SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 62 of 62 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Sep. 1, 2019 to Oct. 1, 2019

Sun. Sep. 1st map

Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:15 - 3:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm doors at 5:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sleep, PontiakCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: blueprintLIVE more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Pauls Diner by Fol Epi: Mr Moe, HRISTO, Lito Ford, Natty PotashnickCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Pauls Diner by Fol Epi, Copper Owl more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 1:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Ukulele 101 Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 2PM - 3PM doors at 9AM more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00 - 5:00 doors at 3:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 12:15pm - 1:15pm doors at 11:45am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00 - 5:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm doors at 7:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Daniel Cook, Ryan Rock, Norm MacPhersonMattick's Farm Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. event page
 
ESCAPES: James AscherMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. December 1st
Opening: Tuesday 1st October 2019
Presented by: Victoria Arts Coucnil
more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 8:45PM doors at 7:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
What Artists Bring to the Table: Derya Akay, Vivienne Bessette, Kurtis WilsonOaklands Community Association Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm Presented by: Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria more info
 
Jan Stirling - Piano Night: Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:45 - 5:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Dedicated Tour: Carly Rae JepsenRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Live Nation more info
 
Blues Bash: Sweet Soul Choir free performance: Checo Tohomaso and the Sweet Soul ChoirShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 - 1:00 doors at 12:00 more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Kevin Burt & Big MedicineShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 

Monday Sep. 2nd 2019 map

Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine @  Greekfest Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:50 - 6:25 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Greekfest 2019 event page
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday Sep. 3rd 2019 map

Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Speakeasy Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 4th 2019 map

Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Landscape in Oil by Michael Haasjes Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 15th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Saturday 7th September 2019
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Entertainment Q Bar: Jill CooperQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Koksilah Music Festival Launch Party: The Melawmen Collective, Cheko & The Lion RockersVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 12:00am doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Koksilah Music Festival, Caravan World Rhythms more info
 

Thursday Sep. 5th 2019 map

Encounter Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm more info
 
Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Lunchtime Music Series: Pernell Reichert @  Colonial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12pm - 1pm doors at 11am more info
 
Rugged Uncle, Hank Pine, Kurt LoewenCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Copper Owl, Hidden Sounds, Creative BC more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Author Reading: “Outside In: A Political Memoir” with Libby Davies: Libby DaviesGreater Victoria Public Library - Saanich Centennial Branch Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 9:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Libby Davies, Greater Victoria Public Library - Saanich Centennial Branch more info
 
Gabriel Palatchi Trio (ARG) Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Danielle Lebeau PetersenQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sidney Street Market: Jeff Wall BandSidney Street Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 530 - 830 doors at 500 (Weekly Event) event page
 
Sketches of Synagogues of the Western World: Benjamin Bryce Levinson @  Wings of Peace Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 9pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Congregation EmanuEl more info
 

Friday Sep. 6th 2019 map

Liminal: Kim Lesliearc.hive artist run centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm more info
 
OUR BACK TO SCHOOL SPECIAL!!: The Shorty Parker BandBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 1230am event page
 
DrezoCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
PIGS: Canada's Pink Floyd - IN THE FLESH Tour 2019 2 Shows Charlie White Theatre Sidney BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ghostfinger Productions Ltd. more info
 
PIGS: Canada's Pink Floyd - IN THE FLESH Tour 2019 2 Shows @  Charlie White Theatre 2243 Beacon Ave, Sidney, BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ghostfinger Productions Ltd. more info
 
Brandy Moore & the NightcapsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1830 - 2100 more info
 
Bass Hive XIV feat.: JOE NICE, Den, SporradikCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified more info
 
All Eyes on You: Nicole SleethFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 5pm more info
 
Robbie Hancock Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM doors at 8PM more info
 
David Vest: Reconsider, Baby (Elvis and His Music) Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
PIGS: Canada's Pink Floyd In the Flesh Tour: PigsThe Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ghostfinger Productions more info
 
Canadian Tour - Punk Sensations from Manitoba: Screaming at TrafficThe Phoenix Bar and Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 pm - 1:00 am event page
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Piano recital: Jorge Eduardo Flores Carrizales St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:15 - 3:45 doors at 3:00 Presented by: St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church more info
 
Sweetdreams (Nanaimo, BC), Jitensha (Montreal, QC)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Mile High Music, Jazz, Blues, Latin and Love: Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn BadelVista 18 in the Chateau Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: VictoriaLiveMusic.com more info
 

Saturday Sep. 7th 2019 map

Wedding: Pulse Radio17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 12 event page
 
Liminal: Kim Lesliearc.hive artist run centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 12 pm - 5 pm more info
 
PIGS: Canada's Pink Floyd - IN THE FLESH Tour 2019 2 Shows Charlie White Theatre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ghostfinger Productions Ltd. more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events