SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 62 of 62 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Sep. 21, 2019 to Oct. 21, 2019

Sat. Sep. 21st map

Rock Bay Creek Revival Community Watershed Celebration: Carolyn Knight (artist-musician, event coordinator), Dorothy Field (poet, artist), Yvonne Blomer (poet), Aidan Knight (singer-songwriter), Anne Schaefer (musician), Krystal Cook (actor, director,producer), Lina de Guevara ( actor, facilitator of Arriving in Canada), Bill Goers (artist, scupltor, water bearer), Joan Cahill (artist, designer), Tesekla Cook-Willie (actor), Sari Alesh ( violinist), Community Artist Collaborators @  Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:00 Presented by: Rock Bay Creek Revival Artist in Collaboration, Fernwood Community Association, sponor, Funded by City of Victoria My Great Neighbourhood Grants, 2016, 2017, 2019, Hillside Quadra Communuity Center- NAC more info
 
Liminal: Kim Lesliearc.hive artist run centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 pm - 5 pm more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
AFRICAN DRUMMING WEEK: Adama Bilorou @  Cafe Casablance Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 22nd 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Productions Pulchérie Mboussi, African Caribbean Arts & Cultural Society, AfriCaFest, ISSAMBA
more info
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 2:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Under the Mountain, Daeodon, Shed MonkeysCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Acoustic Trio: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
The Human Condition Comedy Tour - Victoria, BC: Nadine Hunt, Shawn Gramiak, Scott PorteousThe Duke Saloon Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 PM - 8 30 PM doors at 6 PM more info
 
Alasdair Fraser, Natalie Haas, the BC Fiddle OrchestraFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Award Winning Celtic Roots: Alasdair Fraser & Natalie HaasFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
First Unitarian Church of Victoria Used Book Sale First Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 9AM - 3PM doors at 9AM more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 - 5 more info
 
Dirty Sheep Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30PM - 10:30PM doors at 8:15PM more info
 
Sam Kirmayer Trio feat. Ben Paterson Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Free Live Local Music Every Saturday: Brad Prevedoros, Blake Candy with Danny Eberhardt, The Herbicidal ManiacsJames Bay Market Society Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 2:30pm doors at 9:00am more info
 
Sea Glass Jewellery Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop: N/AMaritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Dudes,Dudes,Dudes! An All Male (presenting) Revue: Rosie Bitts, Jett Adore, Eddi Licious, Devaiya Ra, Master Bateman, Dave Morris, Robin Wood , Zane Oak, Capitano GoldstarMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Rosie Bitts more info
 
It’s A Guy Thing: Clare ThomasMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. October 12th
Opening: Saturday 21st September 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
more info
 
Zach Kleisinger, Cara BatemanNorthern Quarter Victoria BC 9:00pm - 11:30pm doors at 8:30pm more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Jennifer Taylor @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Victoria Film Fest presents: Wayne’s World The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 10 doors at 7 more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Morien JonesQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 8pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Skylab SoundsQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 12am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Contemporary Jazz Duo: Cooper Wolfe Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm more info
 
Spanish Fire with Ivan Vargas: Miguel Angel Ramos, Jafelin Helten, Kasandra "La China", Davide Sampaolo , Stephanie Pedraza @  Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Four D' Mega Night Victoria Edelweiss Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 5.30pm - 1.00am Presented by: Belly Dancer: Laura Filipovic, DJ Donuts, Chunky Kitchen Catering, Relationship Expert Dawn Cox M.ED. PSYC more info
 
Briars Haven (Victoria, BC), Dan Belgue, Finley RoseVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Austin Willis “Curious Constructions” Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 4pm doors at 11am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Austin Willis “Curious Constructions” Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 4pm doors at 11am (Weekly Event) more info
 

Sunday Sep. 22nd 2019 map

Acoustic Trio: Pulse RadioBartholomews Pub Victoria BC 4:30 - 7:30 event page
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 - 5 more info
 
Willow Chair Workshop: Andrew KentThe Gardens at HCP Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. doors at 9:00 a.m. more info
 
Ukelele JamGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 3pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Don Leppard Quartet - Sunday Side Of Jazz: Don Leppard Drums, Heather Burns Piano, Ryan Tandy Bass, Bryn Badel TrumpetHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 1:30pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Hootenanny Open Mic: Carolyn Mark (Host)Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:00pm - 8:00pm (Weekly Event) event page
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Jan Stirling - Piano Night: Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Mourning sun booking presents.....: Evilosity, Ysgaroth, ExterminatusThe Phoenix Bar and Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 6pm doors at 2pm Presented by: Mourning sun booking event page
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Doug TowleQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 8pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Monday Sep. 23rd 2019 map

Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 8pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Rachmaninoff and Brahms: Christian Kluxen (conductor), Georgy Tchaidze (piano)Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm Presented by: Victoria Symphony more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 24th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Magic Moments in BC Sports Official Book Launch with Kate Bird: Kate BirdBolen Books Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM - 9PM doors at 7PM Presented by: Bolen Books, ZG Communications, Greystone Books more info
 
RhyeCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM Presented by: MRG Concerts event page
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 2:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Roy Styffe presents: MONKS SOUND Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tuesday Karaoke With Drew Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 1:00am (Weekly Event) event page
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Morien JonesQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 9pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
HP Printer Support UVic School of Music Victoria BC more info
 
Speakeasy Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 25th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Kelby MacNayr's Musica do Brasil feat. Sara Marreiros Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Opening Reception: Arden RoseLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. September 12th Monday through Friday Noon til 4:00 or During the show at Langham Court Theatre
Opening: Sunday 29th September 2019
more info
 
Over the River and Through the Woods Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Emerging Artists Alumni Series: Echea String QuartetPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm - 10 pm Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 9pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Sep. 26th 2019 map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 2:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
Pleasure Craft, Dylan StoneCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events