SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 60 of 60 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Aug. 23, 2019 to Sep. 23, 2019

Fri. Aug. 23rd map

Blackfish at the Sidney ANAF: Blackfish @  ANAF - 9831 Fourth St. Sidney B.C. Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:30 event page
 
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew's: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff WeaverBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 12:30 doors at 8:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Bartholomews Pub more info
 
Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:15 - 6:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Ellis Dyson & the ShamblesButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Live jazz @  The Collective Wine Bar & Kitchen Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Fake Fake, Court Club, KATHYCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 19:15 - 20:05 doors at 19:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00PM - 11:30PM doors at 8:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Meridian Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 10:30 doors at 8PM more info
 
Sean Drabitt Going away Party! F. Jose Loria Triay & Miles Black! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 6:45pm - 7:45pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15PM - 8:15PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Trio Plays The Hotel Grand Pacific: Lust Life Jazz BandPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 11:00 doors at 6:00 (Weekly Event) more info
 
afternoon organ recital, with soprano soloist: Matthew Brown (organist), Rachel Brown (soprano)St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:15 - 3:45 doors at 3:00 more info
 
Free-B Film Festival | Mrs. Doubtfire Stage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Film Festival, Free B Film Festival more info
 
The Courtneys, Ian Sweet, Teenage WeddingThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:30pm - 9:45pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Chris Ho, Liam McLaren, Devil Woman (Lo Waight)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday Aug. 24th 2019 map

Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 - 9:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairy Tale (Victoria Fringe): by the Brothers Grimm, adapted by Andrew G. CooperBMO Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 pm - 8:15pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chimera Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Knacker's YardBroadmead Village Shopping Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Presented by: Broadmead Area Residents' Association, Broadmead Village more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: Tropic MayhemButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Sub Chakra Showcase Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Dubversified culture more info
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm event page
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Wolves Den: A night of live & electronic fusion: Applecat, Glyde, Anchor Hill, Trisha Spire, Meghan LaurelCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2030 more info
 
Personal Demon Hunter at Victoria Fringe: Velvet DukeDowntown Community Activity Center Victoria BC (No Minors) 14:15 - 15:05 doors at 14:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Dallas Segno, Selina Jorgensen, Brian Rombough, Cory Scott, Maija Ksander, Kate Newmann, Genghis Shawn, Paul McNair, Joanna Vandervlught, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque @  Dragon Alley Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 3:00pm doors at 10:00 am Presented by: Victoria Arts Council, Emporium more info
 
ART IN THE ALLEY 2019: Selina Joergensen, Anne-Sophie Cournoyer, Brian Rombough, Michel Des Rochers, Bob Hogue, Kristelle Leveque, Dallas Segno, Joanna Vandervlught, Maija Ksander, Genghis Shawn, Cory Scott, Paul McNair, Kate Newmann @  Dragon Alley Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am - 3pm doors at 10am Presented by: Victoria Arts Council, Emporium more info
 
Indigifest @  Esquimalt Gorge Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 11pm doors at 11am Presented by: First Peoples' Cultural Council, Creative BC, BC Arts Council, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Indigifest: Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Ms. Pan!k , Lola Parks, Curtis Clear Sky and the Constellationz, Wolf and the Raven, Taryn Laronge and Gillian Thomson, Hope, Mob Bounce, Mamarudegayl MTHC, WhytFeather, Caitlin Goulet, Niska Napoleon, Norine Braun, Wayne Levesqe, Nimkish with DJ Paisley Eva @  Esquimalt Gorge Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 Am - 10 Pm doors at 11 AM Presented by: First Peoples' Cultural Council, The Province of British Columbia, Creative BC, British Columbia Arts Council more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00PM - 11:30PM doors at 8:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Pablo Cárdenas Presents ”A Journey Through Latin America” Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:15 - 7:15 doors at 5:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:15 - 7:15 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
how to pull your heart out through your throat: Impulse Theatre, Andrew BarrettLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Bridal Party, Quarterback, Nature WalkLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 4:45PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Jennifer Taylor @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 - 3:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Free-B Film Festival | Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Stage in the Park (Cameron Bandshell) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm - 11pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Film Festival, Free B Film Festival more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 

Sunday Aug. 25th 2019 map

Summer Bucket List - Victoria Fringe Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 5:15 - 6:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Collectivus Theatre more info
 
Summer Entertainment at The Butchart Gardens: The BillsButchart Gardens Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:30PM doors at 9:00AM Presented by: Summer Concert Series more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Currency Exchange Tour - Victoria BC w/: Atari JonesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 more info
 
THE TROPHY HUNT at The Victoria Fringe: David Radford, Christina Patterson, Geneviève Doyon, Jessica Hickman, Celine Stubel @  FAN TAN ALLEY (539 FISGARD ST.) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 1:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Intrepid Theatre, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival, Open Pit Theatre more info
 
Writer's Open Mic Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 3PM - 4:30PM doors at 9am Presented by: Filidh Publishing more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team @  Langham Court Theater (805 Langham Court). Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00 - 4:00 doors at 2:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
The Psychic Dynasty: The World's Only Father-Daughter Mind-Reading Team Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00 - 4:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Broadway Bash: Steve Ivings , Lena Palermo, Craig Wilson, Stephanie Geehan, Cody Miller, Helena DescoteauLangham Court Theatre Victoria BC 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm doors at 4:15 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT loud records + beer + pool + boardgames + dancing Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Esquimalt Arts Festival: Lorraine NygaardMemorial Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:45 - 4:00 Presented by: TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY ARTS COUNCIL more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
FEEDBACK/FEEDFORWARD - Integrate Arts Oaklands Community Association Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 - 3:30 doors at 12:45 Presented by: Integrate Art Society, Primary Colours more info
 
TravelTheatrics at the Victoria Fringe Festival: Keara BarnesRobin and Winifred Wood Recital Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:45 - 4:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival more info
 
Architectural Walking Tours - Victoria @  Tourism Victoria Visitor’s Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 12 p.m. doors at 9:45 a.m.
Second Show:
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. doors at 12:45 p.m.
more info
 
Ms. Pan!k (Haida Loop Poet / Soul Hip-Hop), Resonance (World / Jazz Funk)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events