SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Mar. 8, 2019 to Apr. 8, 2019

Fri. Mar. 8th map

Pulse RadioBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 - 12:30 event page
 
Mama's Boy: Mike DelamontBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. February 9th 8pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators, With Roger PlantBrentwood Bay Village Empourium Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. event page
 
Cant wait till Patrick's Day!: Knacker's YardCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 1am doors at 12pm more info
 
Strictly Roots & Clean Heart Youth present More Life Pisces Jam!: DJ rEdEyEzz, DJ Vinnie Bugati Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
9th Annual Vintage Spring Fair – Go Green! @  Da Vinci Centre, 195 Bay St Victoria BC (All Ages)
Second Show:
16:00 - 21:00 doors at 16:00 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Radon Ultra @ 9PM playing Felicita's Battle Of The Bands: Radon Ultra, standard issue pleasure model, Shed MonkeysFelicita's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 - 12 doors at 8 more info
 
Solo Acoustic Show Presented by Rae Vinyl: Daniel R FordGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 more info
 
The Nick La Riviere Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Dry Sockets: The Rita, MK9, Rusalka, Interracial Sex, Liebestod, Obsidian Needles, B. P., MOLENA, THE NAUSEA , Fingers Of The Embalmer, Reaper, Mot, CSTL, Sistrenatus, Skrunt Skrunt, K. M. Toepfer, Happiness Forever, Damno TeIntrepid Theatre Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 12:00AM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: PR Martyr more info
 
Dance-Rukus-Mar 8: RukusLangford Legion (Prince Edward) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 doors at 7 Presented by: West Shore Lions, 761 Station Ave Victoria more info
 
Bad Hoo, Jock Tears, KMVP, The ThisLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30pm - 1am doors at 9pm more info
 
Frame & 3D Shapes: Austin WillisMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Fri. March 29th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Fridaymusic: UVic School of Music studentsPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM doors at 12 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Temple - Edition 5: Mandai , Handsome Tiger, Bad Rabbit, cisclesVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 - 2:30 doors at 10:00 Presented by: Dubversified culture, Victoria Event Centre more info
 
EP Release Party!: Crashing Into Things, The HexWheelies Motorcyles Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 11pm more info
 

Saturday Mar. 9th 2019 map

Live Jazz: Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithBeacon Landing Restaurant & Lounge Sidney BC (No Minors) 7pm - 9pm more info
 
Worldplay Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
We are delighted to bring the band:: ResonanceCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Highlands Music Coffee House more info
 
MOONTRICKS, Lazy Syrup Orchestra, Xavier WalkerCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Westwood Recordings more info
 
Victor Wells & Deb RhymerChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. more info
 
BoD AGM • CFUV Fundraiser: Quarterback, DJ RobbieCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 1am Presented by: Bored of Directors, CFUV 101.9 FM more info
 
Acoustic: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 event page
 
9th Annual Vintage Spring Fair – Go Green! @  Da Vinci Centre, 195 Bay St Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 - 16:00 doors at 10:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Listen: A Concert of Classics!: The Civic Orchestra of VictoriaDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm more info
 
"Give Them Their Flowers": Ed Wright, Derek Walsh, Mark Comerford, Mark Johnson, Ray Luxemburg, Henning Kanstrup, Charles GatesDistrikt Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 6:00pm doors at 2:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project more info
 
ECSTASY and RAGE, The Jazzalele Duo, EXQUISITE WORLD CLASS VOCALS: Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve SuttonEvedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 5:30 pm Presented by: The Jazzalele Duo more info
 
OLLY HUB Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7 more info
 
OLLY HUB TRIO Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7 more info
 
Olly Hub TrioGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7.30 more info
 
The Nick La Riviere Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Mike Broadly and the Dixie Boppers Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm event page
 
Tarot Card Art Promotion: Christoph James @  Internet Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Wed. May 1st all day
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Dry Sockets: The Rita, MK9, Rusalka, Interracial Sex, Liebestod, Obsidian Needles, B. P., MOLENA, THE NAUSEA , Fingers Of The Embalmer, Reaper, Mot, CSTL, Sistrenatus, Skrunt Skrunt, K. M. Toepfer, Happiness Forever, Damno TeIntrepid Theatre Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 12:00AM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: PR Martyr more info
 
Juan de Fuca Skating Club Ice Show 'Imaging...' @  Juan de Fuca Arena Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 415pm doors at 1:45pm more info
 
Juan de Fuca Skating Club Ice Show 'Imagine...' Juan de Fuca Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm - 4:15pm doors at 1:45pm more info
 
Juan de Fuca Skating Club 'Imagine...' Juan de Fuca Skating Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:15pm doors at 6:45pm more info
 
Wacken Metal Battle (Canada): BC, Round 1: Electric Druids, LIBERATIA, Krypteia , GnosisLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 1am doors at 8pm Presented by: The Invisible Orange more info
 
Beach Fire Entertainment + Holy Smokes present: SINGLE MOTHERS , Mobina Galore, The Dog Indiana Lucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment , Holy Smokes more info
 
SINGLE MOTHERS , Mobina Galore, The Dog Indiana Lucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment , Holy Smokes more info
 
“Knotty” Coffee Table Décor Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 4:00pm more info
 
Museum Tots Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Museum Tots Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Alfie Zappacosta in Concert The Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30 more info
 
Echoes from Asia: Clara Novakova (flute), Suzanne Snizek (flute), Yoomi Kim (piano)Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm - 10 pm Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Historic House Tour Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 (Weekly Event)
Opening: Saturday 16th February 2019
Presented by: Ross Bay Villa Society
more info
 
Lust Life Jazz Band Plays YYJ Runway at The Spitfire Grill: Lust Life Jazz Band @  The Spitfire Grill Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Get Over It! Comedy: Kirsten Van Ritzen, David BruceUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 

Sunday Mar. 10th map

Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Hootenanny: Carolyn MarkLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 12:30pm doors at 11:00am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Vancouver Island Performers Guild Presents An Opera in a Box Production of "The Sleepwalker" SHOAL Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:30 doors at 2 Presented by: Vancouver Island Performers Guild more info
 
Victoria Folk Music Society Sons of Norway Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Victoria Folk Music Society more info
 
randy tucker jazz quartetBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. more info
 
ISLAND ICONOCLAST TOUR featuring: DEVOURS, Shitlord Fuckerman , Redress, Timing XCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Copper Owl, Hidden Sounds, Creative BC, Amplify BC more info
 
Jazz Vespers: Edie DaPonte, Joey Smith, Damian Graham, Karel RoessinghFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 8pm more info
 
Whimsical Accordionists: Kate Romain, Allie KaneGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 - 4:30 doors at 2 more info
 
Juan de Fuca Skating Club Ice Show 'Imagine...' Juan de Fuca Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1pm - 3:15pm doors at 12:45pm more info
 
Juan de Fuca Skating Club 'Imagine...' Juan de Fuca Skating Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00pm - 3:15pm doors at 12:45pm more info
 
Nautical Book Sculpting Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM doors at 1:30 PM more info
 
Ashley Wey (Duo), Louis Rudner Oswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events