SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Apr. 9, 2019 to May. 9, 2019

Tue. Apr. 9th map

4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
The Victoria Anarchist Reading Circle Camas Book and Infoshop Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:50pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Anarchist Reading Circle more info
 
Vanden Dool , Bright BoyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 more info
 
Karaoke Night: Drew ArringtonElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Maria Manna more info
 
Tuesday Karaoke Night: Drew ArringtonElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Karaoke Night: Drew ArringtonElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Maria Manna, Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Cafe Scientifique - “Four months in the finest workshop in the world: a scientist with a licence to art” by Dr. Scott McIndoe, Department of Chemistry Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 7:30pm doors at 5:00pm event page
 
Kirk MacDonald Quartet featuring the legendary Harold Mabern Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm - 11:00pm doors at 8:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Apr. 10th 2019 map

An evening of poetry and music: Bill Bissett, Geoff Inverarity, Linda Rogers Van Krugel, Stephen Roxborough, Rick Van Krugel747 Fort Street (Look Show 2019) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7PM Presented by: Victoria Arts Council more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Let's Take It Over The Top: Hermann's Fundraiser - SOLD OUT Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Scene & Heard: Ellen McGinn ("Antarctica Welcomes International Women’s Year 1975"), Judith Castle ("The Call"), Terry Oliver ("Whistleblowers"), Vishesh Abeyratne ("Standoff") @  James Bay New Horizons Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 6:00 pm more info
 
Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 8pm more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Lenten Concert Series: The Confession Stone: Kim GreenwoodSt. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00pm - 1:00pm doors at 11:45am more info
 

Thursday Apr. 11th 2019 map

4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
RAW Victoria presents: Impact: Furniture PartyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm more info
 
Dead Leaf Echo, Did You Die, Wise ChildCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 Presented by: Blew // Rose more info
 
Jon Miller Quartet Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Peach Pyramid w/ Ponytails, Nature Walk, Pastel Blank: Peach Pyramid, Ponytails, Pastel Blank, Nature WalkLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Shriners Variety Show: Murray Hatfield & Teresa (Illusionist), Aaron Gregg (Guinness World Record Holder), Steve Hamilton (Comedian)McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00PM - 7:30PM doors at 5:00PM Presented by: Gizeh Shriners of BC & Yukon more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages)
Second Show:
730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre
more info
 

Friday Apr. 12th 2019 map

The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Average Gypsy, GrossbusterCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM more info
 
Future Soul presents: Bullet Bill , Calico (Van), LasuCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuildGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuidGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild more info
 
Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild present Texere: Exploring Fine Fibre Arts Goward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 14th Opening is Friday April 12, 5-8pm, show continues April 13 10am-5pm & 14 10am-4pm. Closed Today
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
Presented by: Art Openings
more info
 
JOHN LEE: NEXT GENERATION JAZZ COLLECTIVE Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Dylan MenzieLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Spirit of Canada: An Artist's Journal of the Canadian Landscape: John Stuart PryceMaritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. August 29th 10-5
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
more info
 
Sidney LitFest: Esi Edugyan, Kathy Page, Lorna Crozier, Darrel J McLeod, Wayne Johnston, David Chariandy, Steven Heighton, Kate Harris, C.C. Humphreys, Monique Gray Smith, Timothy Taylor, Carla Funk, Susan Juby, Fred Stenson, Beats Workin' @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sidney LitFest more info
 
Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Dance Theatre more info
 
Field Guides for Listeners: Jenni Schine, Jay WhiteOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. May 31st 12-5pm
Opening: Friday 12th April 2019
more info
 
In On It: Daniel MacIvorPaul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Dance Victoria more info
 
Beethoven & Haydn - Passion & Tenderness: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Jamie Syer - piano @  St. Elizabeth'sCatholic Church, 10030 Third Street, Sidney, BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Sidney Classical Orchestra more info
 
Mass Movement: Esther ParkerXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm more info
 

Saturday Apr. 13th 2019 map

Plumage Exhibit Public Opening Bateman Foundation Gallery of Nature Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00am - 5:00pm more info
 
Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithBeacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 7pm - 9pm more info
 
4000 Miles Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 11th April 2019
Presented by: Belfry Theatre
more info
 
Party with Cold Sweat!: Cold SweatBritannia Legion #7 Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 PM - 12:00 AM doors at 7 PM Presented by: Jimmy Eddie Presents more info
 
PHYRE 1.0: Cotis, Sleepwalkers, Kengo, Andrew Walker, OddmarCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Atmos Events, Madness Event Management more info
 
Country Night!: The County LineCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 12pm more info
 
Victor Wells & Deb RhymerChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Jill Cooper Album Release w/: Stevie Wise & TBF, Nick MintenkoCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 11 event page
 
UFC 236 Viewing Party at Elements Casino Victoria Elements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 11:59 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Little Owl Kids Fair: Modern Baby, Tidal Toys, banbutsu, Honeybee Handmade, Tree Fort Toys, Dottie Kids Clothes, Mum and Bean, Little Fox Teething Jewelery, Jamin Creations, Ecosoles, Magpie Knitwear, Isabella & Co., Laura's Studio, The Stamping Grounds, WILD Textiles, Young & Barrel Designs, Lucky Lucky Me, Karen Hibbard, Superfriends, Taryn's Cloth Creations, Heart & Hearth, EA PhotographyFernwood (NRG) Community Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 10AM - 4PM doors at 10AM more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuidGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Texere - exploring fine fibre arts: Victoria Handweavers and Spinners GuildGoward House Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Handweavers & Spinners Guild, Jane Stafford Textiles more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events