
more info
 
Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Joe Henderson Tribute: The Andrew Greenwood Quintet, Andrew Greenwood - tenor sax, Phil Hamelin - trumpet, Louis Rudner - bass, Brent Jarvis - piano, Cyril Lojda - drumsNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 11 more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Dean WolfeQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6PM - 10PM (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Tony n’ Tina’s Wedding Victoria Edelweiss Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:30 - 10:00 doors at 5:00 more info
 

Friday Sep. 27th 2019 map

Saanich Celebrates Culture Days The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Saanich Parks and Recreation, Island Illustrators Society more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, Lacey, MagdalainaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Productions, House Music Victoria more info
 
Cabin Fever: James Teej, J Feud, .Lacey, MagdalainaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Productions, House Music Victoria more info
 
Huun-Huur-TuFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Two Bobs and a Mule Present Bob Dylan Tribute Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
PoleCraft: Aerial Artistry and Other Spells: Tara Meyer, Kaelyn Schmitt , Luna Yen, Wendy Lee, Ashley Schoock, Branwyn, Jane Air, Athina, Elspeth, Femme Natale, Karen, Eve Olynyk, Farrah Moanz, Natalee Rhodes, Samantha Rhodes, Sarah Bella, Sarah LongproMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Electra Pole Art Productions more info
 
Kings and Cobras, Electric Druids, MulliganThe Phoenix Bar and Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 12am doors at 8pm Presented by: 25/40 productions event page
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Casey RyderQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Werq The World Tour 2019 Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm Presented by: Voss Events more info
 
Grand Orchestral Suites: Victoria BaroqueSt. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:30 - 21:45 doors at 18:45 more info
 
Tony n’ Tina’s Wedding Victoria Edelweiss Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:30 - 10:00 doors at 5:00 more info
 
Ghostly Hounds (Montreal / Victoria), David P. SmithVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Sep. 28th 2019 map

Saanich Celebrates Culture Days The Arts Centre at Cedar Hill Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 3:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Saanich Parks and Recreation, Island Illustrators Society more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Said the WhaleCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 event page
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 2:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
The CliffesChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Lets Work: Woodhead, Thom Banks, PrimitiveCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Party People Sound Solutions more info
 
Fernwood Comedy Night Fernwood Inn Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 8:00pm more info
 
Lantern Tour Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM more info
 
Victoria-Esquimalt Military Re-enactor Association @  Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse NHS Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m. doors at 7:15 p.m. Presented by: Parks Canada, Victoria-Esquimalt Military Re-enactor Association more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 - 5 more info
 
Grow Your Own Cut Flower Garden: Eiddwen ThomasThe Gardens at HCP Victoria BC 11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. doors at 9:00 a.m. more info
 
Frances Hope & Hefe Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30PM - 10:30PM doors at 8:15PM more info
 
Cory Weeds Tribute to Hank Mobley f. Cory Weeds, Phil Dwyer, Ken Lister and John Lee Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Preview Show - Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30
Presented by: Langham Court Theatre
more info
 
Nautical Chart Art Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Full Throttle: Ron JamesMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Shantero Productions more info
 
PoleCraft: Aerial Artistry and Other Spells: Tara Meyer, Kaelyn Schmitt , Luna Yen, Wendy Lee, Ashley Schoock, Branwyn, Jane Air, Athina, Elspeth, Femme Natale, Karen, Eve Olynyk, Farrah Moanz, Natalee Rhodes, Samantha Rhodes, Sarah Bella, Sarah LongproMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Electra Pole Art Productions more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events