SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Aug. 29, 2019 to Sep. 29, 2019

Thu. Aug. 29th map

Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Stephen FearingButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Milk & BoneCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions event page
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Fever Feel , Brother 12, The Dog Indiana Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 18:15 - 19:05 doors at 18:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00PM - 9:00PM doors at 5:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Son of Dave Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:15PM - 6:15PM doors at 5:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sidney Street Market: Jeff Wall BandSidney Street Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 530 - 830 doors at 500 (Weekly Event) event page
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 p.m. - 8 p.m. doors at 5:45 p.m. more info
 

Friday Aug. 30th 2019 map

Acoustic Trio: Pulse Radio17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm doors at 5:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Creekside Concert #2: Hale & Hearty, Ann-Bernice Thomas @  Browning Park Saanich BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Friends of Bowker Creek Society, Tune Your Ride more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Mark PerryButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Oh Manada!: Boylesque TO, Misty MossCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 8:00PM Presented by: Boylesque TO, EP Promotions more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Thunder Crunch w/: Primitive, RyGy, TecStylez, CanibassCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Party People Solutions more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 4:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
The Old Tin ShackGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30PM - 10:30PM doors at 8PM more info
 
Dance the Weekend Away w. The Funky Lowdown Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 9:15 pm - 10:15 pm doors at 8:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm doors at 5:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
SUBLUNARY: A night Of Extraordinary Art: Maddy Elia, Zola Kell, Aimée Lévesque, Sabrina Blanchard, Anne-Marie Fortin, Aimée van Drimmelen, Ashley Ohtsijah HallThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 1st Closed Today
Opening: Friday 30th August 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Wolves: Mitchell VillaMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. September 20th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery
more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Xchanges Summer Artist In-Residence : Tyler Witzel Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 10pm doors at 6pm more info
 

Saturday Aug. 31st 2019 map

Turn Up! ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:15 - 11:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
HARRIS GILMORE & THE MOJOSBroadmead Village Shopping Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Presented by: Broadmead Area Residents' Association, Broadmead Village more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Groove KitchenButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Overdose Awareness Day: Hung Jury (Lawyer band - 3 yr winner of Battle of the Bar Bands), Fake News (Lawyer band)Centennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Beach Food Saturdays: Pulse Radio @  Colwood Waterfront Victoria BC (All Ages) 5 - 7 event page
 
GRC ALL STARS: Brooks, Ry Guy, ACRANYMPH, MARLEE, Selenophile, PhilipJ, Trust, ARTOFFICIAL, PHOTONCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Groove Rider Collective more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith @  Deep Cove Winery North Saanich BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 14:30 - 15:20 doors at 14:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 4:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Lightning Hora and the Midnight Machine @  Greekfest Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Greekfest 2019 event page
 
The West Coast Cuban Orchestra Presents Club Havana! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Mike Broadley's Going Away Party! With The Dixie Boppers Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Lindsay Beaver, Blue Moon Marquee @  Hermann's Upstairs Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 12:00AM doors at 9:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Martini '65, Steve Sturgess @  James Bay Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 11:00am event page
 
Weekly Live Local Music: Martini '65, Spiral Swing , The Market GuysJames Bay Market Society Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 2:30pm doors at 9am more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15 - 9:15 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15 - 9:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm doors at 3:45 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 5:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:15PM - 1:15PM doors at 12:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Year 7 Anniversary Party: Rock SteadyMoon Under Water Brewpub Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Jennifer Taylor @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 - 1:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Mike Farris & the Fortunate FewShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Overdose Awareness Day - Candelight Vigil: Jill Cooper, Kathy BroderSt. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: This event is sponsored by the South Island Community Overdose Response Network and Moms Stop The Ha more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events