SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Oct. 3, 2018 to Nov. 3, 2018

Wed. Oct. 3rd map

Sold Out The Dead South, Leeroy Stagger, Del SueloCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Blithe Spirit Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Spiral Swing: Spiral Swing , Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Bouneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Oct. 4th 2018 map

ART SHOW INTRODUCING DAN NORDIN: Dan Nordin, jacqui austin, Gabriel Taschereau, Lenaya Chrystall, Merlayna Snyder, Joy FinlayArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. October 28th 10am to 5pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 4th October 2018
Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery
more info
 
Opera Goes to the Movies The Baumann Centre (Pacific Opera Victoria) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Pacific Opera Victoria more info
 
Z-trip, Plus GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, Degree One more info
 
Music Bingo Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Tony Genge Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Blithe Spirit Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Astrid Lyre DuoNorthern Quarter Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30PM doors at 8:00PM more info
 
Raven, Mouse, A Bird's Beak - Public Exhibit Opening: Yvonne Blomer , Robert BatemanThe Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Corteo: Cirque Du SoleilSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Frankenstein Theatre Inconnu Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Inconnu more info
 

Friday Oct. 5th 2018 map

Friendsgiving: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, CHRIS LONGSHANKS, GrossbusterCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30PM Presented by: Bass Coast Festival more info
 
Friendsgiving: Mat the Alien, The Librarian, CHRIS LONGSHANKS, GrossbusterCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30PM Presented by: Bass Coast Festival more info
 
Bass Hive One Year Anniversary feat.: Primitive, Tyler Shock, Blackout , Phi RexCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified culture more info
 
Kelly Fawcett: Lowdown Funky Southern Fried Soul and Jazz Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Raise the Roof – An Artrageous Fundraiser 2018 Langford Legion (Prince Edward) Langford BC (No Minors) 6:30pm more info
 
Blithe Spirit Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Ashley Wey Sings & Plays the Pacific Lounge Pacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:00pm event page
 
Zentangle Inspired Art Workshop: Sherrie Dupont @  Quality Foods meeting room upstairs, 110-27 Helmcken Rd Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Corteo: Cirque Du SoleilSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:30PM - 5:30PM
Second Show:
7:30PM - 9:30PM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Frankenstein Theatre Inconnu Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Inconnu more info
 
Juno Award Winner: Alpha Yaya Diallo, Naby Camara, Alseny DialloUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Jack Semple, Paul BlackV-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project, Victoria Blues Society event page
 
An Evening of Live Jazz: The Brodie West Quintet, Wes CarrollVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @  William Head Institution Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Friday 5th October 2018
more info
 

Saturday Oct. 6th 2018 map

Artisans ArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. December 22nd 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Opening: Saturday 6th October 2018
more info
 
SkiiTour and , Xavier Walker, TigRessCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
TOM MORRISSEY BANDChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday w/: Thom BanksCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
EXQUISITE WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Anna Acevedo Lyman's JAZZALELE: Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve Sutton, JazzaleleEvedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 pm doors at 5:00 pm more info
 
Juno Award Winning Guitarist Lester Quitzau w. Damian Graham & Peter Dowse Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Sophisticated Swing, Jumping Jazz, and Great Groove: Lust Life Jazz Band, Bryn Badel, Ryan Tandy Bass, Paul Wainwright, Chris Thackray Drums, Al Vance GuitarHotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Blithe Spirit Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Langham Court Theatre
more info
 
Corteo: Cirque Du SoleilSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Second Show:
3:30PM - 5:30PM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Frankenstein Theatre Inconnu Victoria BC (No Minors) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Theatre Inconnu
more info
 
Highland Eyeway, The Dog Indiana Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
The Crossroads: A Prison Cabaret: William Head on Stage, SNAFU Dance Theatre Company, The Prison Arts Collective @  William Head Institution Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates)
Opening: Friday 5th October 2018
more info
 

Sunday Oct. 7th 2018 map

randy tucker jazz quartetBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
VocalEye for A Doll's House, Part 2 Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 3:30pm more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Karaoke Sundays: You! n buds. Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2400 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
Spirited Jazz Vespers: David Vest, Gary Theal, Ryan Tandy, Bradley ClarkeFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:30 AM doors at 10:15 AM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
Corteo: Cirque Du SoleilSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00PM - 2:00PM (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events