SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Mar. 2, 2019 to Apr. 2, 2019

Sat. Mar. 2nd map

A NIGHT OF BOWIE: THE DEFINITIVE BOWIE EXPERIENCE - ALIX GOOLDEN PERFORMANCE HALL, VICTORIA - SATURDAY, MARCH 2 Alix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
A NIGHT OF BOWIE: THE DEFINITIVE BOWIE EXPERIENCE - ALIX GOOLDEN PERFORMANCE HALL, VICTORIA - SATURDAY, MARCH 2 Alix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Ghostfinger Productions more info
 
Mark ComerfordChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Tourist Company, Long Range HustleCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
UFC 235 at Elements Casino Elements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 11:59 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: Maria Manna more info
 
Peter Hawkins Gorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 more info
 
The Unravel: Featuring Wes Carroll & Sarah Marreiros (Hermann's 38th Anniversary Week) Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10:30pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Regular Occasion #5: Cartoon Lizard (Victoria), Joe Waine (Seattle), Haley Blais (Vancouver)Lucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Regular Occasion, Vinyl Envy more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm - 4:00pm doors at 2:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Museum Tots Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Museum Tots Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am - 12:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Locker Room Talk (A Feminist Show): Henrietta Dubet, Scarlett Hummingbird, FRAEA THE BANSHEE, Devaiya Ra, Pam Stewart, Roller Skate Victoria, Eddi Licious, Wilbur Harwood , Keith Macmillan, Socrates, Victoria Rein, Bus-tee Pipes, Norma Jean Knockout, Sophie Luscious, Don Merkin, Vanny von Baron, Vivian Vanderpuss and the Goth Lindas, Jeremiah Wilson, Coleman Grosvenor, Aylien Larsen, Leah MoldowanMetro Studio Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Riot Grrrls Revue more info
 
Live Jazz and Blues: Edie DaPonte, Joey SmithPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 11 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Lafayette String Quartet, Yariv Aloni (viola), Bruce VogtPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Presented by: Lafayette String Quartet , UVic School of Music more info
 
Historic House Tour Ross Bay Villa Historic House Museum Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 (Weekly Event)
Opening: Saturday 16th February 2019
Presented by: Ross Bay Villa Society
more info
 
@  The Spitfire Grill Sidney BC (All Ages) 5:30pm - 8:30pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Oliver Swain, Eli WestVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:15pm Presented by: Oliver Swain Presents more info
 
Depth of Field: Pete KohutXchanges Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. March 17th 11am - 4pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 1st March 2019
more info
 

Sunday Mar. 3rd 2019 map

Federation of Canadian Artists Victoria Chapter 2019 Juried Spring Exhibition Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. March 31st Gallery Hours: Tues-Wed, Fri-Sat 10:00am-5:00pm Thurs 10:00am-9:00pm Sun 12:00pm-5:00pm
Opening: Thursday 7th March 2019
Presented by: Federation of Canadian Artists Victoria Chapter
more info
 
The Cliffes DuoBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Sin City Improv Serial "Castaways": Kirsten Van Ritzen, Ian Ferguson (director), Morgan Cranny, Alan Penty, Christine Upright, Charlie dePape, Robert Conway, Bill Nance, Colleen Blunt, Gene SargentBelfry Studio Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Hootenanny: Carolyn MarkLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sea Glass Jewelry Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:00pm doors at 1:30PM
Second Show:
11:00am - 12:30pm doors at 11:00am (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Piano Night: Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Coeur de pirate, Plus GuestsRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Victoria Folk Music Society Sons of Norway Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Victoria Folk Music Society more info
 
Young Soloists Perform with the SCO: Sidney Classical Orchestra, Stephen BrownSt. Elizabeth's Catholic Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm doors at 1:30 pm more info
 

Monday Mar. 4th 2019 map

Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9PM - 12AM (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday Mar. 5th 2019 map

Write On: A Night Out with New Writers Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 Presented by: UVic Writing more info
 
Karaoke Night: Drew ArringtonElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Elements Casino - Victoria more info
 
Karaoke Night: Drew ArringtonElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: Maria Manna more info
 
Unplugged Open MicGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 (Weekly Event) Presented by: Gorge-ous Coffee more info
 
Cafe Historique - Dr. David Zimmerman, “From Mulberries to Calvados: Touring the Beaches and Other Sites in Normandy” Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
BBBBBB - Bryn Badel Big Band Birthday Bash: Island Big Band, Bryn Badel, Ryan Tandy, Al Vance, Tom Vickery, And Suprise Guests Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 11:00 doors at 8:00 more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 9:15pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Carmina Burana": Ballet Victoria, Victoria Symphony, Victoria Choral Society, Paul Destrooper, Brian Wismath @  Royal Theatre, 805 Broughton Street Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Alex Zhang Hungtai • Victoria, BC: Alex Zhang Hungtai, Palm Reader, Military GeniusThe Vibe Shop Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 12am Presented by: VILA Presents more info
 

Wednesday Mar. 6th 2019 map

Equal Voice Fundraiser for the Victoria Sexual Assault Centre: Mitzi DeanCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 Presented by: Equal Voice Victoria more info
 
New Artists Showcase: Cameron Lorenzo, The Mechanical Botanicals, Tom PogsonGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 more info
 
Tom Vickery Jam Session Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Ballet Victoria's "Carmina Burana": Ballet Victoria, Victoria Symphony, Victoria Choral Society, Paul Destrooper, Brian Wismath @  Royal Theatre, 805 Broughton Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman (vocals, woodwind), Diane Taylor (vocals, piano), Don Nathan (vocals, guitar), Larry Frisch (string bass), Jens Bornemann (drums)Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Blake Little in conversation with Wayne Baerwaldt: Blake Little, Wayne Baerwaldt @  UVic Visual Arts Building, Room A150 Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: UVIC Visual Arts more info
 

Thursday Mar. 7th 2019 map

Federation of Canadian Artists Juried Spring Art Exhibition and Sale: TBA after juryingArt Gallery Of Greater Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm - 8:30pm doors at 6:00pm Presented by: FCA Victoria Chapter, Art Gallery Of Greater Victoria more info
 
Ideafest 2019: Smart Materials for Better Lives Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:30pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 

Friday Mar. 8th 2019 map

Pulse RadioBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 9 - 12:30 event page
 
Mama's Boy: Mike DelamontBelfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. February 9th 8pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators, With Roger PlantBrentwood Bay Village Empourium Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. event page
 
Cant wait till Patrick's Day!: Knacker's YardCharles Dickens Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 1am doors at 12pm more info
 
Strictly Roots & Clean Heart Youth present More Life Pisces Jam!: DJ rEdEyEzz, DJ Vinnie Bugati Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
9th Annual Vintage Spring Fair – Go Green! @  Da Vinci Centre, 195 Bay St Victoria BC (All Ages)
Second Show:
16:00 - 21:00 doors at 16:00 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Radon Ultra @ 9PM playing Felicita's Battle Of The Bands: Radon Ultra, standard issue pleasure model, Shed MonkeysFelicita's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9 - 12 doors at 8 more info
 
Solo Acoustic Show Presented by Rae Vinyl: Daniel R FordGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 - 10 doors at 7:30 more info
 
The Nick La Riviere Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Dry Sockets: The Rita, MK9, Rusalka, Interracial Sex, Liebestod, Obsidian Needles, B. P., MOLENA, THE NAUSEA , Fingers Of The Embalmer, Reaper, Mot, CSTL, Sistrenatus, Skrunt Skrunt, K. M. Toepfer, Happiness Forever, Damno TeIntrepid Theatre Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 12:00AM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: PR Martyr more info
 
Dance-Rukus-Mar 8: RukusLangford Legion (Prince Edward) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 - 12 doors at 7 Presented by: West Shore Lions, 761 Station Ave Victoria more info
 
Bad Hoo, Jock Tears, KMVP, The ThisLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30pm - 1am doors at 9pm more info
 
Frame & 3D Shapes: Austin WillisMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Fri. March 29th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Fridaymusic: UVic School of Music studentsPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM doors at 12 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Temple - Edition 5: Mandai , Handsome Tiger, Bad Rabbit, cisclesVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 - 2:30 doors at 10:00 Presented by: Dubversified culture, Victoria Event Centre more info
 
EP Release Party!: Crashing Into Things, The HexWheelies Motorcyles Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 11pm more info
 

Saturday Mar. 9th 2019 map

Last date may continue on next page

Future Events