SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 10, 2019 to Jun. 10, 2019

Fri. May. 10th map

Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
Chris Lorenzo, Manta, Phi-RexCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Future Soul 4 Year feat: RANDOM MOVEMENT (USA), Dabbler, AKELA Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d'Edith Piaf: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Damian Graham, Aaron Watson, Karel RoessinghDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:30PM Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Mom's the Word Benefit Concert: Victoria Soul Gospel Choir, David VestFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Newport Realty, Abstract Developments, The Rotary Club of Oak Bay more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Rebecca Jay, Matt Lowen Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
The Ashley Wey Trio F. Louis Rudner and Graham Villette Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Los Gringos Locos @  Hillside Mall Food Court Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 PM - 8 PM more info
 
Camp Namegans: Jeremy HerndlMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. May 31st
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Roberto and Mary Wood Scholarship Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 8:00PM more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM - 8PM more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Saturday May. 11th 2019 map

Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, KoolerArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 pm - 1 am doors at 7 pm event page
 
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:45PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
CURL TrioCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
AstrocolorCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
The Bankes BrothersCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatzCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & GuestDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv GleesonGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
The Great American Songbook plays "Songs my Mother Taught Me" f. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Quadra Village Day: Savard, Stevie Wise & The Feelings, Myles Skye @  Kings Rd between Quadra and Dowler (901 Kings Rd) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 1:00pm doors at 9:30am more info
 
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Ester Galac, Peggy Elmes, Darrel Hancock, Nora Lewin, Linda Vigliotti, Tony Mochizuki, Belle Leon, Laurie HashizumeKnox Presbyterian Church Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 AM - 4 PM doors at 10 am Presented by: cindygibsonceramics.ca more info
 
Oak Bay Spring Nosh: Los Gringos Locos @  Oak Bay Village Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 AM - 1 PM more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chick Wagon @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 3:30pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Wherzpeter Sooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Kaleidoscope of Colour St. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:00 doors at 2:00 Presented by: Royal Canadian College of Organists more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Sunday May. 12th 2019 map

The Cliffes DuoBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBelfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Cancelled Joseph, Haley JohnsenCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: Timbre Concerts, Atomique Productions more info
 
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Music of the British Isles: Via Choralis Chamber Choir, Kathy White Island Highland DancersCordova Bay United Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 4:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Attila Fias Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:00 - 10:00 doors at 5:30 more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 
Neighbourhood Hootenanny Time Machine @  Wheeley Hall, Esquimalt United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 3:00pm Presented by: Brooke Maxwell, Esquimalt United Church (Wheeley Hall), Active Culture more info
 

Monday May. 13th 2019 map

Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday May. 14th 2019 map

TIKI Tuesday Pop-UP: Part Time Tiki, Audio OsmosisCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stars on Ice Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Wednesday May. 15th 2019 map

Al Frescoes 2019 Spring Exhibition Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday) Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kelby MacNayr & Friends Presents Ahmad Jamal's Live at the Pershing Record and MORE! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
A Place to Listen Presents: innermost songs: Cheryl Duvall , Daniel Brandes, Anna HostmanJames Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 8:30 doors at 6:30 Presented by: A Place to Listen more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events