SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Sep. 17, 2019 to Oct. 17, 2019

Tue. Sep. 17th map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
MEGALODEMOCRAT - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 8:35 PM more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Cafe Scientifique: Dr. Roberta Hamme: Robots Observing Ocean Climate Change Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 7:30pm doors at 5:00pm event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Morien JonesQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 9pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Speakeasy Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 18th map

The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Tokyo Police Club, Shotgun JimmyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions event page
 
THE HEIRESSES- 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 8:35 pm more info
 
Sweet Harmony Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. September 29th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Jojo Mason, Eric Ethridge , Sons of DaughtersDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:45 PM - 12:30 AM doors at 8:00PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Entertainment Q Bar: Jill CooperQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 9pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Sep. 19th map

One Wave Gathering 2019: Surfer’s Paradise: Northwest Coast Surfboard Artist Talk: Dylan Thomas, Margaret AugustAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
Journey to the fumigated towns - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 8:40 PM more info
 
LUCAS CHAISSON, Evan Cheadle, The CarlinesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Open Mic Night Fernwood Inn Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm (Weekly Event)
Opening: Thursday 7th July 2016
more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Lorraine Nygaard in Concert: Lorraine Nygaard, singer, Michael Creber, piano, Ken Lister, Bass, Kelby MacNayr, drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tribute To Led Zepplin: Led ZepagainMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm Presented by: Rock.It Boy more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Casey RyderQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment Q Bar: Jill CooperQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 8pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Daisy Stranglers, Strange Breed, Vic City Rejects , standard issue pleasure modelThe Rubber Boot Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 8:30pm more info
 
Studio Practice: Meditation Practice: Lynda GammonVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) By Donation until Sun. October 27th Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 19th September 2019
Presented by: Victoria Arts Council
more info
 

Friday Sep. 20th map

West My Friend Album Release (with Symphony) + 10th Birthday!: West My FriendAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: RedTide: International Indigenous Climate Action Summit Presentation: RedTide Team @  Ceremonial Hall - First Peoples’ House, University of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 1:30 pm Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
"Connecting with the Land": Christine Gollner @  The Chapel Gallery @ St Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Chapel Gallery more info
 
Indestructible-The soul of Salsa - 10th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 8:20 pm more info
 
Future Soul presents: LEVRIGE (Van), Alan Flava , Beat JunkyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2019: Pacific Resurgence Exhibition: Lekwungen-based Indigenous media artistsFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Ailsa and the Seahorses Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM doors at 8:15 PM more info
 
The Ryan Oliver Quartet's Third Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane:w/special guest Joe Coughlin Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
"Last Call" Glenn Parfitt's Retirement and 65th Birthday Party: The Knobs, LateShiftThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 7:00pm - 11:30pm doors at 6:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project more info
 
The Jay & Dan Podcast McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: MRG Concerts, Tim Hortons more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
An evening with Anny Scoones and Wally du Temple SHOAL Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm more info
 
HP Printer @  Tampa Victoria BC (All Ages) more info
 
Microdose #8: Weird Bitch, Petronn Sphene, VOID MIRROR @  Upside Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Miss Magpie, Meghan Laurel (Salt Spring Island), FLINTVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Sep. 21st map

Rock Bay Creek Revival Community Watershed Celebration: Carolyn Knight (artist-musician, event coordinator), Dorothy Field (poet, artist), Yvonne Blomer (poet), Aidan Knight (singer-songwriter), Anne Schaefer (musician), Krystal Cook (actor, director,producer), Lina de Guevara ( actor, facilitator of Arriving in Canada), Bill Goers (artist, scupltor, water bearer), Joan Cahill (artist, designer), Tesekla Cook-Willie (actor), Sari Alesh ( violinist), Community Artist Collaborators @  Alexander Park, 1333 Walnut St Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:00 Presented by: Rock Bay Creek Revival Artist in Collaboration, Fernwood Community Association, sponor, Funded by City of Victoria My Great Neighbourhood Grants, 2016, 2017, 2019, Hillside Quadra Communuity Center- NAC more info
 
Liminal: Kim Lesliearc.hive artist run centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 pm - 5 pm more info
 
The Children by Lucy Kirkwood Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Belfry Theatre more info
 
AFRICAN DRUMMING WEEK: Adama Bilorou @  Cafe Casablance Victoria BC (All Ages) By RSVP until Sun. September 22nd 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Productions Pulchérie Mboussi, African Caribbean Cultural Society, AfriCaFest, ISSAMBA
more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events