SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 23, 2019 to Jul. 23, 2019

Sun. Jun. 23rd map

Six Artists: Art in an Oaklands Garden: Cindy Gibson (ceramic artist), Sid Samphire (stoneware sculptor), Adele Samphire (potter), Lisa Samphire (glassblower), Jo Ludwig (glass and metal sculptor), Peggy Brackett (dichroic jeweller), Linda Rajotte (jeweller) @  1507 Westall Avenue Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm doors at 10:00am Presented by: cindygibsonceramics.ca, samphireglass.ca more info
 
jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Lost Nebula, Krypteia , Crimson WitchCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 more info
 
Leroy Sibbles, Erica Dee LIVE, Phonosonics, DJ Abel @ Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 20!: Leroy "Heptone" Sibbles, Erica Dee, Phonosonics, Selecter AbelDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 1am Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Joe Magnarelli QuintetHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Wicked Witch of the West: Kansas or Bust The Mary Winspear Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM doors at 1:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Mountain Dream Productions more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: The Suffers plus Aaron Scoones McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Jazz Duo - Sax and Piano: Dick Smith, Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Doug TowleQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 
Ska and Reggae Fest 2019 Harbour PAss Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society event page
 
Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Main-Stage Closing show!: Isaac Chambers , The Scotch Bonnets, Boogát, BoomshackShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Beverly Glenn-Copeland, Elan NoonThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Pastels and Plants Workshop Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (No Minors) more info
 

Monday Jun. 24th 2019 map

Mats Gustafsson, Drouin/OlsenCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: The Heavyweights Brass BandHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Patricia Barber Trio plus Marc Atkinson Trio McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 
THE NEVER SURRENDER TOUR: Corey Hart, Glass Tiger (Special Guests)Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm more info
 
African Percussion Workshops Series UVic School of Music Victoria BC (No Minors) until Wed. June 26th 6:30pm & 8pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: ElisapieVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM doors at 8:30 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 

Tuesday Jun. 25th 2019 map

Nous Sommes: Bisia Belina, Anna MalkinFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. July 12th 12pm - 5pm
Opening: Friday 21st June 2019
Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet
more info
 
Beauty of Waste: Agnes Ananichuk, Exhibition of Collages Gage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. July 13th 11:00 am - 5:00 pm
Opening: Tuesday 25th June 2019
more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Amina Figarova SextetHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Morien JonesQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Joey Alexander Trio plus Quinn Bachand Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Alex PangmanVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM doors at 8:30 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 26th 2019 map

Oceans Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. July 14th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Maureen WashingtonHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Danielle Lebeau-PetersenQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: An Evening With Jesse Cook Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LASHBASH @  Uplands Golf Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 8:30PM doors at 6:30PM more info
 
Mama's Broke (Nova Scotia), Dana SiposVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Thursday Jun. 27th 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Dallas Segno Art Opening: Emily Carr String QuartetCaffe Fantastico Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9 doors at 7 more info
 
Hedwig and The Angry Inch Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
The Left Coast Jazz Fest - The New Cool: Steve Duben, Jon Miller, Neil Taylor, Cliff MaddixCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm - 6pm doors at 3:30pm Presented by: Monik Nordine, Copper Owl, Jon Miller, CFUV 101.9 FM more info
 
Fever Feel , Lemongrab, Ora CoganCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Eric Alexander Quartet, Eric ReedHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest - Hermann's UPSTAIRS: Makaya McCravenHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 PM - 12:00 PM doors at 9:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Casey RyderQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Gregory Porter plus John Lee Trio Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
GHOST IMAGE: a close reading & lecture: Kegan McFadden, Ho TamVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:00PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
GHOST IMAGE: a close reading & lecture: Ho Tam, Kegan McFaddenVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Friday Jun. 28th 2019 map

HANK ANGEL and his ISLAND DEVILS17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8PM - 11PM doors at 6PM more info
 
jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Pride on the Barge: Rock SteadyThe Breakwater Barge Victoria BC 5:00pm - 9:00pm Presented by: The Breakwater Barge more info
 
Hedwig and The Angry Inch Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
Emo Nite Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Emo Nite LA, Blueprint, Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Monik Nordine TrioCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1600 - 1800 Presented by: The Left Coast Jazz Festival more info
 
L CON, Jaya Bremer, Nick SchofieldCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2300 Presented by: Copper Owl, Creative BC, Hidden Sounds more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events