SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Mar. 31, 2019 to May. 1, 2019

Sun. Mar. 31st map

Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. more info
 
WoodStockhausen 2019: Woodstock's 50th Anniversary: Victoria Composers Collective, Trio Taco Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Victoria Composers Collective more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 8pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Hootenanny: Carolyn MarkLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Nautical Chart Art Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30PM - 3:30PM more info
 
Nautical Chart Art Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am - 12:30pm doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Trios of Europe: Bruce Vogt (piano), Karen Hough (Horn), Anne MacDougall (Violin), James Stubb (Trumpet), Lauren Stubbs (Bassoon) @  Peace Lutheran Sidney BC (All Ages) 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM doors at 1:30 PM more info
 
Vinyl Envy 4-Year Anniversary:: David P. Smith & The Ape Shit Army, Whiskey and Fire, David CheneryVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Creative BC more info
 
Vinyl Envy - 4 Year Anniversary Weekend: Hannah Rose, Victoria Hartman, Jaya Bremer, Alex Maunders, Dug NuggetVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 4:00PM doors at 11:00AM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Monday Apr. 1st 2019 map

Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday Apr. 2nd 2019 map

Tuesday Karaoke Night: Drew ArringtonElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Karaoke Night: Drew ArringtonElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Maria Manna, Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Anne Meggitt: Humble Magnificence: Anne MeggittFortune Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 14th Tues- Fri 11 am - 5 pm Sat & Sun 12 pm - 5 pm
Opening: Thursday 4th April 2019
Presented by: Fortune Gallery
more info
 
SPECTRUM: June Haynes, Mike LathropGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. April 20th 11-5
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Cafe Historique - Dr. Elizabeth Vibert, “Mandela’s Cape Town: Sites of Freedom and Oppression” Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Blue Stones , The Pistolwhips , DavenportLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30PM - 11:00pm doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 

Wednesday Apr. 3rd 2019 map

In Conversation III: Poets Write, Artists Respond Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 14th Gallery Open Hours: Wednesday to Sunday, 11am to 5pm (Closed Monday/Tuesday) Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kelly MacNayr Soultet f. Miguelito Valdes Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Shanna Dance, Ashley WeyOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 8:00pm doors at 5:00pm event page
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival @  Various Venues Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. May 10th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival
more info
 

Thursday Apr. 4th 2019 map

VCM Presents New Orford String Quartet: Andrew Wan , Jonathan Crow, Eric Nowlin , Brian Manker Alix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Conservatory Of Music more info
 
Earthdance: Don Wright Symphonic WindsThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8PM doors at 7:30PM Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Wes Carroll Confabulation Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 

Friday Apr. 5th 2019 map

Hello Cleveland!!: The Shorty Parker BandBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 1230am event page
 
Sirens of Song: Sarah Carle, Stephanie Greaves, Maureen WashingtonBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Blue Bridge at the Roxy more info
 
Jon and RoyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30PM doors at 8:30PM event page
 
Room 303 w/: Andrew Allsgood , Shane LighterCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Kool Haus more info
 
Morgan James, Elise LeGrowElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society, Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Season Finale: Uvic OrchestraThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8PM - 10PM doors at 7:30PM Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Felicita's Battle of the Bands Finals: Radon UltraFelicita's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 12am doors at 7pm more info
 
The Pretzel Logic Orchestra – playing the music of Steely Dan Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10:30pm doors at 6pm more info
 
The One Take Super 8 Event Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers more info
 
In On It: Daniel MacIvorPaul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
It's Only an Island If You Look at It from The Water: Angus Ferguson, Claire Scherzinger, Dani Proteau, Kaitlyn Dunsmore, Lauren Brinson, Levi Glass, Mona Hedayati Victoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 14th 12-5pm
Opening: Friday 5th April 2019
Presented by: Victoria Arts Council, University of Victoria
more info
 
Gordie Budd-Pendleton (of Gordie's Music), Logan McKillop, Madeleine Roger Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
Live Jazz, NeoSoul, Blues, and Latin Music High in the Sky: Bryn Badel, Cliff Maddix, Rob Johnson, Lust Life Jazz BandVista 18 in the Chateau Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) more info
 
Mass Movement: Esther ParkerXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm more info
 
Art passage "all things wide and wonderful": Xchanges art community, and Ester ParkerXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm - 9 pm doors at 7 pm Presented by: Xchnages art gallery and studios more info
 

Saturday Apr. 6th 2019 map

LOOK SHOW 2019 747 Fort Street (Look Show 2019) Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. April 28th 11am-6pm
Opening: Saturday 6th April 2019
Presented by: Victoria Arts Council
more info
 
B4Play with Gregor Craigie Belfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC 11am - 12pm more info
 
Sirens of Song: Sarah Carle, Stephanie Greaves, Maureen WashingtonBlue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (All Ages) 8.00 - 10.00 doors at 7.30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Blue Bridge at the Roxy more info
 
Longwalkshortdock, KERMODECapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
UndertowChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Death by Drag III Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 - 2100 Presented by: Haus of Occult more info
 
Deepend presents:: Atnarko, J Feud, WonderfuncCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Productions more info
 
Bring Me Back Home: Chelene KnightFairfield Gonzales Community Association - Garry Oak Room Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00PM - 3:30PM doors at 1:30PM Presented by: East to West Refugee Sponroship Group more info
 
BELIEVE: SingYourJoy in Concert!: SingYourJoy Young Adult Chorus, James Bay Children's ChorusFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 9pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
The Pretzel Logic Orchestra – playing the music of Steely Dan Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10:30pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Sat. Afternoon Dixieland Matinee: CanUS Hot Jazz BandHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm doors at 12:30 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
In On It: Daniel MacIvorPaul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Historic House Tour Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 (Weekly Event)
Opening: Saturday 16th February 2019
Presented by: Ross Bay Villa Society
more info
 
Songs & Psalms: Sooke Philharmonic Orchestra @  Sooke Community Hall 2037 Shields Road Sooke BC (All Ages) 730 pm - 900 pm doors at 700 pm Presented by: Sooke Philharmonic Orchestra more info
 
Saturday Night Juke Joint with The Kelly Fawcett Band: Kelly Fawcett Band, Daddy Buffalo & The HeardV-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:59pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project, Victoria Blues Society event page
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events