SMTWTFS
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 15, 2019 to Jul. 15, 2019

Sat. Jun. 15th map

Songs of Hope; Songs of Home - a Benefit for Mozambique: The Gettin' Higher Choir, Samara JadeAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: The Gettin' Higher Choir, Caia Connection more info
 
jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
Groove Diggers @ Bartholomew's: Groove Diggers, Tomo Vranjes, Jeff WeaverBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Bartholomews Pub more info
 
Shambhala Official Pre-Party: Dr. Fresch, Neon Steve, Influx Dance CrewCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00PM - 2:00AM more info
 
standard issue pleasure model, Shepard, The HexCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Beach & Food & Music Saturday: Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Esquimalt Lagoon Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Presented by: City of Colwood event page
 
JAZZALELE, Exquisite World Class Vocals: Jazzalele, Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve SuttonEvedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 9:00 doors at 5:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays History Of Bossa Nova Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
DIXIELAND EXPRESS Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm event page
 
Touching God, Trial x Stone, Direct CurrentIntrepid Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 Presented by: The Action Index more info
 
DJ Dance-Langford Legion-West Shore Lions Club: Candu MusicLangford Legion (Prince Edward) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8Pm - 1200Am doors at 7Pm Presented by: WEST SHORE LIONS CLUB more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00 - 4:30 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
The Matchstick Skeletons, Teenage VioletsLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:45PM - 10:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chickwagon May 4, Wherzpeter May 11, Robbie Hancock May 18, Terry Brennan May 25, Jennifer Taylor June 1, Beautiful Luck June 8, Willis Taylor June 15, Bob Nelson June 22, Pocketful of Dust June 29, Robbie Hancock July 6, Terry Brennan July 13, Ray Spencer July 20, Beautiful Luck July 27, Willis Taylor August 3, Janet McTavish August 10, Derrick Fedele August 17, Jennifer Taylor August 24, Chickwagon August 31, Janet McTavish September 7, Ray Spencer Sept 21, Beautiful Luck Sept 28 @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Skylab SoundsQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
Winds of Summer concert: Yariv Aloni, Jacquelin Kereluk, Don Mayer, George Kereluk, David WatsonSooke Community Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:00 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Sooke Philharmonic Society more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Willis TaylorSooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lake placid, Dan BelgueVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Vé Boisvert "Premiere Exhibition": Vé BoisvertWest End Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 1pm - 4pm doors at 10am more info
 

Sunday Jun. 16th 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
Canadian Independent Recording Artist Melanie Dekker: Melanie DekkerBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30PM more info
 
Band of Rascals, Murge & The Golden Era, Stevie Wise and The Big Feeling, Looelle @  Car Free Day - Strath Stage Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:50 event page
 
Reverend Horton Heat, The Delta Bombers, The Hooten HallersDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm - 12am doors at 8pm Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Duelling Composers: Bloch vs. Clarke: guyonne Le Louarn, Kelly Charlton First Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:00 doors at 2:00 Presented by: Music at First Metropolitan United more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Yiddish Columbia State OrchestraPagliacci's Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm - 10 pm event page
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Doug TowleQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 

Monday Jun. 17th 2019 map

Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
Possum, Grimwood, Speak EasyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, Copper Owl more info
 
Hillside Coffee and Tea Book Reading: Philip Huynh, Alex Laidlaw, Lee HendersonHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:30pm Presented by: Goose Lane Editions more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Paul KannaspuroQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 

Tuesday Jun. 18th 2019 map

Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
18 Piece Island Big Band Jazz Featuring 96 yr old Jerry Bryant and Carol Jarvie: Island Big BandHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Morien JonesQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 19th 2019 map

Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Dub Pistols (DJ Set), Mat the Alien & Greenlaw at Victoria's 20th Anniversary Ska & Reggae Festival: Dub Pistols , Mat the Alien, GreenlawDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm doors at 9:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Join the Green New Deal Barnstorm! First Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 - 9 Presented by: Green New Deal Victoria more info
 
Montreal based jazz quartet: SHPIK Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00 more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Danielle Lebeau-PetersenQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 9:00pm more info
 
Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Kickoff Show!: The Leg-Up Program, Meryem Saci, Burnt, Brehdren, DJ AngerShip Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Jun. 20th 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Mother & Daughter Art Show: Margo Styan, Selena StyanArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 4:00pm more info
 
AZTEC, Surveyors, Aversions, Electric BlanketCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM doors at 8:00PM more info
 
A Just Society: Nick Versteeg @  First Metropolitain Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Our Place & filmmaker Nick Versteeg present 'A Just Society' A look at our opioid crisis and substance abuse @  First Metropolitain United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
A look at our opioid crisis and substance abuse @  First Metropolitain United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Noises Off Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment @ Q Bar: Wes CarrollQ at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 10:00pm more info
 
Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Showcase!: The Bandulus, Salsahall Collective, The Capital Collective , THE STEADIES Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival more info
 
Ouri, DJ Robbie, Shane LighterThe Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 

Friday Jun. 21st 2019 map

jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Angela Straub, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 am - 4 pm Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events