SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 15, 2018 to Jun. 15, 2018

Tue. May. 15th map

On the Wild Side: Group Show @  ArtSea Tulista Gallery Sidney BC Sidney BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th 10am to 4pm
Opening: Tuesday 15th May 2018
Presented by: ArtSea
more info
 
KATHY KALLICK BAND: KATHY KALLICK BANDFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stars on Ice 2018 Tour Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 

Wednesday May. 16th map

Royal Wood, FionnCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Karaoke and half price wings The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 

Thursday May. 17th map

Music Bingo with Ron King! Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Double Author Event featuring Joanna Streetly and Kate Braid: Joanna Streetly (to present "Wild Fierce Life"), Kate Braid (to present "Elemental")Bolen Books Victoria BC 7:00 doors at 6:30 Presented by: Bolen Books more info
 
Electric Sex PantherCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
.: Merzbow & Balázs Pandi, The AnunnakiCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 - 2200 Presented by: Pretty Good Not Bad, the fifty fifty arts collective more info
 
PGNB & RPM present: Kayla Briët , The See MonstersCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Pretty Good Not Bad more info
 
Funk Night-Dowse in the House and the Lowdown w. Peter Dowse: Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy PhillipsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Thursday Night Jam at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11:PM doors at 7:PM (Weekly Event) more info
 
Adult NatureSketch The Robert Bateman Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) By RSVP until Thu. June 28th Thursdays 6:00-8:00 pm Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 

Friday May. 18th map

One of Victoria's best known bands: Don Peterson & The Push Band Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
The Posies, TERRA LIGHTFOOTCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Future Soul 3 year feat.: Sinistarr, E Phex , ApertureCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0200 Presented by: FUTURE SOUL Victoria more info
 
Pulse Acoustic Duo: Pulse RadioCountry Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 event page
 
Wes Carroll Trio: Wes Carroll, Trav Short, Cyril Lojda @  Empress - Q Bar Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Carla Olive w/special guest Jeremy Bateman The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Electro-punk: Neon Feline, V.C.R., Timing X, The Tower of DudesLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 doors at 9pm more info
 
Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Oak Bay Untited Church ~ Bring it On Cabaret Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 p.m. doors at 7:30 p.m. event page
 
Ballet Victoria's "Peter Pan": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
UK Blues Master: Martin HarleyUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 
PGNB Presents: Southwoods (Portland, OR), Gran Am, Vague, ArcticaVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Pretty Good Not Bad, Vinyl Envy more info
 

Saturday May. 19th map

Saturday night is alright for dancing!: Consenting AdultsBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am event page
 
The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub: The New SoulsCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturday with: Dj Trever, Primitive, LaceyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Paul Pigat and the Smoking Jackets Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Jack N the Rocks Live at the Loft: Jack 'n The RocksThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Ballet Victoria's "Peter Pan": Ballet VictoriaRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Ballet Victoria more info
 
Scattered Artists Studio Tour: Linda Butcher, Lois Kissinger, Paggy Acomba, Anne Bowen, Christine Crawford, Nancy Dolan, Joanne McGachie, Victoria J Crapnell, Cheryl Bevan-Gellor, Gail Dolyn, Nancy Fraser, Maureen Ness, German McKenzie, Virginia Hutzuliak, sheila watson, Christine Purse, Barb Powell, Mike Lathrop, Kathleen Trayner @  Scattered Artists Studio Tour Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th 11am - 4pm Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 19th May 2018
Presented by: scattered artists
more info
 
DieMahler Chamber Music Series St. Mary's Anglican Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 PM doors at 2:00PM Presented by: Pablo Diemecke more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 
Greta Guzek "Clarity" West End Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) until Thu. May 31st Monday-Friday 10am-5:30pm Saturday 10am-5pm Sunday 11am-5pm
Opening: Saturday 19th May 2018
more info
 

Sunday May. 20th map

Jazz stylings from the great American song book: The Randy Tucker BandBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Drop-In Taiko Bert Richman Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:15pm - 3:15pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Lola Parks @  Brentwood Bay Resort Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm event page
 
Sunday Night Sessions @ BBR: Lola Parks @  Brentwood Bay Resort Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
FREQUENCY WKNDR: SUNSHINE JONES, Moe Berger, Thom Banks, InkyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 10:00 PM - 2:00 AM Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events