SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 5, 2019 to Jun. 5, 2019

Sun. May. 5th map

Bread and Butter Tiles 3rd Annual Open Studio: Rosemary Murray, Teri Bennett @  940 Dunsmuir Road Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Cookeilidh - Hike for Hospice: Cookeilidh @  Annual Victoria Hike for Hospice Walk Victoria BC (All Ages) 9:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 9:00 am more info
 
Black & GogolBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBelfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Adonis Puentes, The Voice of Cuba OrchestraCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:30PM - 12:00AM more info
 
GIFT - Victoria premiere with director Robin McKenna! Cinecenta Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Robin McKenna, director more info
 
Death by Drag V : Featuring Special Guests: Madame Lola (YVR), BOSS (YVR), Henrietta Dub├ęt , Ada Rawl, KIM UNION (Hannah), Honey Dewme (Rick), Fruit Bat (David), Jelly Baby (Eva), Poptart (Ezra)Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 0000 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Play! A Spotlight on Civic's Musicians: The Civic Orchestra of VictoriaDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Civic Orchestra of Victoria more info
 
VI - Meet the Artists Gage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 2 pm - 4 pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Hootenanny: Carolyn MarkLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
She-J: DJ Ness T, DJ SliceogingerThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 2:00am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stephen Brown and the Bastion Band @  The Oaks Restaurant Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 5 pm more info
 
Countess Maritza Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 1:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
Fashion Machine SKAM Satellite Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM doors at 1:30 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
#modernlove with The Sooke Community Choir: Bruce Ruddell (Artistic Director), Kathy Russell (Collaborative Pianist), Jeff Poynter (multi-instrumentalist)Sooke Community Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Fairfield Artist Studio Tour @  Studios in Fairfield Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 4:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Studio 30 Spring Show and Sale @  Tillicum Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9.30 a.m. - 5.30 p.m. doors at 9.30 a.m. more info
 
Victoria Camera Club 2019 Print Show: Members of the Victoria Camera Club @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery 1800 Store Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Presented by: Victoria Camera Club more info
 
"Beyond the Horizon": Constantinople, Duo BelemVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms Society more info
 

Monday May. 6th 2019 map

GIFT - Victoria premiere with director Robin McKenna! Cinecenta Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:20pm
Second Show:
9pm - 10:30pm doors at 8:20pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Robin McKenna, director
more info
 
School Dance Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint with Pete & Mo: Pete McMastar, Morris CodeThe Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Rite of Spring: Mot, L.L, Will FortuneOdd Fellows Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - late doors at 7pm Presented by: Cabaret Voltaire Societe & Diversions more info
 

Tuesday May. 7th 2019 map

The Philosopher Kings, Stevie Wise & The Big FeelingsDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ethnic Dance and Fiddle Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 

Wednesday May. 8th 2019 map

LInda to the Power of 3: Linda Gordon, Linda Anderson, Linda ByrneCoast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 19th 11am 5pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 8th May 1970
Presented by: Coast Collective Art Centre
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
onmyplanet.ca Video Screening and Artist Talk: Anna MalkinFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC 7pm - 9pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, MediaNet more info
 
Oak Bay High - Jazz Wave & Jazz a Latte presented by Tina Horwood Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00PM - 7:30pm doors at 4:30pm more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Phillips Comedy Night: Morgan Cranny (Host), Drew Farrance (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Phillips Brewing & Malting more info
 
Strings Highlights Concert - Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday May. 9th 2019 map

Heartsick Royalty, Blish, Madrona Drive Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2030 doors at 2000 more info
 
The Ashley Wey Trio, Tim Proznic (Drums) @  The Duncan Showroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:00pm event page
 
Dixie Sweethearts Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 1030pm doors at 6 more info
 
Tea and Talks Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Singer/Songwriter: Melissa Lauren, John Lee, Mike ClementNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 11pm doors at 8pm more info
 

Friday May. 10th 2019 map

Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
Chris Lorenzo, Manta, Phi-RexCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Future Soul 4 Year feat: RANDOM MOVEMENT (USA), Dabbler, AKELA Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Under Paris Skies: La Musique d'Edith Piaf: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Damian Graham, Aaron Watson, Karel RoessinghDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:30PM Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Mom's the Word Benefit Concert: Victoria Soul Gospel Choir, David VestFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Newport Realty, Abstract Developments, The Rotary Club of Oak Bay more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Rebecca Jay, Matt Lowen Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
The Ashley Wey Trio F. Louis Rudner and Graham Villette Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Los Gringos Locos @  Hillside Mall Food Court Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 PM - 8 PM more info
 
Camp Namegans: Jeremy HerndlMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. May 31st
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Roberto and Mary Wood Scholarship Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
Disney's Lion King Jr.: Amber Academy Youth Fine Arts SocietySooke Community Hall Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 8:00PM more info
 
Jeffrey Langille Artist Talk: Jeffrey Langillethe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) 7PM - 8PM more info
 
LADY (P)ARTS: Samantha Agar, Jessa Dupuis, Lesley Anderson, Alesha Fowlie, KatyBiele, Candis Hoey, Taryn Coulson, Amber Lomax, ROSE COWLES, Sharon Montgomery, Anna C Curtin, Dawn Pearcy, Tracy Risinger, Nathanya Vo, Andrea Soos, Shelley WuitchickVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 6pm more info
 

Saturday May. 11th 2019 map

Buccaneer Dance 2019: Rock Steady, KoolerArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 pm - 1 am doors at 7 pm event page
 
Vinyl Envy presents Psych and Soul Weekend 2019: Dopey's Robe, The New Groovement, Andrew Judah, Quarterback, Tremblers of Sevens, Raincity, Teenage Violets, The New SoulsBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:45PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
CURL TrioCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 - 9:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
AstrocolorCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
The Bankes BrothersCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Pants Off Dance Off: NATHAN MOTS , AudioFox, boizNcatzCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
Beach Fire Entertainment presents: The Tea Party, & GuestDistrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Robbie Hancock Album Release Concerts: Robbie Hancock, Viv GleesonGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Robbie Hancock Music more info
 
What a Difference a Day Makes - Maureen Washington Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 8 - 11 doors at 6 more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events