SMTWTFS
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Events from May. 8, 2018 to Jun. 8, 2018

Tue. May. 8th map

Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
SALT New Music Festival: Open Rehearsal: Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @  Congregation Emanu-el Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:15pm doors at 7:45pm Presented by: SALT New Music Festival, Open Space more info
 
Explorations: Past, Present, and Future: Kirsten BrandGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. May 26th 11am-5pm
Opening: Saturday 12th May 2018
more info
 
Martini Tuesdays with THE TRIO!: Tony Genge John Lee Kelby MacNayrHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Black Sheep Comedy at Logan's Pub Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm doors at 7:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Wednesday May. 9th 2018 map

Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm
Second Show:
1:00pm - 3:00pm doors at 12:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
SALT New Music Festival: Ethica Concert and Lecuture: Dániel Péter Biró, Gideon Klein, Ensemble Aesthesis, Schola Heidelberg @  Congregation Emanu-el Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: SALT New Music Festival, Open Space more info
 
Karaoke Wednesdays: feat. you yah rockstar!Copper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hermann's Jazz Jam with the Tom Vickery Trio Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Psych out with CFUV 101.9 FM's: Audio OsmosisSmiths Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 - 0100 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Audio Osmosis more info
 
LYNDA MCKEWANSpiral Cafe Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Thu. May 31st Monday to Friday 07:00 to 9:30pm. Saturday 08:00 to 10:00 & Sunday 09:00 to 6:00pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Lynda McKewan
more info
 

Thursday May. 10th 2018 map

Music Bingo: Ron KingBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7 pm - 10 pm doors at 11 am (Weekly Event) more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Electric Sex PantherCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM (Weekly Event) event page
 
Story Studio After Dark: Denise Dietz/Mary Ellen Dennis @  Club Kwench, 843 Fort Street Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 Presented by: Story Studio Writing Society more info
 
Funk Night-Dowse in the House and the Lowdown w. Peter Dowse: Kelly Fawcett, Damian Graham, Darcy PhillipsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm doors at 6:00pm (Multiple Dates) event page
 
Kitty & The Rooster , Secret Emchy Society, Carolyn MarkVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Friday May. 11th 2018 map

Joyce the voice returns!: Soul ShakersBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Deep Sea Gypsies, AVIATOR SHADES, Scenes From Every LandCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:00AM Presented by: The Zone 91.3 more info
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
For The Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 10pm doors at 10pm Presented by: Amexem Roots Rock Reggae Cultural Society, Clean Heart Youth Entertainment, Haus Records, Strictly Roots more info
 
For the Culture: TugStar, DJ Lieutenantirie IriedubsCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Strictly Roots, Clean Heart Youth more info
 
Live music by Superglide Country Rose Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm more info
 
Wes Carroll Trio: Wes Carroll, Trav Short, Cyril Lojda @  Empress - Q Bar Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
INTENSITY: Susan McLennanErrant ArtSpace Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th Opening Friday May 11th 6-9 pm Sats & Suns May 12th-13th & 19th-20th 1-5 pm Closed Today
Opening: Friday 11th May 2018
Presented by: Susan McLennan
more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays Jobim: Rob Johnson bass, Hector Ramos Congas, Kelby MacNayr drumsHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Pablo Cardenas Plays The Best Of Jobim: Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm Presented by: Hermann's Jazz Club more info
 
Poetry Reading at Planet Earth Poetry: Danielle Janess, Susan McCaslinHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 7:oo pm Presented by: Planet Earth Poetry more info
 
Pulse Radio Live at the Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC 8:PM doors at 7:PM more info
 
Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival Strings Highlights Concert Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm Presented by: Greater Victoria Performing Arts Festival more info
 
An Evening with Ron Norman and Keith Ogilvie: Ron Norman, Keith Ogilvie @  The Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney Sidney BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society, Tanner Books, Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC more info
 
An Evening with Ron Norman and Keith Ogilvie: Ron Norman, Keith Ogilvie @  Shoal Centre, 10030 Resthaven Drive, Sidney, BC V8L 3G4 Sidney BC (All Ages) 7pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society, Tanner Books, Beacon Avenue, Sidney, BC more info
 
Decades After Paris 3rd Anniversary Show: Decades After ParisStudio Robazzo Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 doors at 7:00 more info
 
Juno Award Winning Duo: Leaf Rapids, Elli HartUpstairs Lounge - Oak Bay Recreation Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Chris Ho, Cosy Father, Alyssa Jean KlazekVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:45PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM more info
 

Saturday May. 12th 2018 map

Buccaneer Dance: Rock SteadyArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm more info
 
Buccaneer Days Dance: Consenting AdultsArchie Browning Sports Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:00pm doors at 7:00pm more info
 
Victoria's favourite party band: Rock Of AgesBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Salt Baby Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm doors at 3:30pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm doors at 7:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Private party: Pulse RadioBuffy's Pub Sooke BC (All Ages) 8 event page
 
The New Souls @ Canoe Brewpub: The New SoulsCanoe Brewpub Victoria BC (No Minors) 9:30 PM more info
 
Dave HarrisChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Clubhouse After Dark: Degree OneThe Clubhouse Victoria BC (No Minors) 10 pm more info
 
Frequency Saturday with: Allsgood , Inky, JAMES FLAVOURCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Chinatown Events more info
 
Vancouver Welsh Men's Choir with Starlight Pops: BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER: Vancouver Welsh Men's Choir, Starlight Pops Dave Dunnet Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Hills to Shore Artists Studio Tour: Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Judi MacLeod, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Jennifer Miller , Allan Castle, Marcela Strasdas, Helen Stewart, Janet Anderson, Jill Fitz Hirchbold, Peter N Van Giesen, Clare Atwell, Claudia Aguilera, Melanie Spencer, Sonia Lesage, Carol Sherwood @  Different Artists Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 doors at 11 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Hills To Shore Artists Tour: Sonia Lesage, Colette Baty, Sandy King, Janet Anderson, Allan Castle, Judi MacLeod, Claudia Aguilera, Dorothy Haegert, Sandhu Singh, Clare Attwell, Jill Fitz Hirschbold, Marcela Strasdas, Jennifer Miller , Carol Sherwood , Melanie Spencer, Peter Van Giesen, Helen Stewart @  Gordon Head, Mt Tolmie, Cadboro Bay Victoria BC (All Ages) 11am doors at 11am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Hills to Shore Aritsts more info
 
Trombone Mayhem feat: Jeff Agopsowicz , Nick La RiviereHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm doors at 6pm more info
 
Pacific Rim Potters Annual Spring Exhibition: Debbie Elkins, Peggy Elmes, Ester Galac, Cindy Gibson, Darrel Hancock, Laurie Hashizumi, Nora Lewin, Tony Mochizuki, Linda Vigliotti @  Knox Church Hall 2964 Richmond Rd Victoria BC Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 doors at 10:00 am more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events