SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Sep. 19, 2019 to Oct. 19, 2019

Thu. Sep. 19th map

One Wave Gathering 2019: Surfer’s Paradise: Northwest Coast Surfboard Artist Talk: Dylan Thomas, Margaret AugustAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Journey to the fumigated towns - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 8:40 PM more info
 
LUCAS CHAISSON, Evan Cheadle, The CarlinesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Open Mic Night Fernwood Inn Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm (Weekly Event)
Opening: Thursday 7th July 2016
more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Lorraine Nygaard in Concert: Lorraine Nygaard, singer, Michael Creber, piano, Ken Lister, Bass, Kelby MacNayr, drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tribute To Led Zepplin: Led ZepagainMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Rock.It Boy more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Casey RyderQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment Q Bar: Jill CooperQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 8pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Daisy Stranglers, Strange Breed, Vic City Rejects , standard issue pleasure modelThe Rubber Boot Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 8:30pm more info
 
Studio Practice: Meditation Practice: Lynda GammonVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) By Donation until Sun. October 27th Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 19th September 2019
Presented by: Victoria Arts Council
more info
 

Friday Sep. 20th map

West My Friend Album Release (with Symphony) + 10th Birthday!: West My FriendAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: RedTide: International Indigenous Climate Action Summit Presentation: RedTide Team @  Ceremonial Hall - First Peoples’ House, University of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 1:30 pm Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
Indestructible-The soul of Salsa - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 8:20 pm more info
 
Future Soul presents: LEVRIGE (Van), Alan Flava , Beat JunkyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Ailsa and the Seahorses Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM doors at 8:15 PM more info
 
The Ryan Oliver Quartet's Third Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane:w/special guest Joe Coughlin Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
"Last Call" Glenn Parfitt's Retirement and 65th Birthday Party: The Knobs, LateShiftThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 7:00pm - 11:30pm doors at 6:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project more info
 
The Jay & Dan Podcast McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: MRG Concerts, Tim Hortons more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
An evening with Anny Scoones and Wally du Temple SHOAL Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm more info
 
HP Printer @  Tampa Victoria BC (All Ages) more info
 
Microdose #8: Weird Bitch, Petronn Sphene, VOID MIRROR @  Upside Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Miss Magpie, Meghan Laurel (Salt Spring Island), FLINTVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Sep. 21st map

Rock Bay Creek Revival Community Watershed Celebration: Carolyn Knight (artist-musician, event coordinator), Dorothy Field (poet, artist), Yvonne Blomer (poet), Aidan Knight (singer-songwriter), Anne Schaefer (musician), Krystal Cook (actor, director,producer), Lina de Guevara ( actor, facilitator of Arriving in Canada), Bill Goers (artist, scupltor, water bearer), Joan Cahill (artist, designer), Tesekla Cook-Willie (actor), Sari Alesh ( violinist), Community Artist Collaborators @  Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:00 Presented by: Rock Bay Creek Revival Artist in Collaboration, Fernwood Community Association, sponor, Funded by City of Victoria My Great Neighbourhood Grants, 2016, 2017, 2019, Hillside Quadra Communuity Center- NAC more info
 
Liminal: Kim Lesliearc.hive artist run centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 pm - 5 pm more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
AFRICAN DRUMMING WEEK: Adama Bilorou @  Cafe Casablance Victoria BC (All Ages) By RSVP until Sun. September 22nd 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Productions Pulchérie Mboussi, African Caribbean Cultural Society, AfriCaFest, ISSAMBA
more info
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 2:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Under the Mountain, Daeodon, Shed MonkeysCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Acoustic Trio: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
The Human Condition Comedy Tour - Victoria, BC: Nadine Hunt, Shawn Gramiak, Scott PorteousThe Duke Saloon Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 PM - 8 30 PM doors at 6 PM more info
 
Alasdair Fraser, Natalie Haas, the BC Fiddle OrchestraFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Award Winning Celtic Roots: Alasdair Fraser & Natalie HaasFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
First Unitarian Church of Victoria Used Book Sale First Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 9AM - 3PM doors at 9AM more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 - 5 more info
 
Dirty Sheep Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30PM - 10:30PM doors at 8:15PM more info
 
Sam Kirmayer Trio feat. Ben Paterson Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Free Live Local Music Every Saturday: Brad Prevedoros, Blake Candy with Danny Eberhardt, The Herbicidal ManiacsJames Bay Market Society Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 2:30pm doors at 9:00am more info
 
Sea Glass Jewellery Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop: N/AMaritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Dudes,Dudes,Dudes! An All Male (presenting) Revue: Rosie Bitts, Jett Adore, Eddi Licious, Devaiya Ra, Master Bateman, Dave Morris, Robin Wood , Zane Oak, Capitano GoldstarMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Rosie Bitts more info
 
It’s A Guy Thing: Clare ThomasMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. October 12th Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 21st September 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
more info
 
Zach Kleisinger, Cara BatemanNorthern Quarter Victoria BC 9:00pm - 11:30pm doors at 8:30pm more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Jennifer Taylor @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Victoria Film Fest presents: Wayne’s World The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 10 doors at 7 more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Morien JonesQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 8pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Skylab SoundsQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 12am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Contemporary Jazz Duo: Cooper Wolfe Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm more info
 
Spanish Fire with Ivan Vargas: Miguel Angel Ramos, Jafelin Helten, Kasandra "La China", Davide Sampaolo , Stephanie Pedraza @  Victoria Conference Centre - Lecture Theatre 720 Douglas Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Four D' Mega Night Victoria Edelweiss Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 5.30pm - 1.00am Presented by: Belly Dancer: Laura Filipovic, DJ Donuts, Chunky Kitchen Catering, Relationship Expert Dawn Cox M.ED. PSYC more info
 
Briars Haven (Victoria, BC), Dan Belgue, Finley RoseVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Austin Willis “Curious Constructions” Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 4pm doors at 11am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events