SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Oct. 17, 2018 to Nov. 17, 2018

Wed. Oct. 17th map

Creed Bratton (of The Office)Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: blueprintLIVE, Blueprint more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Sold Out Four Suits: An Intimate Evening Of Parlour Magic Intrepid Theatre Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:30pm more info
 
A Place to Listen: Sounds of belonging: Kristy Farkas (electronics, etc.), Daniel Brandes (piano, etc.), Laura Brandes (flute, etc.), Christopher Reiche Boucher (toy piano, etc.)James Bay United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM doors at 6:30 Presented by: A Place to Listen more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light: Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group more info
 
Fidelio Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 5:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Spiral Swing , Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Bouneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Oct. 18th 2018 map

Jodi Picoult presents A Spark of Light: Jodi PicoultAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Bolen Books more info
 
A WestCoast Bass Movement: Jellynote , Strange Thing, Up There, Koyne, KASTASPELL Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM Presented by: Victoria Rave Squad more info
 
The Great Caruso: Palm Court Light Orchestra, Sunny ShamsCharlie White Theatre Sidney BC (All Ages) 2.00 pm doors at 1.30 pm Presented by: Canadian Light Music Society more info
 
The Finale ft.: DJ AYCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 more info
 
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and BandDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Night of Grief and Mystery: Stephen Jenkinson (Griefwalker, Die Wise, Come of Age), Gregory Hoskins and BandDave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
The Tony Genge Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
The Weather Station, Jennifer CastleLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light: Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group more info
 

Friday Oct. 19th 2018 map

Acoustic: Pulse Radio17 Mile Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8 more info
 
Richard Reed Parry, Corwin FoxCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Pants Off Dance Off!: SIVZ, DJ Marlee, TAKAHASHI, boizNcatzCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: PLUR collective more info
 
IMPROBABLE BALANCE: Jane Coombe, Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. October 28th 1:00pm - 5:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 19th October 2018
more info
 
Good Earth Coffeehouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 doors at 5:30 event page
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays Modern Monk Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Onjana Yawnghwe, Micheline MaylorHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Erica Dee, Apex Breaks , Stevie Wise & The Big FeelingsLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm - 2am doors at 9:30pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville more info
 
Ashley Wey Sings & Plays the Pacific Lounge Pacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm event page
 
Fridaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 PM doors at 12 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light: Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group more info
 
Fidelio Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
C.DIAB, Nothingness @  Upside Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Double Bill!: Matthew Byrne, Mike McKenna Jr.Upstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Bird City (Guelph, ON), Mani Khaira, Jessicka (Vancouver, BC)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Coax Records more info
 
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @  William Head Institution Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Friday 5th October 2018
more info
 

Saturday Oct. 20th 2018 map

Ghosty Boy's Freaky Be Funky Record Release Party with Spaceboots: Ghosty, Ghosty Boy, FUNK VIGILANTE, Sweet Leaf, Small Town Artillery, Ness-TCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm more info
 
The CliffesChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday with: James Teej, Michael Lacey, Jen LiCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Bennetts Wet Paint Companycup of joe Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 doors at 4:30 more info
 
Default, The V!DOS Distrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM doors at 6:30 PM Presented by: Strathcona Hotel more info
 
David Vest Plays Van Morrison - SOLD OUT Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Sophisticated Swing, Jumping Jazz, and Great Groove: Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Ryan Tandy Bass, Paul Wainwright, Chris Thackray Drums, Al Vance GuitarHotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Rocky Horror Show Metro Studio Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00pm - 12:00am
Second Show:
7:30pm - 9:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Atomic Vaudeville
more info
 
Rock your wee socks off with: KoolerMoon Under Water Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 pm event page
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light: Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group
more info
 
Fall Down Laughing: Kirsten Van Ritzen, Lenore LeMay , David BruceUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: more info
 
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @  William Head Institution Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Friday 5th October 2018
more info
 

Sunday Oct. 21st 2018 map

Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Rookie SZN Tour: Teon Gibbs, Quarterback, KaynCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
The music of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 10:00 PM doors at 5:00 Presented by: The Sunday Sessions more info
 
Music of Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers: Kelby MacNayr, Roy Styffe (Sax), Miguelito Valdes (Trumpet), Tony Genge (Piano), Peter Dowse (Bass)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events