SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Oct. 20, 2018 to Nov. 20, 2018

Sat. Oct. 20th map

Ghosty Boy's Freaky Be Funky Record Release Party with Spaceboots: Ghosty, Ghosty Boy, FUNK VIGILANTE, Sweet Leaf, Small Town Artillery, Ness-TCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm more info
 
The CliffesChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday with: James Teej, Michael Lacey, Jen LiCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Bennetts Wet Paint Companycup of joe Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 doors at 4:30 more info
 
Default, The V!DOS Distrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: Strathcona Hotel more info
 
David Vest Plays Van Morrison - SOLD OUT Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Sophisticated Swing, Jumping Jazz, and Great Groove: Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Ryan Tandy Bass, Paul Wainwright, Chris Thackray Drums, Al Vance GuitarHotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 12:00am
Second Show:
7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville
more info
 
Rock your wee socks off with: KoolerMoon Under Water Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 pm event page
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light: Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group
more info
 
Fall Down Laughing: Kirsten Van Ritzen, Lenore LeMay , David BruceUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: more info
 
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @  William Head Institution Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Friday 5th October 2018
more info
 

Sunday Oct. 21st 2018 map

Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Rookie SZN Tour: Teon Gibbs, Quarterback, KaynCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
The music of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 10:00 PM doors at 5:00 Presented by: The Sunday Sessions more info
 
Music of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers: Kelby MacNayr, Roy Styffe (Sax), Miguelito Valdes (Trumpet), Tony Genge (Piano), Peter Dowse (Bass)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS Quintet Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3 pm - 6 pm doors at 2 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Yiddish Columbia State OrchestraPagliacci's Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm event page
 
Fidelio Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 1:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
FAN KLUB record Party and DJ night Screen Test Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday Oct. 23rd 2018 map

A Steamers Reunion: Celebrating the life of Chris Sharp Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
NEGATIVLAND'S: Mark Hosler, Timing X, Sealion and Thomas Sheilds, Holzkopf, Sharrpy Bizmarrker, DJ Nicky NinefingersCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm more info
 
Island the Uplifts and Swallows: Sylvie RingerMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC until Tue. November 6th
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery , The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 

Wednesday Oct. 24th 2018 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The British Are Coming! British Invasion for Wind Band: Meridiem Wind OrchestraDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
The British Are Coming! British Invasion for Wind Band: Meridiem Wind OrchestraDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Daniel CookDe Dutch Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 p.m. more info
 
Eldercare Benefit Concert: “A Long Road Travelled”: Checo Tohoaso and the Victoria Soul Gospel Choir, David VestThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 6:45pm Presented by: Eldercare Foundation more info
 
Andrew Greenwood Quintet Plays Originals Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
Ashley Wey Duo Sings & Plays Oswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Two of A Kind St George's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:15 more info
 

Thursday Oct. 25th 2018 map

Mustard Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 3:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Thursday 1st November 2018
more info
 
Melted Mirror , Redress, Old Girl, Null CommandCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, Copper Owl more info
 
UJAMS: 5:00-7:00pm Student Jam & 7:30-10:30pm Instrumental/Vocal Jam Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00pm - 10:30pm doors at 4:30pm more info
 
Sold Out Peach Pit, Sun SeekerLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
The Marrow: Gord GrdinaOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM Presented by: Open Space, the fifty fifty arts collective more info
 
Nasty Women and Other Degenerates Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Scarlet Stage Burlesque more info
 
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @  William Head Institution Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Friday 5th October 2018
more info
 

Friday Oct. 26th 2018 map

SYML, GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
CROSSS, The Sheen, Iron StrikeCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1830 - 2100 more info
 
Strictly Roots and Clean Heart present Halloween BOOgie: DJ Rexx, Blaque ShaneCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 more info
 
UVic Orchestra: Toth plays Vieuxtemps: Amy-Lynne Toth, violin, Ajtony Csaba, conductorThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8PM doors at 7:30PM Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
VANCOUVER ISLAND DYNAMITE Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Vancouver Dynamite - Funk Soul Jazz Groove!: John Lee, Steve Grebanier, Pedro Arbour , Peter Dowse, Eric The RedHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM doors at 6:30 PM more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Patrick Friesen, Joanna LilleyHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Fever Feel feat. Scars &Scarve, and Dead Malls: Fever Feel , Scars and Scarves, Dead MallsLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 doors at 9 more info
 
"The Mousetrap" by Agatha Christie The Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm more info
 
"The Mousetrap " by Agatha Christie The Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Peninsula Players, The Mary Winspear Centre more info
 
"The Mousetrap" by Agatha Christie @  Mary Winspear Centre Sidney Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Mary Winspear Centre, Tha Peninsula Players more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Frankenstein": Ballet VictoriaMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
NO MOON TONIGHT - Sylvie Ringer & Jenni Schine: Sylvie Ringer, Jennie ShineThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 10pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living, Bonnie McComb Kreye Studio Residency more info
 
Ashley Wey Sings & Plays the Pacific Lounge Pacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm event page
 
Fridaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 PM doors at 12 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Fall Reading Series: An Evening with Deborah Campbell and Ronald Wright: Deborah Campbell, Ronald WrightSHOAL Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society more info
 
An Evening with Deborah Campbell and Ronald Wright: Deborah Campbell, Ronald WrightSHOAL Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney Literary Festival more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events