SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 18, 2019 to Jun. 18, 2019

Sat. May. 18th map

International Museum Day at the Gallery of Nature Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am - 5pm more info
 
Double Album Release: Caleb Hart, The Leg-Up ProgramCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: EP Promotions more info
 
VINYL WAVEChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Teak Physique, Tanglers, The ThisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Opening Reception: Wax and Wane Exhibition: Jason Lei, Sierra Ritch, Marnie Richardson, Kai Pama, Lalia Patterson, Sydney Madden, Jeffrey Elom, Teddy Desmarais, Anika Peppard, Jasper Van AlderwegenFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 11pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet more info
 
Wonderment: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, FanfareGreater Victoria Public Library - Central Branch Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 2:00pm Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11pm doors at 6pm event page
 
Saturday CanUS Dixieland Matinee: Special Guest: Jim ArmstrongHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 12:30 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Daniel Cook, Sam Torrance, Norm MacPhersonJames Bay Market Society Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Victoria Academy of Ballet McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chick Wagon @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Alice in Wonderland": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Saanich Scattered Artists 2019 Art Tour @  Saanich Victoria BC (All Ages)
Second Show:
11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Robbie HancockSooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Take It Back Tour: Blues Hawks, Bill HoltomSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 5:00 more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Sunday May. 19th 2019 map

Randy TuckerBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Transit22, James Colt, Brom , Common AnomaliesCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 1200 more info
 
Frances HarberGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 1st 11:00 am - 5:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Tuesday 14th May 2019
more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
FANKLUB DJ NIGHT: FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Wonderment featuring: KITE, CNOC:N:CONCOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society, Open Space more info
 
Yiddish Columbia State OrchestraPagliacci's Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm event page
 
Saanich Scattered Artists 2019 Art Tour @  Saanich Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. (Multiple Dates) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Monday May. 20th 2019 map

Stories at Fern @  1831 Fern St Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:30 - 21:30 doors at 19:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Storytellers' Guild more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday May. 21st 2019 map

Wax and Wane Exhibition: Jason Lei, Sierra Ritch, Marnie Richardson, Kai Pama, Lalia Patterson, Sydney Madden, Jeffrey Elom, Teddy Desmarais, Anika Peppard, Jasper Van AlderwegenFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC until Fri. June 7th 12pm-5pm Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 18th May 2019
Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet
more info
 
Prologue Mitchell Villa: Mitchell VillaFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. May 30th tues-friday 11-5 sat and sun 12-5 monday closed Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 2nd May 2019
more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Wednesday May. 22nd 2019 map

Geddy Lee of Rush In-store at Bolen Books: Geddy LeeBolen Books Victoria BC 7:00 - 9:00 Presented by: Bolen Books more info
 
Coming Home – Pacific Coast Watercolours by Barb DeRousie Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 2nd Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday) Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
A Student Showcase Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 7:00pm doors at 4:30pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Tunic , The Dog Indiana , I.O, Wet CigaretteLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 Presented by: The Action Index event page
 
Film Screening: Manry at Sea Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Moved, note new venue Meridiem Goes To The Movies & Beyond!: Meridiem Wind OrchestraNorth Douglas Church Victoria BC 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:30 more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Thursday May. 23rd 2019 map

Bee Inspired & Meet Your Local Pollinators Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 9:00pm more info
 
Allan RaymanCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Lakelse, Island Eyes, Nature WalkCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: OK, DOPE Productions more info
 
Late Night Sessions: Furniture Party, Neon High, Supreme Remedy, Radon Ultra @  Darcy’s Pub Westshore Langford BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Weekly drawing drop-in sessions Vancouver Island School of Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 doors at 6:50 (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Friday May. 24th 2019 map

Daniel CookArtSea Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 p.m. Presented by: Folk n Fiddle Festival event page
 
Jenn Grant, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
BIG UP YA SELFIE !: DJ BOOM SquaredCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
Soundings Vocal EnsembleDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Between Two Worlds: The Journey of a Syrian Artist.: Farid AbdulbakiErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Friday 24th May 6-9pm Sat 25th and Sun 26th May 12-4pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Trio Jazzes up Classical Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
Sam Tudor, Kirsten Ludwig, Hush Pup at Lucky Bar: Sam Tudor, Kirsten Ludwig, Hush PupLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 10:45pm Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Fired Up! Ceramic Artists: Contemporary Works in Clay Metchosin Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Opening Gala May 24, 6:00–9pm. Continues May 25 & 26, 10am - 5pm. Closed Today
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events