SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jul. 11, 2018 to Aug. 11, 2018

Wed. Jul. 11th map

Thee Night Bamm, Non Stop Talk, PollywogCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festivals Presents: The Tempest Gibson Auditorium Camosun College Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
ILARIA GRAZIANO & FRANCESCO FORNI From Neapolitain folk songs to American folk & blues: Ilaria Graziano - vocals, ukulele, tamburello, stomp-box Francesco Forni - vocals, guitar, stomp-boxHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm Presented by: Caravan World Rhythms presents Direct from Italy more info
 
Karaoke and half price wings The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators, With special guest Sam TorrancePioneer Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 p.m. event page
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- woodwinds and vocals, Diane Taylor - piano, vocals, Don Nathan- guitar, vocals, Larry Frisch- bass, Jens Bournemann- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Award-winning choir: Ad Una Corda, Slovak Choir @  St Dunstan's Anglican Church, 1806 San Juan Avenue, Gordon Head Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Kathaumixw International Choir Festival more info
 

Thursday Jul. 12th map

Music Bingo with Ron King! Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sidney Street Market: Jeff Wall Band @  Beacon Avenue Sidney BC (All Ages) 5:30pm - 8:30pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sidney Street Market more info
 
Eventide Music Series: Indie Rock night: Versing , Peach Pyramid, SURE, VagueCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:00 PM doors at 6:00 PM Presented by: CFUV 101.9 FM , City of Victoria more info
 
The Highest Order, Wired to the Sky, Cosy FatherCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: Copper Owl more info
 
The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival Presents: Pericles Gibson Auditorium Camosun College Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Funk Night-Dowse in the House and the Lowdown w. Peter Dowse Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11:PM doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve Palen @  MEMORIAL PARK Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 430pm - July 5 doors at 430pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Township of Esquimalt, Stillpoint Acupuncture, The Sunnyside Cafe, Esquimalt Rec Center more info
 
TEMPLE: ciscles, Bad Rabbit, Hey its Pablo!, Triple XLVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 doors at 8:30 Presented by: Dubversified culture more info
 
Saint Lo, Sarah Osborne, WeptVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 730PM - 10PM doors at 7PM more info
 
Summer Concerts in the Park: Anne Schaefer: Anne Schaefer, Sean DrabittWillows Beach Park Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30 Presented by: Recreation Oak Bay, Oak Bay News more info
 

Friday Jul. 13th map

Do250 presents: Rock the Shores After Party: Dope Soda, Jennay Badger, Strange ThingCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm Presented by: DO250, Atomique Productions, Rock the Shores more info
 
Future Soul presents: Buck Lee, Bogman, PrimitiveCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festivals Presents: The Tempest Gibson Auditorium Camosun College Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Noah Becker Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: Rob Lewis, Ned BaeckHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
EIGHTIES DANCE!!: Psyche, RATIONAL YOUTH, BODY BREAK, InterzoneLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm doors at 8pm Presented by: INTERZONE , VERBODEN more info
 
FRIDAY THE 13TH~!: The Poubelles, The Castagne'sVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday Jul. 14th map

The 10th Annual SKAMpede!: Bragi Theatre, Copper Forks Arts Collective, DANCE Berserker, Embrace Arts Foundation, Embrace Theatre, Hush Money, Impulse Theatre, Kai Taddei, Launch Pad Theatre Company, MOM, Story Theatre, The Only Animal, Theatre Nutshell, Zopyra Theatre @  360 Harbour Road Victoria BC (All Ages) 12noon doors at 12noon (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Theatre Skam more info
 
Groove Diggers @ Batholomew's Pub: Groove DiggersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 8:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Do250 presents: Rock the Shores After Party: High Noon to Midnight, Ramblerspeak, Lo Waight & The Rattlesnakes, Cartoon LizardCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm Presented by: DO250, Atomique Productions, Rock the Shores more info
 
FESTIVAL MEXICANO: MARIACHI BAND LOS DORADOS , FIESTA LATINA FOLKLORE DANCERS, MARISOL DANCE STUDIO , ZUMBA WHIT IZABELCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Mark Comerford Blues ProjectChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday w/: Dane, Thom BanksCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festivals Presents: The Tempest Gibson Auditorium Camosun College Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm doors at 1:00pm more info
 
The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival Presents: Pericles Gibson Auditorium Camosun College Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
David Vest Boogie Chillen Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
Funny Women: Kirsten Van Ritzen, Carilynn Nicholson @  Hillside Coffee & Tea 1633 Hillside Avenue V8T 2C4 Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm doors at 07:00 PM Presented by: more info
 
Smash the State: Fashionism, Corner Boys, No HeartLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 doors at 9 Presented by: 737 Productions event page
 
Phonosonics EP Release Party: Phonosonics, Anthony Shackell, Amy-Lynne TothVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 730PM - 10PM doors at 7PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Jul. 15th map

FESTIVAL MEXICANO: MARIACHI BAND LOS DORADOS , FIESTA LATINA FOLKLORE DANCERS, MARISOL DANCE STUDIO , ZUMBA WHIT IZABELCentennial Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
JackPine Summer Book Launch: Garth Martens, Bren Simmers, Mohammad KebbewarCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 Presented by: JackPine Press more info
 
Avram McCagherty: Capital City SyncopatorsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm doors at 2:00pm event page
 
An Intimate Evening with Rosie Bitts and the Dirty Boys: Miss Rosie Bitts, Jeff Poynter, Alex Campbell, Nick MintenkoHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC 8pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Dick Smith - Vancouver sax extraordinaire, Jan Stirling - Piano @  Oswego Hotel - O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 more info
 

Monday Jul. 16th map

Artists in Wonderland @  ArtSea Gallery in Tulista Park Sidney BC (All Ages) 10am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Special Screening of The Seagull @  Star Cinema 9842 3 St. Sidney Sidney BC (No Minors) 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm doors at 12:30 pm Presented by: Star Cinema , Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society more info
 

Tuesday Jul. 17th map

The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festival Presents: Pericles Gibson Auditorium Camosun College Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE Sean Drabitt Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy: 1 Year Anniversary Edition Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm more info
 
Memorial Park MusicFest: Esquimalt High Jazz Combo, Bobby Dazzler, Montgomery County, Soul Shakers, Black Angus, David V @  Memorial Park, Esquimalt Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 6:30 doors at 5:30 (Weekly Event) event page
 

Wednesday Jul. 18th map

Circle of Three: Carmen Mongeau , Nancy Day, Laura HiltsCoast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. July 29th Gallery Hours: Wednesday through Sunday from 11am - 5pm
Opening: Saturday 21st July 2018
more info
 
Inside Out: Painting the Landscapes of People & Places: Alannah MacPhail @  Coast Collective Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. July 29th 11am-5pm
Opening: Friday 27th July 2018
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Greater Victoria Shakespeare Festivals Presents: The Tempest Gibson Auditorium Camosun College Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Hermanns Jazz Jam: Feat. The Tom Vickery TrioHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events