SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Sep. 15, 2018 to Oct. 15, 2018

Sat. Sep. 15th map

Groove DiggersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 8:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Rifflandia 2018 at Capital Ballroom Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Rifflandia Festival, Atomique Productions more info
 
The CliffesChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Singer-songwriter Michael Stillwater in Victoria: Michael StillwaterChurch Of Truth Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 p.m. doors at 6:30 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Gettin' Higher Choir more info
 
RIFFLANDIA COPPER OWL 2018 SATURDAY!: Lito Ford, Mr Moe b2b Thom Banks, HZ 528Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2130 doors at 2100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Chinatown Events, Atomique Productions more info
 
The Essence: CooperEmily Carr House Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm doors at 8:30pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2018 at Flux Gallery: The Vaka Taumako Project (We, the Voyagers), Austin WillisFLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 
The Great American Songbook Trio plays music of Johnny Mandel Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 1:00pm more info
 
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Plus Special Guest Art Booker Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Kaleidoscope Open House Kaleidoscope Theatre For Young People Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 AM more info
 
McKinley Wolf Live at the Loft Pub The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 doors at 7:30 more info
 
Year 6 Anniversary Party: KoolerMoon Under Water Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 6:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm more info
 
ici, ensemble: France TrepanierOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. September 22nd Tuesday - Saturday noon -5pm Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 15th September 2018
Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY
more info
 
Reception for ici, ensemble: France TrepanierOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm doors at 6pm Presented by: FLUX MEDIA GALLERY, Open Space more info
 
Rifflandia: Jessie Reyez, Bishop Briggs, The JB's, Bulow, Andy Shauf, Milk & Bone, Metz @  Various Venues Victoria BC (No Minors) 12:00 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3, Phillips Brewing & Malting Co. more info
 
One Wave Gathering 2018 at Centennial Square: Esquimalt Nation Dancers , Lekwungen Cultural Presentations, Slack key guitarist - Anela Kahiamoe, Pearls of the South PacificVictoria's Spirit Square (in Centennial Square) Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm Presented by: Pacific Peoples' Partnership more info
 

Sunday Sep. 16th 2018 map

A Doll's House, Part 2 Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. October 14th Tues-Thurs 7:30pm Fri & Sat 8pm Sat 4pm Sun 2pm Wed 1pm Closed Today
Opening: Tuesday 18th September 2018
more info
 
Jazz Piano/vocals: Paul M. Benton @  Brentwood Resort Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 pm more info
 
Rifflandia 2018 at Capital Ballroom Capital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Rifflandia Festival, Atomique Productions more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
80'S Extravalanka: Bri Lanka, Henrietta Dubet, Ada Rawl, Boi Idol, Equinox, Honey Dewme, Meow MxCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 2400 more info
 
Art Fest @  Eagle Creek Village view royal BC (All Ages) 11AM doors at 11AM more info
 
The Journeymen - A Tribute to Eric Clapton & Carlos Santana: TL DouglasElements Casino - Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Spirited Jazz Vespers: Susannah Adams, Karel Roessingh, Miguelito Valdez, Joey SmithFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 PM doors at 6:15 PM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
The Dixie Sweethearts Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3pm - 6pm doors at 2pm event page
 
The Sunday Sessions: Celebrating the Jazz Piano Masters w guest Nick Peck Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
FAN KLUB record Party and DJ night Screen Test Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 7pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Rifflandia: Current Swell, Lights, The Zolas , Chad Vangaalen, Johnny Balik, Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer, Iskwe, nêhiyawak @  Various Venues Victoria BC (No Minors) 12:00 PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3, Phillips Brewing & Malting Co. more info
 

Monday Sep. 17th 2018 map

Lola Parks @ Q Bar tonight!: Lola Parks @  Q Bar, Fairmont Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm event page
 

Tuesday Sep. 18th 2018 map

Salish Sea Lantern Festival Display: Jennifer WitvlietArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 23rd 10:00 am - 4:00 pm Closed Today
Opening: Tuesday 18th September 2018
more info
 
MERKULES, Caspian, Evil Ebenezer, Lil WindexCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 2:00 AM Presented by: The Ephin, Degree One, Apex Rhythm more info
 
9th Latin American and Spanish Film Week Cinecenta Victoria BC (No Minors) until Thu. August 23rd Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:15pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Rosa Graham, Zach Rousseau more info
 
Zentangle Inspired Art Workshop: Sherrie Dupont @  Quality Foods meeting room upstairs, 110-27 Helmcken Rd Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Wednesday Sep. 19th 2018 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Spiral Swing: Spiral Swing , Barry Dayman- vocals, sax, flute and clarinet, Diane Taylor- vocals, piano, Don Nathan - vocals, guitar, Larry Frisch- string bass, Jens Bouneman- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Sep. 20th 2018 map

Music Bingo with Ron King Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Great Lake Swimmers, Megan BonnelCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Music Bingo Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
The Lost Talkers, Cody Rueger, Ella Swan, James Kasper, Amesi Grove, Terry Boyle, Angela BertrandCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Wes Plays Wes, a tribute to Wes Montgomery & Confabulation Originals. Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Album Release Concert: Ten Thousand Miracles: Diemm, Oliver SwainHoly Trinity Anglican Church (Sooke Folk Club) Sooke BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
CONFABULATION: True stories on the theme “(Be)longing" Victoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
The Plodes, Richie and the Cool JerksVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Friday Sep. 21st 2018 map

Two Way Traffic One Lane Road CD Party Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm doors at 6pm more info
 
SeaForms: The Nature of Creation: Jill Ehlert @  The Chapel Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Wed. October 31st Hours: Monday & Saturday 10-2 and Wednesdays 9:30-11:30 Closed Today
Opening: Friday 21st September 2018
Presented by: The Chapel Gallery, St Matthias Church
more info
 
Future Soul presents: Dabbler, AKELA , Tyler ShockCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Giant VINTAGE EXPO 2018 Crystal Garden Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm doors at 4pm Presented by: Vintage Fair Victoria, used.ca, Women in Need more info
 
Giant VINTAGE EXPO 2018 Crystal Garden Victoria BC (All Ages) 4pm doors at 4pm Presented by: Vintage Fair Victoria, used.ca, Women in Need more info
 
EXQUISITE WORLD CLASS VOCALS: Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve Sutton, JazzaleleEvedar's Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 pm doors at 5:00 more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 6:00pm event page
 
Two Way Traffic One Lane Road CD Party: Ray Spencer, Daniel Cook, Mike Regimbal, Ray Mohr, Tracy Summers , Heather Read, Freddie BrownHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Two Way Traffic One Lane Road CD Party: Ray Spencer, Daniel Cook, Mike Regimbal, Ray Mohr, Heather Read, Tracy Summers , Freddie BrownHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 730pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Paul Pigat & the Smoking Jackets - A Malawi Benefit: Paul Pigat (virtuoso guitarist and singer), Damian Graham (drums), Joey Smith (bass), Al Pease (reeds)The Mary Winspear Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Friends of Thrive Malawi more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Daniel Scott, Carl HareOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
UVic Faculty Concert: Lafayette String Quartet Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm Presented by: Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic), UVic School of Music more info
 
An Evening with Yvonne Blomer and Cathy Converse: Yvonne Blomer , Cathy ConverseShoal Centre Auditorium Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society more info
 
Sold Out Uncle Wiggly's Hot Shoes Blues Band 40th Anniversary Celebration: Uncle Wigglys Hot Shoes Blues BandUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 6:00pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project, Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
40th Anniversary Celebration!: Uncle Wigglys Hot Shoes Blues Band @  Upstairs Lounge, Oak Bay Recreation Centre, 1975 Bee Street Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
All Sorts 2018: ROSE COWLES, Lynda Lombardi, Susan GeddesVictoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. October 12th 11am - 5pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 21st September 2018
event page
 
Brett Smith-Daniels, Angus Watt (Pastel Blank)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Sep. 22nd 2018 map

Light Up the Hills Lantern Festival 2018: Phoenix Rainbow Project, Kaelyn Schmitt and Sarah Scheunhage, Limbic Media, Gabrielle Odowichuk and Marie Specht, Cam Bremner and Chris Lamb, Joshua Schmidt, Kaleidoscope Theatre for Young People, Quicksbottom Morris, Maple Leaf School of Russian Ballet, Victoria Conservatory of Music, June & July, Allison Marshall @  Belmont Secondary School Langford BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:30 pm Presented by: West Shore Arts Council, WesthillsBC more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events