SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 9, 2018 to Jul. 9, 2018

Sat. Jun. 9th map

Skimming the Water: paddle exhibition: lessLIE, Dylan Thomas, KC Hall, Trevor Angus, Trevor Hunt, Jason Hunt, Joslynn Williams, Stephen HuntAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 30th Monday - Saturday: 10 - 6 Sunday 12 - 5 Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 9th June 2018
more info
 
The Sixth Annual Family Theatre Festival: Bonnie Duncan (1:00 PM), Cam and Daisy (12:00 PM), Kaleidoscope (2:30 PM), Star Star Theatre (11:00 AM), Story Theatre (4:00 PM)Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 doors at 11:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Kaleidoscope Theatre For Young People, Belfry Theatre more info
 
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to bring the band: Clancy’s Front PorchCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
EkaliCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Stephanie Greaves & Darcy PhillipsChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday w/: SONNS, Allsgood , DJ FrothbotCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Drawing Conclusions: Teagan Campbell, Alysha Farling, Ian George, Karina Kalvaitis, P.J. Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Owen Plumber, Jason Stovall, Tyler WitzelErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 24th 1pm-5pm
Opening: Saturday 9th June 2018
more info
 
Coastline "Reaching for Ireland" Fundraising Concert: Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Anne Louise Genest, Terry BoyleFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: The Leg-Up Program, Carter and the Capitals, The Party on High Street, Grapefruit is ImpossibleFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Creative BC, The Province of British Columbia, Vinyl Envy, Wildfire Bakery more info
 
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 am doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Young All-Stars Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Pablo Cardenas jazzes Up Cuban & Latin Classics: Pablo Cardenas Piano, Peter Dowse Bass, Kelby MacNayr Drums, And GuestsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Still Alive: Jim Matei, Brenda Morie @  House Concert Victoria BC (All Ages) 1800 doors at 1630 event page
 
Daniel Cook, Norm MacPherson, Sam Torrance @  James Bay Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 p.m. event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
MKV, Blacktop Social , Electric DruidsThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
MK-V, Blacktop Social , Electric DruidsThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7pm event page
 
A Beautiful View Paul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
The Carlines, Mike EdelWhite Eagle Polish Hall Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 

Sunday Jun. 10th 2018 map

randy tucker jazz quartetBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
'My Grape Paris' Book Launch @  Bungalow Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm doors at 2pm Presented by: Bungalow more info
 
Shapeshifters Canadian Tour: The Good Lovelies, Moscow ApartmentCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30PM - 11:00PM Presented by: CMCT Presents more info
 
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spirited Jazz Vespers: John MacArthur, Tony Genge, Barry CassonFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM doors at 6:15 PM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
Eine Kleine Summer Music Festival Presents Ariel Quartet: Ariel QuartetFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 2.30pm doors at 2.00pm Presented by: Eine Kleine Summer Music more info
 
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 am doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Mike Broadly and The Dixieland Boppers: Pablo Cardenas on PianoHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm doors at 2:00pm event page
 
Sunday Session: Kelby MacNayr and FriendsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
7 Artists and Guests: Oaklands Garden Party: Lisa Samphire, Cindy Gibson, Sid Samphire , Hermann Edler , Peggy Brackett, Jo Ludwig, Adele Samphire , Karina Kalvaitis, Jennifer McIntyre @  Lisa's Garden, 1507 Westall Ave, Victoria, BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am doors at 11:00 am more info
 
Trio Taco presents: Casually Classical: Alanna Kazdan, Bailey Finley , Sierra Phosy Oaklands Community Association Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Starlight Pops Turns 10: Starlight Pops St. Aidan's United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 

Monday Jun. 11th 2018 map

Stars, GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Fine Arts Finale - a Convocation Celebration: Audio Growth, HANSMOLECopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2130 more info
 
Don Leppard Big Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm event page
 

Tuesday Jun. 12th 2018 map

The Story Collider - Victoria, BC - ASLO's June Meeting: CJ Beegle-Krause, Stuart Dyer, Michelle McCrackin, Maliheh Mehrshad, Christa TorrensCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1930 Presented by: The Story Collider more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 13th 2018 map

Through My Eyes: Linda Byrne Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 24th Gallery Hours: Wednesday through Sunday from 11am - 5pm Meet the Artist Reception: Thursday, June 14, 7 pm to 9 pm
Opening: Thursday 14th June 2018
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Karaoke and half price wings The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Tree House Project: Jennie SuddickOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. July 28th 12-5pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 21st June 2018
Presented by: Open Space
more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- woodwinds and vocals, Diane Taylor - piano, vocals, Don Nathan- guitar, vocals, Larry Frisch- bass, Jens Bournemann- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Jun. 14th 2018 map

Music Bingo with Ron King! Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sidney Street Market @  Beacon Avenue Sidney BC (All Ages) 5:30pm - 8:30pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sidney Street Market more info
 
Electric Sex PantherCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
.: The Wolfe, Chase the Bear, Old.Soul.Rebel Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
FREE DRUMMING WORKSHOP Fairfield United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 pm more info
 
Lonely Heartstring Band in concert! First Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Wendy Wickwire more info
 
The Sound of Voices Three: Tina Jones, Andrea Smith, Rosemary Lindsay, Ken Lister BASS, Chris Sigerson Piano, Hans Verhoeven drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11:PM doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve PalenMemorial Park Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 430pm - July 5 doors at 430pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Township of Esquimalt, Stillpoint Acupuncture, The Sunnyside Cafe, Esquimalt Rec Center more info
 
An Evening of Indian Classical Music on Sarod and Tabla: Partho Sarothy, Ramdas PalsulePhillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 19:00 doors at 18:45 Presented by: Society for Indian Classical Arts more info
 

Friday Jun. 15th 2018 map

The Song Will Never End: Denis Donnelly (co-director), Cathy Baker (co-director), Dick Jackson (co-director), Siobhan Robinsong (guest director), Denis Donnelly (guest Artist), Anne Mortifee (guest soloist), Kim Willoughby (guest soloist), Lanny Pollet (guest musician - flute), Oliver Swain (guest musician - bass), More TBAAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: The Gettin' Higher Choir more info
 
Groove DiggersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 8:00 (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Future Soul presents: Lasu, Rich Nines, DeerfaceCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Pulse Duo: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 event page
 
Lester Quitzau Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
WE3 Live at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Eyes of Society: Art, Traditional Knowledge, and the Watchmen of Haida Gwaii: April White, Anja Karisik, Sophie Lavoie, Jim Hart, Gwaai Edenshaw, Jaalen Edenshaw, Gary Landon, Andrew Sookrah, W. David Ward, Robert BatemanThe Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. September 30th 10:00am - 5:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 15th June 2018
Presented by: Mayfair Optic Clinic
more info
 
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins w/ John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories, Lonely Heartstring Band, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Allison de Groot, Tatiana Hargreaves , Big Top Square Dance Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 6:45 p.m. doors at 5 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Sooke River Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association, more info
 
Sensational fiddle/banjo duo, Hargreaves and De Groot in rare Victoria Concert! St Johns United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7pm more info
 
The Return Of: Blessed, Life In Vacuum, DS LORI, Jesus pplSubculture Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 Presented by: The Action Index event page
 
Machinefunk: The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, DJ Tyler Stadius, Yoseff Samchuk, J FeudVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 21:00 doors at 21:00 Presented by: Garden City Electronic Music Society more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events