SMTWTFS
  1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 14, 2018 to Jul. 14, 2018

Thu. Jun. 14th map

Music Bingo with Ron King! Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Electric Sex PantherCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
.: The Wolfe, Chase the Bear, Old.Soul.Rebel Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP Fairfield United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm more info
 
Lonely Heartstring Band in concert! First Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Wendy Wickwire more info
 
The Sound of Voices Three: Tina Jones, Andrea Smith, Rosemary Lindsay, Ken Lister BASS, Chris Sigerson Piano, Hans Verhoeven drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11:PM doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve Palen @  MEMORIAL PARK Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 430pm - July 5 doors at 430pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Township of Esquimalt, Stillpoint Acupuncture, The Sunnyside Cafe, Esquimalt Rec Center more info
 
An Evening of Indian Classical Music on Sarod and Tabla: Partho Sarothy, Ramdas PalsulePhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:45 Presented by: Society for Indian Classical Arts more info
 

Friday Jun. 15th map

The Song Will Never End: Denis Donnelly (co-director), Cathy Baker (co-director), Dick Jackson (co-director), Siobhan Robinsong (guest director), Denis Donnelly (guest Artist), Anne Mortifee (guest soloist), Kim Willoughby (guest soloist), Lanny Pollet (guest musician - flute), Oliver Swain (guest musician - bass), More TBAAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Gettin' Higher Choir more info
 
Groove DiggersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 8:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Future Soul presents: Lasu, Rich Nines, DeerfaceCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Pulse Duo: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 event page
 
Lester Quitzau Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
WE3 Live at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Eyes of Society: Art, Traditional Knowledge, and the Watchmen of Haida Gwaii: April White, Anja Karisik, Sophie Lavoie, Jim Hart, Gwaai Edenshaw, Jaalen Edenshaw, Gary Landon, Andrew Sookrah, W. David Ward, Robert BatemanThe Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 30th 10:00am - 5:00pm
Opening: Friday 15th June 2018
Presented by: Mayfair Optic Clinic
more info
 
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins w/ John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories, Lonely Heartstring Band, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Allison de Groot, Tatiana Hargreaves , Big Top Square Dance Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 6:45 p.m. doors at 5 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sooke River Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association, more info
 
Sensational fiddle/banjo duo, Hargreaves and De Groot in rare Victoria Concert! St Johns United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm more info
 
The Return Of: Blessed, Life In Vacuum, DS LORI, Jesus pplSubculture Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 Presented by: The Action Index event page
 
Machinefunk: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, DJ Tyler Stadius, Yoseff Samchuk, J FeudVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 21:00 doors at 21:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Psych & Soul AfterParty: High Society, Wine LipsVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 
Los Gringos Locos at Vista 18: Los Gringos LocosVista 18 in the Chateau Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 8PM doors at Noon more info
 

Saturday Jun. 16th map

Martin Batchelor Gallery: Chafafa, Linda Darby, Virginia SmallFry, Jane Storrier @  712 Cormorant st Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM doors at 7:30 PM more info
 
The Song Will Never End: Denis Donnelly (co-director), Cathy Baker (co-director), Dick Jackson (co-director), Siobhan Robinsong (guest director), Denis Donnelly (guest Artist), Anne Mortifee (guest soloist), Kim Willoughby (guest soloist), Lanny Pollet (guest musician - flute), Oliver Swain (guest musician - bass), More TBAAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Gettin' Higher Choir more info
 
The RadcliffesBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30PM event page
 
The Sixth Annual Family Theatre Festival: Cam and Daisy, Kaleidoscope Theatre, Story Theatre, Paul Kilshaw @  Belmont Secondary School Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 AM doors at 11:00 AM Presented by: Kaleidoscope Theatre For Young People, West Shore Arts Council more info
 
Fantastico 25: Bend Sinister, Towers and Trees, lynx, Oliver Swain, DephicitCaffe Fantastico Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm doors at 5pm more info
 
Vaultry, CROATIA, SmashBoomPow!, MindCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 1:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday w/: Mike Gano, Skez, Nick KarmaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Ocean Rain Annual Recital Dave Dunnet Community Theatre (Oak Bay High School) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 doors at 6:00 more info
 
Stephen Menold Quintet: Tony Genge piano Ryan Oliver Sax John Lee Drums Greg Bush TrumpetHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm
Second Show:
8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Langham Court Theatre
more info
 
Talk to Trees + Author With Sunburn at The Loft Pub The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Chafafa Quintet and Art Show Martin Batchelor Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm doors at 7:30 pm Presented by: Martin Batchelor Gallery more info
 
Kelly Green Kollective, Super Symmetry Ministry of Casual Living Window Gallery Victoria BC until Sat. July 7th
Opening: Thursday 21st June 2018
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Lola Parks @ the Pacific Lounge: Lola ParksPacific Lounge - Hotel Grand Pacific Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm more info
 
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins with John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories, Lonely Heartstring Band, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Allison de Groot, Tatiana Hargreaves , Big Top Square Dance Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 11:00pm doors at 10 a.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sooke River Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association, more info
 
Diemahler Summer Time: DieMahler Ensemble @  ST MARY'S CHURCH Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm more info
 
White Poppy, Kristian North, GG Love: white poppy, Kristian North, GG Love @  Upside Studios Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm more info
 
Annabelle Marquis "Spread You Wings" West End Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. June 28th Monday-Friday 10am-5:30pm Saturday 10am-5pm Sunday 11am-4pm
Opening: Saturday 16th June 2018
more info
 

Sunday Jun. 17th map

The Cliffes DuoBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Nikki Chooi at First Unitarian Church of Victoria: Nikki ChooiFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 2.30pm doors at 2pm Presented by: Eine Kleine Summer Music more info
 
Nikki Chooi at First Unitarian Church of Victoria: Nikki ChooiFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 2.30pm doors at 2pm Presented by: Eine Kleine Summer Music more info
 
Sunday Session: Blue Note Repertory All StarsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS & Jim Armstrong Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3 pm - 6 pm doors at 2 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins with John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small GloriesSooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 5:00pm doors at 10 a.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sooke River Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association, more info
 
Lola Parks @ Victoria Distillers: Lola ParksVictoria Distillers Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm more info
 

Monday Jun. 18th map

Sold Out Nikki Chooi at Church & State Wines: Nikki Chooi @  Church & State Wines, 1445 Benvenuto Ave, Brentwood Bay, BC V8M Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6.30pm Presented by: Eine Kleine Summer Music more info
 
Cyndi Lauper: Girls Just Want To Have Fun! All Together Now!: Open to the public choirCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1900 more info
 
UJAM with Matthew Howe Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 5:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Tuesday Jun. 19th map

Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Lola Parks @ Q Bar: Lola Parks @  Q Bar, Fairmont Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6 event page
 

Wednesday Jun. 20th map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events