SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 27, 2019 to Jul. 27, 2019

Thu. Jun. 27th map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Dallas Segno Art Opening: Emily Carr String QuartetCaffe Fantastico Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9 doors at 7 more info
 
Hedwig and The Angry Inch Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
The Left Coast Jazz Fest - The New Cool: Steve Duben, Jon Miller, Neil Taylor, Cliff MaddixCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm - 6pm doors at 3:30pm Presented by: Monik Nordine, Copper Owl, Jon Miller, CFUV 101.9 FM more info
 
Fever Feel , Lemongrab, Ora CoganCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Eric Alexander Quartet, Eric ReedHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest - Hermann's UPSTAIRS: Makaya McCravenHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 PM - 12:00 PM doors at 9:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Casey RyderQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Gregory Porter plus John Lee Trio Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
GHOST IMAGE: a close reading & lecture: Kegan McFadden, Ho TamVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:00PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
GHOST IMAGE: a close reading & lecture: Ho Tam, Kegan McFaddenVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Friday Jun. 28th 2019 map

HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8PM - 11PM doors at 6PM more info
 
jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Pride on the Barge: Rock SteadyThe Breakwater Barge Victoria BC 5:00pm - 9:00pm Presented by: The Breakwater Barge more info
 
Hedwig and The Angry Inch Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
Emo Nite Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Emo Nite LA, Blueprint, Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Monik Nordine TrioCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1600 - 1800 Presented by: The Left Coast Jazz Festival more info
 
L CON, Jaya Bremer, Nick SchofieldCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2300 Presented by: Copper Owl, Creative BC, Hidden Sounds more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Trio LSDHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest - Hermann's UPSTAIRS: Thus OwlsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 PM - 12:00 PM doors at 9:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Nomadic Souveinier: Artemis FeldmanMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. July 19th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Acrylic Landscapes Workshop: Laura BonnieNorth Park Art Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:15pm more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Casey Ryder (Trio)Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: An Evening With Jacob Collier Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: So Long SevenVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM doors at 8:30 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 

Saturday Jun. 29th 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Beach Party 2019: Official Pride Week Kickoff!: Gouda Gabor, Chaz Avery , Jizzelle, Lola ManeataCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: House of Gabor, King Fling more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Davina And The VagabondsCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Wavelengths Community ChoirCharlie White Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Mark ComerfordChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Jon Miller QuartetCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1600 - 1800 Presented by: The Left Coast Jazz Festival more info
 
Death by Drag IX Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1930 - 2100 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Electro Clash: Brooks, Ry Guy, ACRANYMPH, PHOTONCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Groove Rider Collective more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Melissa Aldana QuartetHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Summer with Doug Blondeau's The Third Degree The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Buddy Love productions more info
 
Original roots music: Daniel Cook & The RadiatorsMary's Bleue Moon Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Sooke Country Market: Chickwagon May 4, Wherzpeter May 11, Robbie Hancock May 18, Terry Brennan May 25, Jennifer Taylor June 1, Beautiful Luck June 8, Willis Taylor June 15, Bob Nelson June 22, Pocketful of Dust June 29, Robbie Hancock July 6, Terry Brennan July 13, Ray Spencer July 20, Beautiful Luck July 27, Willis Taylor August 3, Janet McTavish August 10, Derrick Fedele August 17, Jennifer Taylor August 24, Chickwagon August 31, Janet McTavish September 7, Ray Spencer Sept 21, Beautiful Luck Sept 28 @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: The Gardeners DuoQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Pocketful of DustSooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Sona JobartehVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM doors at 8:30 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 

Sunday Jun. 30th 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Hedwig and The Angry Inch Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
Cancelled Khanvict, Chong the Nomad, Handsome TigerCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30pm Presented by: Atomique Productions event page
 
Wavelengths Community ChoirCharlie White Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:30pm doors at 1:30pm more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Wonderment: Dominion of Being, Surrounded By A Radiance @  Congregation Emanu-el Victoria BC (All Ages) 08:00 - 09:30 doors at 07:30 more info
 
Jam Session w/: Astrid LyreCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1400 - 1700 Presented by: The Left Coast Jazz Festival more info
 
Ccommunity Garden: PRIDE Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Steve Smith and the Groove:Blue Organ TrioHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest - Hermann's UPSTAIRS: Shuffle DemonsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 PM - 12:00 PM doors at 9:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Jan Stirling - Piano Night: Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Doug TowleQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 
Canada Day Weekend Festivities- Harbour Front Festival 2019: Stephen KingShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12pm - 2pm doors at noon more info
 

Monday Jul. 1st 2019 map

Wonderment: Binhex (Nicole Goodman), Hasselhoff (Quentin Rogers), Sabrina Dzugalo, Tango Lima @  Beacon Hill Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 13:00 - 19:00 doors at 13:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events