SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 11, 2019 to Jun. 11, 2019

Sat. May. 11th map

Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, KoolerArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 pm - 1 am doors at 7 pm event page
 
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:45PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
CURL TrioCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
AstrocolorCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
The Bankes BrothersCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatzCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & GuestDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv GleesonGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
The Great American Songbook plays "Songs my Mother Taught Me" f. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Quadra Village Day: Savard, Stevie Wise & The Feelings, Myles Skye @  Kings Rd between Quadra and Dowler (901 Kings Rd) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 1:00pm doors at 9:30am more info
 
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Ester Galac, Peggy Elmes, Darrel Hancock, Nora Lewin, Linda Vigliotti, Tony Mochizuki, Belle Leon, Laurie HashizumeKnox Presbyterian Church Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 AM - 4 PM doors at 10 am Presented by: cindygibsonceramics.ca more info
 
Oak Bay Spring Nosh: Los Gringos Locos @  Oak Bay Village Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 AM - 1 PM more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chick Wagon @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 3:30pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Wherzpeter Sooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Kaleidoscope of Colour St. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:00 doors at 2:00 Presented by: Royal Canadian College of Organists more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Sunday May. 12th 2019 map

The Cliffes DuoBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBelfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Cancelled Joseph, Haley JohnsenCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: Timbre Concerts, Atomique Productions more info
 
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Music of the British Isles: Via Choralis Chamber Choir, Kathy White Island Highland DancersCordova Bay United Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 4:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Attila Fias Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:00 - 10:00 doors at 5:30 more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Neighbourhood Hootenanny Time Machine @  Wheeley Hall, Esquimalt United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 3:00pm Presented by: Brooke Maxwell, Esquimalt United Church (Wheeley Hall), Active Culture more info
 

Monday May. 13th map

Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday May. 14th map

TIKI Tuesday Pop-UP: Part Time Tiki, Audio OsmosisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stars on Ice Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Wednesday May. 15th map

Al Frescoes 2019 Spring Exhibition Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. May 26th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kelby MacNayr & Friends Presents Ahmad Jamal's Live at the Pershing Record and MORE! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
A Place to Listen Presents: innermost songs: Cheryl Duvall , Daniel Brandes, Anna HostmanJames Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:30 doors at 6:30 Presented by: A Place to Listen more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Thursday May. 16th map

Gnarfunkel, Bad Magic, Lindsay Dixon, Yung HeazyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Brandy Moore & the Nightcaps Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:30pm - 11pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Friday May. 17th map

Mix TapeBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM event page
 
The Himalayan Bear, Ashley Shadow, Dead MallsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: Copper Owl, Hidden Sounds, Creative BC, Amplify BC more info
 
Petunia and the VipersFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Annual Historic Military Encampment Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) until Mon. May 20th 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM Closed Today
Opening: Friday 17th May 2019
more info
 
Hometown Heroes Ceremony Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM doors at 9:30 AM more info
 
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
PUNK ROCK SHOW // off the clock, plodes, crom/dam, entanglemints: Off the Clock, The Plodes, Crom/Dam, EntanglemintsLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 1am doors at 8pm more info
 
SK a.k.a solo acoustic guitar - Bring it ON Cabaret!: Stephen King, Various ArtistsOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 9pm doors at 7pm more info
 
SK aka solo acoustic guitar: Stephen King, Various ArtistsOak Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 9pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Bring it ON Cabaret! more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Alice in Wonderland": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Mozart for May: Victoria BaroqueSt. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:15 doors at 6:45 more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Saturday May. 18th map

International Museum Day at the Gallery of Nature Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am - 5pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events