SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 24, 2019 to Jun. 24, 2019

Fri. May. 24th map

Daniel CookArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 p.m. Presented by: Folk n Fiddle Festival event page
 
Jenn Grant, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
BIG UP YA SELFIE !: DJ BOOM SquaredCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
Soundings Vocal EnsembleDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Between Two Worlds: The Journey of a Syrian Artist.: Farid AbdulbakiErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Friday 24th May 6-9pm Sat 25th and Sun 26th May 12-4pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Trio Jazzes up Classical Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
Sam Tudor, Kirsten Ludwig, Hush Pup at Lucky Bar: Sam Tudor, Kirsten Ludwig, Hush PupLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10:45pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Fired Up! Ceramic Artists: Contemporary Works in Clay Metchosin Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Opening Gala May 24, 6:00–9pm. Continues May 25 & 26, 10am - 5pm. Closed Today
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Petal’s Place: Cadence PlantharaThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Sat, May 25, 12-5pm, Sun, May 26, 12-5pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Bonnie McComb Kreye Residency
more info
 
Sweetleaf Album Release: Sweet Leaf, Apex Breaks , SavardThe Rubber Boot Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 830 - 9 doors at 8 event page
 
Reconcile: Kaitlyn Jenna Dunsmorethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 15th *Please Note* Gallery viewing by appointment is welcome and encouraged. We are run and kept open entirely by the effort of volunteer labor. If you know exactly when you are going to come by the exhibition space and want to ensure we will be open, please send us an email or facebook message before visiting the gallery so we can confirm that we will have someone there to meet you. Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 23rd May 2019
Presented by: CRD Arts & Culture
more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
MORNING OF A NEW DAWN: Gillian Redwood (Visual Artist)Xchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 9pm doors at 7pm more info
 

Saturday May. 25th 2019 map

Happy Birthday, Robert Bateman! Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 5:00pm more info
 
HOT PINK! Burlesque Fundraiser for Peers Victoria: Cheesecake Burlesque RevueBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
What So NotCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Soundings Vocal EnsembleCharlie White Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Vancouver Island Charity Riders' Spring Fling 2019: Rock Steady @  Chief and Petty Officers Mess Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 pm - 12:00 am doors at 7:30 pm event page
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Prince Shima - Album Release & Drone Day Celebration: Prince Shima, Stephen Carl O'Shea, Overseas Territory, VagueCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Blues Summit Meeting: David Vest with special guest Lloyd Jones Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00 pm more info
 
Groove Kitchen - HERMANN'S UPSTAIRS Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 8:00pm more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm doors at 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Songs of Joy: Vashaan Persian EnsembleOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chickwagon May 4, Wherzpeter May 11, Robbie Hancock May 18, Terry Brennan May 25, Jennifer Taylor June 1, Beautiful Luck June 8, Willis Taylor June 15, Bob Nelson June 22, Pocketful of Dust June 29, Robbie Hancock July 6, Terry Brennan July 13, Ray Spencer July 20, Beautiful Luck July 27, Willis Taylor August 3, Janet McTavish August 10, Derrick Fedele August 17, Jennifer Taylor August 24, Chickwagon August 31, Janet McTavish September 7, Ray Spencer Sept 21, Beautiful Luck Sept 28 @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Cafe Suite: Westshore Community Concert BandOur Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall Langford BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Westshore Community Concert Band more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Movie Under the Maltworks: Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels The Phillips Backyard (at Phillips Brewery) - Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 - 11:00 doors at 8:00 more info
 
Homecoming - A Night Out To End All Nights Out For Cool Aid @  Ship Point Inner Harbour Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:30 - 10:00 doors at 6:30 Presented by: The Victoria Cool Aid Society, Brink Events more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Terry BrennanSooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Janet Anderson, Clare Attwell, Michelle Barkway, Colette Baty, Allan Castle, Ginny Glover, Niki Green, Dorothy Haegert, Sonia Lesage, Judi MacLeod, Jennifer Miller , Katharine Pope, Carol Sherwood , Sandhu Singh, Marcela Strasdas @  various locations Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
The Bad Mama Jama Show #13: Battery Poacher, Steve McMath, Alistair Ogden, Mark Robertson, Quincy Thomas, Miles MeechanVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Campfire Empire more info
 

Sunday May. 26th 2019 map

SonrealCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Ccommunity Garden IV Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Spirited Jazz Vespers: John Lee, Graham Villette, Brock MeadesFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM - 8:10 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
Opus Outdoor Painting Challenge @  Fisherman's Wharf Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm Presented by: Opus Art Supplies more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
All day festival: Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Selkirk Waterfront Festival Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 a.m. event page
 
Two Folk-Rock Ensembles: Medderick and The Jokers and Prophets, Big SpeckSt. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 9:45 pm doors at 6:30 pm more info
 
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Janet Anderson, Clare Attwell, Michelle Barkway, Colette Baty, Allan Castle, Ginny Glover, Niki Green, Dorothy Haegert, Sonia Lesage, Judi MacLeod, Jennifer Miller , Katharine Pope, Carol Sherwood , Sandhu Singh, Marcela Strasdas @  various locations Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Monday May. 27th 2019 map

JIVE and the Bayside Big Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday May. 28th 2019 map

Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Soul Source with guests The Blue Bosses Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
An Evening with Scott MacInnes Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 7:30 pm more info
 
Jersey Boys Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Broadway In Victoria more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Wednesday May. 29th 2019 map

Collective Voices – A Student Art Show Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 9th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday) Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Night of the Cookers Series presents Groove & Soul Organ Trio f. Dr. Tony Genge w. Special Guest Mike Allen on Tenor Saxophone Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events