SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from Jun. 3, 2018 to Jul. 3, 2018

Sun. Jun. 3rd map

Drop-In Taiko Bert Richman Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:15pm - 3:15pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sunday Night Music @ BBR: Lola Parks @  Brentwood Bay Resort Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm event page
 
Sunday Night Sessions @ BBR: Lola Parks @  Brentwood Bay Resort Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Sunday Session: Feat. Sean DrabittHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Dixieland & Swing: CanUS & Bob Cadwallader Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3 pm - 6 pm doors at 2 pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
MR. VERSATILITY IN CONCERT: Larry McQuarrie (vocals, guitar,banjo,), Don Cox (double/electric bass), Mike O'Leary (drums/percussion)The Mary Winspear Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 2:00 doors at 1:30 Presented by: Larry McQuarrie more info
 

Monday Jun. 4th 2018 map

Twisted Paper: Terry Murray , Sarah Belanger, Daniel Belanger, Nancy Bissonnette, Donna CottellArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 10th 10:00am - 4:00pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
event page
 
PLY WOOD: Lisa Jackson @  The Coffee Lab, 2612 Bridge Street, Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. June 29th 7:00 am to 3:30 pm Closed Today
Opening: Monday 4th June 2018
more info
 
PostdataCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Jacqui Naylor with Art Khu Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
VERGE: Débora Cabral, Michelle Ford, Debra Gloeckler, Karen Jones , Kim Kounce, Fern Long, Ari MartinezSlide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Fri. June 22nd Monday - Friday: 9am - 5pm or by appointment Closed Today
Opening: Sunday 3rd June 2018
more info
 

Tuesday Jun. 5th 2018 map

Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge, John Lee, Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 6th 2018 map

Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Swiftsure Big Band with Miranda Sage Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 6:30pm - 8:15pm doors at 5:30pm event page
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Karaoke and half price wings The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 

Thursday Jun. 7th 2018 map

Music Bingo with Ron King! Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Sidney Street Market @  Beacon Avenue Sidney BC (All Ages) 5:30pm - 8:30pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Sidney Street Market more info
 
Electric Sex PantherCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
Copper Owl Cocktail Night:: Negroni Week Edition!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Funk Night-Dowse in the House and the Lowdown w. Peter Dowse Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11:PM doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Esquimalt Farmers Market: Esquimalt Ukelele Club, Morien Jones, Little Crow, Steve PalenMemorial Park Esquimalt BC (All Ages) 430pm - July 5 doors at 430pm (Weekly Event) Presented by: Township of Esquimalt, Stillpoint Acupuncture, The Sunnyside Cafe, Esquimalt Rec Center more info
 
A Beautiful View Paul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 

Friday Jun. 8th 2018 map

Women for Women Showcase: Elli Hart, Sierra Lundy, Lo Waight, Theresa Pasaluko, Norah EricksonCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Dani Cyr Creative, The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Room 303: Dataist , Shane Lighter, Matt RoseCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Kool Haus more info
 
BeatBack at the Empress: BeatBack, Wes Carroll, Trav Short, Cyril Lojda @  Empress Q Bar Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm more info
 
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths and Locusts, Scars and Scarves, Poor Baby , Cartoon LizardFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Creative BC, The Province of British Columbia, Vinyl Envy, Wildfire Bakery more info
 
David Vest Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm event page
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: David Day, Anne CampbellHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
A Chorus of Disapproval Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00 doors at 7:30 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
The League of Ordinary Gentlemen live at The Loft: The League of Ordinary GentlemenThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Logan's Presents!: B.A. Johnston, Bad Hoo, GlumLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 9 event page
 
Sold Out Xavier Rudd, Emmanuel Jal McPherson Playhouse Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
A Beautiful View Paul Phillips Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 doors at 7:45 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: hapax theatre more info
 
Wyland Celebrates World Oceans Day at The Robert Bateman Centre The Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:00 pm Presented by: The Surfrider Foundation, Eagle Wing Whale Watching Tours, V2V Vacations, Vancouver Aquarium, Oceanwise more info
 
Starlight Pops Turns 10: Starlight Pops St. Aidan's United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 

Saturday Jun. 9th 2018 map

Skimming the Water: paddle exhibition: lessLIE, Dylan Thomas, KC Hall, Trevor Angus, Trevor Hunt, Jason Hunt, Joslynn Williams, Stephen HuntAlcheringa Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sat. June 30th Monday - Saturday: 10 - 6 Sunday 12 - 5 Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 9th June 2018
more info
 
The Sixth Annual Family Theatre Festival: Bonnie Duncan (1:00 PM), Cam and Daisy (12:00 PM), Kaleidoscope (2:30 PM), Star Star Theatre (11:00 AM), Story Theatre (4:00 PM)Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 doors at 11:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Kaleidoscope Theatre For Young People, Belfry Theatre more info
 
Highlands Music Coffee House is delighted to bring the band: Clancy’s Front PorchCaleb Pike House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
EkaliCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00PM - 2:00AM Presented by: Blueprint Victoria more info
 
Stephanie Greaves & Darcy PhillipsChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Frequency Saturday w/: SONNS, Allsgood , DJ FrothbotCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Drawing Conclusions: Teagan Campbell, Alysha Farling, Ian George, Karina Kalvaitis, P.J. Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Owen Plumber, Jason Stovall, Tyler WitzelErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. June 24th 1pm-5pm
Opening: Saturday 9th June 2018
more info
 
Coastline "Reaching for Ireland" Fundraising Concert: Coastline, Ivonne Hernandez, Anne Louise Genest, Terry BoyleFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM more info
 
Vinyl Envy presents: Psych & Soul Weekend: The Leg-Up Program, Carter and the Capitals, The Party on High Street, Grapefruit is ImpossibleFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Creative BC, The Province of British Columbia, Vinyl Envy, Wildfire Bakery more info
 
Aquatint Workshop: Spray and Sprinkle Ground Zero Printmakers Studio GZPS Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 am doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Young All-Stars Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm doors at 2:00pm more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events