SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 19, 2019 to Jul. 19, 2019

Wed. Jun. 19th map

Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Dub Pistols (DJ Set), Mat the Alien & Greenlaw at Victoria's 20th Anniversary Ska & Reggae Festival: Dub Pistols , Mat the Alien, GreenlawDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm doors at 9:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Join the Green New Deal Barnstorm! First Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 - 9 Presented by: Green New Deal Victoria more info
 
Montreal based jazz quartet: SHPIK Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00 more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Danielle Lebeau-PetersenQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 
Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Kickoff Show!: The Leg-Up Program, Meryem Saci, Burnt, Brehdren, DJ AngerShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Jun. 20th 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
AZTEC, Surveyors, Aversions, Electric BlanketCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM doors at 8:00PM more info
 
A Just Society: Nick Versteeg @  First Metropolitain Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Our Place & filmmaker Nick Versteeg present 'A Just Society' A look at our opioid crisis and substance abuse @  First Metropolitain United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
A look at our opioid crisis and substance abuse @  First Metropolitain United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Wes CarrollQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Showcase!: The Bandulus, Salsahall Collective, The Capital Collective , THE STEADIES Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Ouri, DJ Robbie, Shane LighterThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 

Friday Jun. 21st 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
An Evening with Cory Trepanier and Robert Bateman Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC 6 p.m. - 9 p.m. more info
 
An Evening with: Cory Trepanier, Robert BatemanBateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC 6 p.m. - 9 p.m. more info
 
The Pietasters, SweetLeaf, Sexweather, The Funkee Wadd @ Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 20!: The Pietasters, Sweet Leaf, SEXWEATHER, The Funkee WaddCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2 Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
International Dance Express: HRISTO, Nick KarmaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Honey Disco more info
 
CD Release Show: Quinn Bachand's BrishenFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Nous Sommes Opening Reception: Anna Malkin, Bisia BelinaFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC 7pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet more info
 
Market for Good Heartwood and Co. Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 23rd Friday Launch Party Event: 5- 10 PM Saturday and Sunday: 10 - 5
Opening: Friday 21st June 2019
Presented by: The Latitude Project
more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Marquis Hill BlacktetHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Def3, Ganjo Bassman @ Victoria's 20th Anniversary Ska & Reggae Festival: Def3, Ganjobassman, The Miles Skye ClubLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2 Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
The Wicked Witch of the West: Kansas or Bust The Mary Winspear Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Mountain Dream Productions more info
 
Raul Midón, Lionel Loueke, Laila BialiMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest Presents: Raul Midon and Lionel Loueke & Laila Biali McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society more info
 
IL INCENDIO: The Puppets Forsaken, L.L, Thelema BananaOdd Fellows Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 11:30 doors at 8pm Presented by: Cabaret Voltaire Diversions more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Morien Jones (Trio)Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
REGGAE SUMMER SOLSTICE SPLASH!: KY-MANI MARLEY, Sister Nancy, Mama Pulpa, Handsome TigerShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4 - 10 Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Pleated Fingers Parted the fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. July 12th *Please Note* Gallery viewing by appointment is welcome and encouraged. We are run and kept open entirely by the effort of volunteer labor. If you know exactly when you are going to come by the exhibition space and want to ensure we will be open, please send us an email or facebook message before visiting the gallery so we can confirm that we will have someone there to meet you.
Opening: Thursday 20th June 2019
more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: MazacoteVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM - 11:30 PM doors at 8:30 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Steve Grebanier Trio: Steve Grebanier, Nick Stecz, Issah ContractorVista 18 in the Chateau Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 8PM - 11PM more info
 

Saturday Jun. 22nd 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Into the Arctic Exhbition Public Opening Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 5 p.m. more info
 
Into the Arctic Public Exhibition Opening: Cory TrépanierBateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 a.m. - 5 p.m. more info
 
Macka B, Entangados, Blackwood Kings, Tank Gyal @ Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 20!: Macka B, Entangados, Blackwood Kings, Tank GyalCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
The Bankes Brothers! Charles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Ashley Hundred, Sarah Osbourne & The Magic Buttons, Nature OfCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Camp-in Movie Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Camp-in Movie Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM - 11:59 PM doors at 8:00 PM more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest: Jacqui Naylor QuartetHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
TD Victoria International JazzFest - Hermann's UPSTAIRS: Dominique Fils-AiméHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 PM - 12:00 PM doors at 9:00 PM Presented by: TD Victoria International JazzFest more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00 - 4:30 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events