SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 9, 2019 to Jun. 9, 2019

Thu. May. 9th map

Heartsick Royalty, Blish, Madrona Drive Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2030 doors at 2000 more info
 
The Ashley Wey Trio, Tim Proznic (Drums) @  The Duncan Showroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm event page
 
Dixie Sweethearts Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 1030pm doors at 6 more info
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Singer/Songwriter: Melissa Lauren, John Lee, Mike ClementNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 11pm doors at 8pm more info
 

Friday May. 10th 2019 map

Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
Chris Lorenzo, Manta, Phi-RexCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Future Soul 4 Year feat: RANDOM MOVEMENT (USA), Dabbler, AKELA Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d'Edith Piaf: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Damian Graham, Aaron Watson, Karel RoessinghDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:30PM Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Mom's the Word Benefit Concert: Victoria Soul Gospel Choir, David VestFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Newport Realty, Abstract Developments, The Rotary Club of Oak Bay more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Rebecca Jay, Matt Lowen Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
The Ashley Wey Trio F. Louis Rudner and Graham Villette Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Los Gringos Locos @  Hillside Mall Food Court Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 PM - 8 PM more info
 
Camp Namegans: Jeremy HerndlMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Fri. May 31st
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Roberto and Mary Wood Scholarship Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 8:00PM more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM - 8PM more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Saturday May. 11th 2019 map

Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, KoolerArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 pm - 1 am doors at 7 pm event page
 
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:45PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
CURL TrioCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
AstrocolorCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
The Bankes BrothersCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatzCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & GuestDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv GleesonGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
The Great American Songbook plays "Songs my Mother Taught Me" f. Louise Rose Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Quadra Village Day: Savard, Stevie Wise & The Feelings, Myles Skye @  Kings Rd between Quadra and Dowler (901 Kings Rd) Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:30am - 1:00pm doors at 9:30am more info
 
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Ester Galac, Peggy Elmes, Darrel Hancock, Nora Lewin, Linda Vigliotti, Tony Mochizuki, Belle Leon, Laurie HashizumeKnox Presbyterian Church Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 10 AM - 4 PM doors at 10 am Presented by: cindygibsonceramics.ca more info
 
Oak Bay Spring Nosh: Los Gringos Locos @  Oak Bay Village Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 AM - 1 PM more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Chick Wagon @  Otter Point Rd and Eustace Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Al Vance (Guitar), Ryan Tandy (Bass), Paul WainwrightPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 3:30pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Sooke Country Market: Wherzpeter Sooke Country Market Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 1:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sooke Country Market more info
 
Kaleidoscope of Colour St. John The Divine Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:00 doors at 2:00 Presented by: Royal Canadian College of Organists more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Sunday May. 12th 2019 map

The Cliffes DuoBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBelfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Cancelled Joseph, Haley JohnsenCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: Timbre Concerts, Atomique Productions more info
 
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Music of the British Isles: Via Choralis Chamber Choir, Kathy White Island Highland DancersCordova Bay United Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 4:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Attila Fias Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 7:00 - 10:00 doors at 5:30 more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Seeds of Sounds: Listening as performance in community: Jane RiglerOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Open Space more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events