SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Oct. 7, 2018 to Nov. 7, 2018

Sun. Oct. 7th map

randy tucker jazz quartetBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
VocalEye for A Doll's House, Part 2 Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 3:30pm more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Spirited Jazz Vespers: David Vest, Gary Theal, Ryan Tandy, Bradley ClarkeFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:30 AM doors at 10:15 AM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
Corteo: Cirque Du SoleilSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Second Show:
5:00PM - 7:00PM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
FAN KLUB record Party and DJ night Screen Test Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Nick Faye, Cara Bateman, Gord LightVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Monday Oct. 8th 2018 map

2018 ProArt Municipal Election Candidate Survey @  ProArt website Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. October 20th Online survey - https://proartalliance.wordpress.com/2018-proart-municipal-election-candidate-survey/
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: ProArt Alliance of Greater Victoria, The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria)
more info
 

Tuesday Oct. 9th 2018 map

Earthless, Mad Alchemy Light show, Heavy Trip, Holy Boredoms VS El Hombre Al AguaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 doors at 2000 Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective, Timbre Concerts, Copper Owl more info
 
Bluegrass: Claire Lynch Band First Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm doors at 7:30 pm Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association more info
 
Realism from an Abstract Mind: Jane MichielGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. October 27th 11:00am-5:00pm
Opening: Sunday 12th August 2018
more info
 
Cafe Scientifique - Dr. Elaine Humphrey, Department of Mechanical Engineering “Adventures in Microscopy” Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:00pm doors at 5:00pm more info
 
Blithe Spirit Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:15pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Rosa Graham, Zach Rousseau more info
 
UVic Faculty Concert Series: Suzanne Snizek, flute, Yoomi Kim, pianoPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 PM doors at 12 PM Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 

Wednesday Oct. 10th 2018 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:30pm event page
 
Artyom Dervoed Guitar Recital: Artyom DervoedPhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Victoria Guitar Society more info
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light: Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group more info
 
Spiral Swing: Spiral Swing , Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Bouneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Frankenstein Theatre Inconnu Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Inconnu more info
 

Thursday Oct. 11th 2018 map

RAW Ovation: Rachel Ablack, Trio Taco , Karly Summers , Shed Monkeys, Signal Static, Mulligan, MD LyongaCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7pm Presented by: RAW Artists Victoria more info
 
Music Bingo Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
AZTEC, Mystery Lover, Electric BlanketCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
The Misha Piatigorsky Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:30pm event page
 
Blithe Spirit Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Rampant Lion, Cobra Ramone, standard issue pleasure modelLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm doors at 8pm more info
 
Sculpt the Motion - Antimatter [media art]: Devis VenturelliMinistry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. October 21st
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Deluge Contemporary Art, The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light: Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group more info
 
Fidelio Royal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
reconstruct / deconstruct: Audie Murray , Kazmear Johnston the fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. November 3rd Please check facebook page for current viewing hours
Opening: Thursday 11th October 2018
more info
 
Frankenstein Theatre Inconnu Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Inconnu more info
 

Friday Oct. 12th 2018 map

ProArt - Victoria Mayoral Candidate Forum on the Arts The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Victoria BC (All Ages) 3pm - 5pm doors at 2:30pm Presented by: ProArt Alliance of Greater Victoria more info
 
Ellice Blackout, Vaultry, The FaceplantsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM more info
 
Future Soul presents: Tedder, Lasu, Outsider, GivenCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
UVic Wind Symphony: Now & Then The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8PM doors at 7:30PM more info
 
Pierre Schryer & Adam Dobres - A Night of Celtic Music! Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Jónína Kirton, Dvora Levin Hillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Blithe Spirit Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Jesse Roper, Plus GuestsMcPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Ashley Wey Sings & Plays the Pacific Lounge Pacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm event page
 
Fridaymusic Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:30 PM doors at 12 PM (Weekly Event) Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Mamahood Bursting Into Light (Pre-Show Lecture): Written & Performed by Nicolle Nattrass, Dircetor TJ DawePhoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Presented by IA Financial Group
more info
 
Frankenstein Theatre Inconnu Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Inconnu more info
 
Club 20: Sarah Carle, Brad L'Ecuyer, Victoria Stolting, Gabriel Macdonald, Crosstown StumpUnion Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 p.m. doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: Canadian College Of Performing Arts more info
 
Club 20 Union Club Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 p.m. doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: Canadian College Of Performing Arts more info
 
Banjo - Bass - Body Music: Evie Ladin & Keith TerryUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Savard, Praxis Life, LEE REED (Hamilton, ON), Kay the Aquanaut (Saskatoon, SK)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Rhymethink more info
 
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @  William Head Institution Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Friday 5th October 2018
more info
 

Saturday Oct. 13th 2018 map

Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to present the band: The Old Tin ShackCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 Presented by: Highlands Music Coffee House more info
 
Astrocolor, Lito Ford, BENDY, WMNSTUDIESCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events