SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 11, 2018 to Jun. 11, 2018

Fri. May. 11th map

Joyce the voice returns!: Soul ShakersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Deep Sea Gypsies, AVIATOR SHADES, Scenes From Every LandCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
For The Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm doors at 10pm Presented by: Amexem Roots Rock Reggae Cultural Society, Clean Heart Youth Entertainment, Haus Records, Strictly Roots more info
 
For the Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
Live music by Superglide Country Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm more info
 
Wes Carroll Trio: Wes Carroll, Trav Short, Cyril Lojda @  Empress - Q Bar Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
INTENSITY: Susan McLennanErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th Opening Friday May 11th 6-9 pm Sats & Suns May 12th-13th & 19th-20th 1-5 pm
Opening: Friday 11th May 2018
Presented by: Susan McLennan
more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays Jobim: Rob Johnson bass, Hector Ramos Congas, Kelby MacNayr drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays The Best Of Jobim: Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: Danielle Janess, Susan McCaslinHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Pulse Radio Live at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Strings Highlights Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
An Evening with Ron Norman and Keith Ogilvie: Ron Norman, Keith Ogilvie @  The Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney Sidney BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society, Tanner Books, Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC more info
 
An Evening with Ron Norman and Keith Ogilvie: Ron Norman, Keith Ogilvie @  Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney, BC V8L 3G4 Sidney BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society, Tanner Books, Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC more info
 
Decades After Paris 3rd Anniversary Show: Decades After ParisStudio Robazzo Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Juno Award Winning Duo: Leaf Rapids, Elli HartUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Chris Ho, Cosy Father, Alyssa Jean KlazekVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday May. 12th 2018 map

Buccaneer Dance: Rock SteadyArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm more info
 
Buccaneer Days Dance: Consenting AdultsArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Victoria's favourite party band: Rock Of AgesBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Private party: Pulse RadioBuffy's Pub Sooke BC (All Ages) 8 event page
 
The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub: The New SoulsCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM more info
 
Dave HarrisChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturday with: Allsgood , Inky, JAMES FLAVOURCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Vancouver Welsh Men's Choir with Starlight Pops: BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER: Vancouver Welsh Men's Choir, Starlight Pops Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Judi MacLeod, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Jennifer Miller , Allan Castle, Marcela Strasdas, Helen Stewart, Janet Anderson, Jill Fitz Hirchbold, Peter N Van Giesen, Clare Atwell, Claudia Aguilera, Melanie Spencer, Sonia Lesage, Carol Sherwood @  Different Artists Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 doors at 11 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @  Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Hills to Shore Aritsts more info
 
Trombone Mayhem feat: Jeff Agopsowicz , Nick La RiviereHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition: Debbie Elkins, Peggy Elmes, Ester Galac, Cindy Gibson, Darrel Hancock, Laurie Hashizumi, Nora Lewin, Tony Mochizuki, Linda Vigliotti @  Knox Church Hall 2964 Richmond Rd Victoria BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 doors at 10:00 am more info
 
Jukebox Junkies live at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
"Under The Royal Oak" CD release: Chafafa @  Martin Batchelor Gallery 712 Cormorant St. Victoria bc Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm doors at 7:30 pm more info
 
Oak Bay Village Spring Nosh: Daniel Cook & The Radiators @  Oak Bay Village Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:30 a.m. event page
 
Westshore Community Concert Band Cafe Suite 11: Westshore Community Concert Band @  Our Lady of the Rosary Parish Hall, 798 Goldstream Avenue Langford BC (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. doors at 6:30 p.m. more info
 
Roberto and Mary Wood Scholarship Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm more info
 
Jazz at the Spiral Spiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 more info
 
Dance to the Music of Rukus Trafalgar Pro Patria Legion Br 292 Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) May 12 doors at 12:00pm more info
 
John Gogo, The Mike Demers BandVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Sunday May. 13th 2018 map

Original founder of the Time Benders Tom Watson: VINYL WAVEBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Drop-In Taiko Bert Richman Auditorium Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:15pm - 3:15pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
#sundaypsych @ Cenote: Audio OsmosisCenote Victoria BC (All Ages) 2000 - 0000 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
.: Speak Easy, Still Fools, Saint WellesleyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Judi MacLeod, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Jennifer Miller , Allan Castle, Marcela Strasdas, Helen Stewart, Janet Anderson, Jill Fitz Hirchbold, Peter N Van Giesen, Clare Atwell, Claudia Aguilera, Melanie Spencer, Sonia Lesage, Carol Sherwood @  Different Artists Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 doors at 11 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Mother's Day Tea Party Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse National Historic Sites Victoria BC (All Ages) 1pm doors at 10am more info
 
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @  Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Hills to Shore Aritsts more info
 
East Van Jug Band: Featuring Lloyd ArntzenHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:00pm doors at 2:00pm event page
 
Jacob Szekely Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30 more info
 
Pharis & Jason Romero The Upstairs Cabaret Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Hello Stranger Productions more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 

Monday May. 14th 2018 map

LOOKING INSIDE/OUTSIDE: Jennifer Loewe, Karen McLaughlinSlide Room Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Mon. May 28th 9am - 5pm
Opening: Friday 11th May 2018
more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 

Tuesday May. 15th map

On the Wild Side: Group Show @  ArtSea Tulista Gallery Sidney BC Sidney BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th 10am to 4pm
Opening: Tuesday 15th May 2018
Presented by: ArtSea
more info
 
KATHY KALLICK BAND: KATHY KALLICK BANDFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 doors at 7:30 Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Stars on Ice 2018 Tour Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm more info
 
Zebra Art Collective/ A Working Studio Art Show: Ann Connelly, Christine Harker, Virginia Ronning, Doris Dungey, Susan MacDonald, Judy Taylor, Katharine Geddes, Marjorie Pine, Terri Walowina, Megan Hill, Arden Rose @  Victoria Arts Council Gallery, 636 Fort Street, Victoria Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM doors at 12:00pm more info
 

Wednesday May. 16th map

Royal Wood, FionnCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 PM Presented by: Atomique Productions more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events