SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Aug. 30, 2019 to Sep. 30, 2019

Fri. Aug. 30th map

Acoustic Trio: Pulse Radio17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm doors at 5:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Creekside Concert #2: Hale & Hearty, Ann-Bernice Thomas @  Browning Park Saanich BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Friends of Bowker Creek Society, Tune Your Ride more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Mark PerryButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Oh Manada!: Boylesque TO, Misty MossCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 8:00PM Presented by: Boylesque TO, EP Promotions more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Thunder Crunch w/: Primitive, RyGy, TecStylez, CanibassCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Party People Solutions more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 4:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
The Old Tin ShackGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30PM - 10:30PM doors at 8PM more info
 
Dance the Weekend Away w. The Funky Lowdown Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 9:15 pm - 10:15 pm doors at 8:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm doors at 5:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
SUBLUNARY: A night Of Extraordinary Art: Maddy Elia, Zola Kell, Aimée Lévesque, Sabrina Blanchard, Anne-Marie Fortin, Aimée van Drimmelen, Ashley Ohtsijah HallThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 1st Closed Today
Opening: Friday 30th August 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Wolves: Mitchell VillaMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. September 20th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Xchanges Summer Artist In-Residence : Tyler Witzel Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 10pm doors at 6pm more info
 

Saturday Aug. 31st 2019 map

Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:15 - 11:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
HARRIS GILMORE & THE MOJOSBroadmead Village Shopping Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Presented by: Broadmead Area Residents' Association, Broadmead Village more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Groove KitchenButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Overdose Awareness Day: Hung Jury (Lawyer band - 3 yr winner of Battle of the Bar Bands), Fake News (Lawyer band)Centennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Beach Food Saturdays: Pulse Radio @  Colwood Waterfront Victoria BC (All Ages) 5 - 7 event page
 
GRC ALL STARS: Brooks, Ry Guy, ACRANYMPH, MARLEE, Selenophile, PhilipJ, Trust, ARTOFFICIAL, PHOTONCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Groove Rider Collective more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @  Deep Cove Winery North Saanich BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 14:30 - 15:20 doors at 14:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 4:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine @  Greekfest Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Greekfest 2019 event page
 
The West Coast Cuban Orchestra Presents Club Havana! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Mike Broadley's Going Away Party! With The Dixie Boppers Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Lindsay Beaver, Blue Moon Marquee @  Hermann's Upstairs Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 12:00AM doors at 9:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Martini '65, Steve Sturgess @  James Bay Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 11:00am event page
 
Weekly Live Local Music: Martini '65, Spiral Swing , The Market GuysJames Bay Market Society Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 2:30pm doors at 9am more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15 - 9:15 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15 - 9:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm doors at 3:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 5:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:15PM - 1:15PM doors at 12:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Year 7 Anniversary Party: Rock SteadyMoon Under Water Brewpub Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Jennifer Taylor @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 - 1:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Mike Farris & the Fortunate FewShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Overdose Awareness Day - Candelight Vigil: Jill Cooper, Kathy BroderSt. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: This event is sponsored by the South Island Community Overdose Response Network and Moms Stop The Ha more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Darsombra (Baltimore, MD), Scars and ScarvesVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Sep. 1st 2019 map

Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:15 - 3:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm doors at 5:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sleep, PontiakCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: blueprintLIVE more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Pauls Diner by Fol Epi: Mr Moe, HRISTO, Lito Ford, Natty PotashnickCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: Pauls Diner by Fol Epi, Copper Owl more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 1:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Ukulele 101 Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 2PM - 3PM doors at 9AM more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00 - 5:00 doors at 3:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00 - 5:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:15 pm - 9:15 pm doors at 7:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 12:15pm - 1:15pm doors at 11:45am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events