SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 8, 2018 to Jul. 8, 2018

Fri. Jun. 8th map

Women for Women Showcase: Elli Hart, Sierra Lundy, Lo Waight, Theresa Pasaluko, Norah EricksonCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Dani Cyr Creative, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt RoseCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Kool Haus more info
 
BeatBack at the Empress: BeatBack, Wes Carroll, Trav Short, Cyril Lojda @  Empress Q Bar Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm more info
 
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths and Locusts, Scars and Scarves, Poor Baby , Cartoon LizardFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Creative BC, The Province of British Columbia, Vinyl Envy, Wildfire Bakery more info
 
David Vest Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: David Day, Anne CampbellHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
The League of Ordinary Gentlemen live at The Loft: The League of Ordinary GentlemenThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Logan's Presents!: B.A. Johnston, Bad Hoo, GlumLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 9 event page
 
Sold Out Xavier Rudd, Emmanuel Jal McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
A Beautiful View Paul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Wyland Celebrates World Oceans Day at The Robert Bateman Centre The Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 pm Presented by: The Surfrider Foundation, Eagle Wing Whale Watching Tours, V2V Vacations, Vancouver Aquarium, Oceanwise more info
 
Starlight Pops Turns 10: Starlight Pops St. Aidan's United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 

Saturday Jun. 9th 2018 map

Skimming the Water: paddle exhibition: lessLIE, Dylan Thomas, KC Hall, Trevor Angus, Trevor Hunt, Jason Hunt, Joslynn Williams, Stephen HuntAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 30th Monday - Saturday: 10 - 6 Sunday 12 - 5 Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 9th June 2018
more info
 
The Sixth Annual Family Theatre Festival: Bonnie Duncan (1:00 PM), Cam and Daisy (12:00 PM), Kaleidoscope (2:30 PM), Star Star Theatre (11:00 AM), Story Theatre (4:00 PM)Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 doors at 11:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Kaleidoscope Theatre For Young People, Belfry Theatre more info
 
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to bring the band: Clancy’s Front PorchCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
EkaliCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Stephanie Greaves & Darcy PhillipsChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday w/: SONNS, Allsgood , DJ FrothbotCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Drawing Conclusions: Teagan Campbell, Alysha Farling, Ian George, Karina Kalvaitis, P.J. Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Owen Plumber, Jason Stovall, Tyler WitzelErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 24th 1pm-5pm
Opening: Saturday 9th June 2018
more info
 
Coastline "Reaching for Ireland" Fundraising Concert: Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Anne Louise Genest, Terry BoyleFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: The Leg-Up Program, Carter and the Capitals, The Party on High Street, Grapefruit is ImpossibleFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Creative BC, The Province of British Columbia, Vinyl Envy, Wildfire Bakery more info
 
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 am doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Young All-Stars Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Pablo Cardenas jazzes Up Cuban & Latin Classics: Pablo Cardenas Piano, Peter Dowse Bass, Kelby MacNayr Drums, And GuestsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Still Alive: Jim Matei, Brenda Morie @  House Concert Victoria BC (All Ages) 1800 doors at 1630 event page
 
Daniel Cook, Norm MacPherson, Sam Torrance @  James Bay Market Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 p.m. event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
MKV, Blacktop Social , Electric DruidsThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
MK-V, Blacktop Social , Electric DruidsThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7pm event page
 
A Beautiful View Paul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
The Carlines, Mike EdelWhite Eagle Polish Hall Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 PM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 

Sunday Jun. 10th 2018 map

randy tucker jazz quartetBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
'My Grape Paris' Book Launch @  Bungalow Victoria BC (All Ages) 2pm doors at 2pm Presented by: Bungalow more info
 
Shapeshifters Canadian Tour: The Good Lovelies, Moscow ApartmentCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30PM - 11:00PM Presented by: CMCT Presents more info
 
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spirited Jazz Vespers: John MacArthur, Tony Genge, Barry CassonFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 7 PM doors at 6:15 PM Presented by: First Unitarian Church of Victoria more info
 
Eine Kleine Summer Music Festival Presents Ariel Quartet: Ariel QuartetFirst Unitarian Church of Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 2.30pm doors at 2.00pm Presented by: Eine Kleine Summer Music more info
 
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 am doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Mike Broadly and The Dixieland Boppers: Pablo Cardenas on PianoHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm doors at 2:00pm event page
 
Sunday Session: Kelby MacNayr and FriendsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
7 Artists and Guests: Oaklands Garden Party: Lisa Samphire, Cindy Gibson, Sid Samphire , Hermann Edler , Peggy Brackett, Jo Ludwig, Adele Samphire , Karina Kalvaitis, Jennifer McIntyre @  Lisa's Garden, 1507 Westall Ave, Victoria, BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 am doors at 11:00 am more info
 
Trio Taco presents: Casually Classical: Alanna Kazdan, Bailey Finley , Sierra Phosy Oaklands Community Association Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Starlight Pops Turns 10: Starlight Pops St. Aidan's United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 

Monday Jun. 11th 2018 map

Stars, GuestsCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Fine Arts Finale - a Convocation Celebration: Audio Growth, HANSMOLECopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2130 more info
 
Don Leppard Big Band Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm event page
 

Tuesday Jun. 12th 2018 map

The Story Collider - Victoria, BC - ASLO's June Meeting: CJ Beegle-Krause, Stuart Dyer, Michelle McCrackin, Maliheh Mehrshad, Christa TorrensCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 1930 Presented by: The Story Collider more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 13th 2018 map

Through My Eyes: Linda Byrne Coast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 24th Gallery Hours: Wednesday through Sunday from 11am - 5pm Meet the Artist Reception: Thursday, June 14, 7 pm to 9 pm
Opening: Thursday 14th June 2018
more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Karaoke and half price wings The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Tree House Project: Jennie SuddickOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. July 28th 12-5pm
Opening: Thursday 21st June 2018
Presented by: Open Space
more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Spiral Swing: Barry Dayman- woodwinds and vocals, Diane Taylor - piano, vocals, Don Nathan- guitar, vocals, Larry Frisch- bass, Jens Bournemann- drumsSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Thursday Jun. 14th 2018 map

Music Bingo with Ron King! Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sidney Street Market @  Beacon Avenue Sidney BC (All Ages) 5:30pm - 8:30pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sidney Street Market more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events